Bus Times

62 - The Heart - Dover - Buckland Valley Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Dover Pencester Road (Stop C) 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:51 then every 20 minutes until 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 then every 20 minutes until 17:11 17:31 17:51
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:52 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 17:12 17:32 17:52
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:54 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 17:14 17:34 17:54
Dover, adj Templar Street 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:54 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 17:14 17:34 17:55
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:55 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 17:15 17:35 17:56
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:56 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 17:16 17:36 17:56
Buckland, adj Eric Road 06:53 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:57 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 17:17 17:37 17:57
Buckland Bridge (NE-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:59 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 17:19 17:39 17:59
Buckland, adj Trefor Jones Court 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:59 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 17:19 17:39 17:59
Buckland Valley, opp Monks Way 06:57 07:27 07:56 08:26 09:01 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 17:21 17:40 18:00
Buckland Valley Friars Way (o/s 18) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:27 09:02 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 17:22 17:41 18:01
Buckland Valley, opp Parsons Way 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:27 09:02 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 17:22 17:41 18:01
Buckland Valley, adj Monks Way 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:27 09:02 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 17:22 17:41 18:01
Buckland Valley, adj Catholic Church 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:58 08:28 09:03 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 17:23 17:42 18:02
Buckland Valley, adj Dryden Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:59 08:29 09:04 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 17:24 17:43 18:03
Buckland Valley, opp Milton Close 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:30 09:05 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 17:25 17:44 18:04
Buckland Valley Wycherley Crescent (W-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:31 09:06 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 17:26 17:45 18:05
Buckland Valley, adj Milton Close 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:06 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:46 17:26 17:45 18:05
Buckland Valley, opp Dryden Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:07 14:47 15:08 15:28 15:47 17:27 17:46 18:06
Buckland Valley, opp Florida Close 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:08 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:48 17:28 17:47 18:07
Buckland Valley, opp Cleveland Close 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:08 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:48 17:28 17:47
Buckland Valley, opp Winant Way 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:09 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:49 17:29 17:48
Buckland Bridge (opp) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:12 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:52 17:32 17:51
Buckland, before Cherry Tree Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:13 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:53 17:33 17:52
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:14 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:54 17:34 17:53
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:15 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 17:35 17:54
Dover, adj Dofras Place 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:16 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 17:36 17:55
Dover Taswell Street (Stop R) 08:44 09:18 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 17:38 17:57
Dover Market Square (Stop H) 08:46 09:20 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 17:40 17:59
Dover York Street (Stop J) 08:47 09:21 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:41 18:00
Dover Ladywell (Stop K) 08:49 09:23 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 17:43 18:02
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:52 09:26 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 17:46 18:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent