Bus Times

620 - Old Sodbury - Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Pucklechurch - Wick - Bath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Old Sodbury - Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Pucklechurch - Wick - Bath

Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 07:15 09:15 12:00 15:15
Old Sodbury Camers (N-bound) 07:16 09:16 12:01 15:16
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (W-bound) 07:17 09:17 12:02 15:17
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (W-bound) 07:18 09:18 12:03 15:18
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (W-bound) 07:19 09:19 12:04 15:19
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (W-bound) 07:20 09:20 12:05 15:20
Chipping Sodbury Kingrove Crescent (SW-bound) 07:21 09:21 12:06 15:21
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (NW-bound) 07:21 09:21 12:06 15:21
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 07:23 09:23 12:08 15:23
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 07:24 09:24 12:09 15:24
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 07:24 09:24 12:09 15:24
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 07:26 09:26 12:11 15:26
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 07:30 09:30 12:15 15:30
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (S-bound) 07:31 09:31 12:16 15:31
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (W-bound) 07:33 09:33 12:18 15:33
Yate Dovecote (W-bound) 07:34 09:34 12:19 15:34
Yate Bredon (W-bound) 07:34 09:34 12:19 15:34
Yate Abbotswood (W-bound) 07:35 09:35 12:20 15:35
Yate Pitchcombe (W-bound) 07:36 09:36 12:21 15:36
Yate Rodborough (S-bound) 07:37 09:37 12:22 15:37
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (S-bound) 07:38 09:38 12:23 15:38
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (S-bound) 07:39 09:39 12:24 15:39
Westerleigh War Memorial (S-bound) 07:40 09:40 12:25 15:40
Westerleigh Shorthill Road (SE-bound) 07:40 09:40 12:25 15:40
Pucklechurch Village Hall (E-bound) 07:57 09:57 12:42 15:57
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (SW-bound) 07:57 09:57 12:42 15:57
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (S-bound) 07:58 09:58 12:43 15:58
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (E-bound) 07:59 09:59 12:44 15:59
Abson Road (S-bound) 08:02 10:02 12:47 16:02
Abson Woodside Farm (S-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:49 16:04
Wick Naishcombe Hill (S-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:50 16:05
Wick Mendip View (SW-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:51 16:06
Wick Church Road (E-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:52 16:07
Wick The Carpenters Arms (SE-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:53 16:08
Wick The Rose and Crown (E-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:54 16:09
Wick Oldbury Lane (E-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:54 16:09
Wick Tracy Park (S-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:55 16:10
Beach Farm Turn (S-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:57 16:12
Lansdown Battlefields (S-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:59 16:14
Lansdown Langridge Turn (S-bound) 08:16 10:16 13:01 16:16
Lansdown Blathwayt Arms (SE-bound) 08:17 10:17 13:02 16:17
Ensleigh Hamilton House (SE-bound) 08:23 10:22 13:07 16:22
Ensleigh Lansdown Park (S-bound) 08:24 10:22 13:07 16:22
Lansdown Kingswood School (S-bound) 08:25 10:23 13:08 16:23
Lansdown Hamilton Road (S-bound) 08:26 10:24 13:09 16:24
Lansdown Sion Road (SE-bound) 08:27 10:24 13:09 16:24
Lansdown St Stephen's Church (S-bound) 08:28 10:25 13:10 16:25
Lansdown Ballance Street (SE-bound) 08:30 10:26 13:11 16:26
Lansdown Belvedere (S-bound) 08:30 10:27 13:12 16:27
Bath Alfred Street (Ab) 08:31 10:28 13:13 16:28
Bath Milsom Street (Sc) 08:32 10:28 13:13 16:28
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 08:34 10:29 13:14 16:29
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 08:36 10:31 13:16 16:31
Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:37 10:32 13:17 16:32

Bath - Wick - Pucklechurch - Yate - Chipping Sodbury - Old Sodbury

Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 10:40 13:25 16:45 17:45
Bath Manvers Street (Bg) 10:40 13:25 16:45 17:45
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 10:41 13:26 16:46 17:46
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 10:42 13:27 16:47 17:47
Bath Alfred Street (Aa) 10:43 13:28 16:48 17:48
Lansdown Belvedere (N-bound) 10:44 13:29 16:49 17:49
Lansdown Ballance Street (NW-bound) 10:44 13:29 16:49 17:49
Lansdown Grove (N-bound) 10:45 13:30 16:50 17:50
Lansdown St Stephen's Church (N-bound) 10:45 13:30 16:50 17:50
Lansdown Sion Road (NW-bound) 10:46 13:31 16:51 17:51
Lansdown Hamilton Road (N-bound) 10:47 13:32 16:52 17:52
Lansdown Kingswood School (N-bound) 10:48 13:33 16:53 17:53
Ensleigh Lansdown Park (NW-bound) 10:48 13:33 16:53 17:53
Ensleigh Hamilton House (NW-bound) 10:49 13:34 16:54 17:54
Ensleigh Lansdown Cemetery (NW-bound) 10:50 13:35 16:55 17:55
Lansdown Blathwayt Arms (NW-bound) 10:55 13:40 17:00 18:00
Lansdown Langridge Turn (NW-bound) 10:55 13:40 17:00 18:00
Lansdown Battlefields (N-bound) 10:57 13:42 17:02 18:02
Beach Farm Turn (NW-bound) 10:58 13:43 17:03 18:03
Wick Tracy Park (N-bound) 11:00 13:45 17:05 18:05
Wick Oldbury Lane (W-bound) 11:01 13:46 17:06 18:06
Wick The Rose and Crown (W-bound) 11:02 13:47 17:07 18:07
Wick The Carpenters Arms (W-bound) 11:02 13:47 17:07 18:07
Wick Church Road (N-bound) 11:03 13:48 17:08 18:08
Wick Mendip View (NE-bound) 11:03 13:48 17:08 18:08
Wick Naishcombe Hill (N-bound) 11:04 13:49 17:09 18:09
Abson Woodside Farm (N-bound) 11:06 13:51 17:11 18:11
Abson Road (N-bound) 11:08 13:53 17:13 18:13
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (W-bound) 11:11 13:56 17:16 18:16
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (N-bound) 11:12 13:57 17:17 18:17
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (NE-bound) 11:13 13:58 17:18 18:18
Pucklechurch The Fleur De Lys (W-bound) 11:14 13:59 17:19 18:19
Westerleigh Shorthill Road (NW-bound) 11:29 14:14 17:34 18:34
Westerleigh War Memorial (N-bound) 11:30 14:15 17:35 18:35
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (N-bound) 11:30 14:15 17:35 18:35
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (N-bound) 11:31 14:16 17:36 18:36
Yate Rodborough (N-bound) 11:32 14:17 17:37 18:37
Yate Pitchcombe (E-bound) 11:33 14:18 17:38 18:38
Yate Abbotswood (E-bound) 11:33 14:18 17:38 18:38
Yate Bredon (E-bound) 11:34 14:19 17:39 18:39
Yate Dovecote (E-bound) 11:35 14:20 17:40 18:40
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (E-bound) 11:36 14:21 17:41 18:41
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (N-bound) 11:37 14:22 17:42 18:42
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 11:41 14:26 17:46 18:46
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 11:45 14:30 17:50 18:50
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 11:46 14:31 17:51 18:51
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 11:48 14:33 17:53 18:53
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 11:50 14:35 17:55 18:55
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 11:50 14:35 17:55 18:55
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (E-bound) 11:51 14:36 17:56 18:56
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (E-bound) 11:52 14:37 17:57 18:57
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (E-bound) 11:53 14:38 17:58 18:58
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (E-bound) 11:54 14:39 17:59 18:59
Old Sodbury Camers (S-bound) 11:55 14:40 18:00 19:00
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 11:57 14:42 18:02 19:02

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester