Bus Times

62 - Redditch - Matchborough West\east - Redditch

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Redditch Bus Station (Stand H) 07:02 then hourly until 18:02
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 07:02 18:02
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 07:03 18:03
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 07:03 18:03
Riverside Forge Mill Road (E-bound) 07:05 18:05
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 07:06 18:06
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (SW-bound) 07:09 18:09
Church Hill, opp Oast House 07:10 18:10
Winyates, adj Colts Lane 07:14 18:14
Winyates, adj Lowlands Lane 07:15 18:15
Winyates, adj Morrisons 07:17 18:17
Ipsley Lane (adj) 07:18 18:18
Matchborough Morsefield Lane (E-bound) 07:18 18:18
Matchborough llmington Close (S-bound) 07:19 18:19
Washford Clifton Close (S-bound) 07:19 18:19
Washford Breaches Lane (W-bound) 07:19 18:19
Matchborough, opp Munsley Close 07:25 18:25
Matchborough, opp Ledbury Close 07:25 18:25
Matchborough, adj Garway Close 07:26 18:26
Matchborough, adj Felton Close 07:26 18:26
Matchborough, adj Atherstone Close 07:26 18:26
Winyates Green, opp Ardens Close 07:29 18:29
Winyates Green, adj Cheswick Close 07:30 18:30
Winyates Green, adj Furze Lane 07:31 18:31
Winyates Green, adj Hollyberry Close 07:31 18:31
Winyates Green, adj Illshaw Close 07:31 18:31
Winyates Green, opp Campanile Hotel 07:31 18:31
Winyates Green Far Moor Lane End (N-bound) 07:32 18:32
Moon’s Moat Coventry Highway Island (N-bound) 07:32 18:32
Moon’s Moat, adj Fringe Meadow Road 07:33 18:33
Moon’s Moat, adj Burnt Meadow Road 07:33 18:33
Moon’s Moat, adj Thornhill Road 07:33 18:33
Church Hill, adj Home Meadow Lane 07:34 18:34
Church Hill, adj Wood Piece Lane 07:35 18:35
Church Hill, opp Thornbury Lane 07:36 18:36
Church Hill, opp Stoke Lane 07:36 18:36
Church Hill, adj Oldbury Close 07:36 18:36
Church Hill, opp Offenham Close 07:37 18:37
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (NE-bound) 07:37 18:37
Riverside Forge Mill Road (W-bound) 07:40 18:40
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 07:41 18:41
St George’s, adj Trinity College 07:41 18:41
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 07:42 18:42
Redditch Church Green West (S-bound) 07:43 18:43
Redditch Bus Station (Stand H) 07:44 18:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus