bustimes.org

625 - Taunton - Bridgwater College - Cannington

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Taunton - Bridgwater College - Cannington

Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 07:40
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:40
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 07:43
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 07:45
Taunton Rowcliffes Garage (E-bound) 07:53
Taunton Nerrols Farm (NE-bound) 07:55
Monkton Heathfield Thornash Close (NE-bound) 07:59
Monkton Heathfield Hartnells Farm (NE-bound) 07:59
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (NE-bound) 08:00
Walford Monkton Elm (NE-bound) 08:00
Walford Lodge (NE-bound) 08:01
Walford Cross (E-bound) 08:01
Coombe Adsborough Lane (N-bound) 08:03
Adsborough Maypole Inn (NE-bound) 08:03
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (NE-bound) 08:05
Thurloxton Moon Lane (NE-bound) 08:05
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (N-bound) 08:05
N Newton Branch House (N-bound) 08:06
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (N-bound) 08:08
N Petherton Newton Lane (N-bound) 08:08
N Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 08:09
N Petherton Baymead Lane (NE-bound) 08:12
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 08:13
N Petherton, opp Market Way 08:16
Bridgwater Compass Inn (N-bound) 08:19
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (N-bound) 08:25
Bridgwater Kingscliffe Terrace (N-bound) 08:28
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 08:31
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 08:33
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 08:41
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 08:47
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 08:55
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 08:56
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 08:56
Bridgwater Chilton Street (W-bound) 09:00
Chilton Trinity Trinity Way (S-bound) 09:01
Wembdon Oak Apple Drive (S-bound) 09:03
Wembdon Inwood Road (N-bound) 09:05
Wembdon Rise (W-bound) 09:05
Wembdon, adj Skimmerton Lane 09:07
Wembdon Sandford (NW-bound) 09:08
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 09:13
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 09:14

Cannington - Bridgwater College - Taunton

Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 16:15
Cannington Bridge (S-bound) 16:16
Cannington, adj Southbrook 16:16
Wembdon Sandford (SE-bound) 16:20
Wembdon, opp Skimmerton Lane 16:21
Wembdon Rise (SE-bound) 16:23
Wembdon Inwood Road (S-bound) 16:24
Wembdon Oak Apple Drive (N-bound) 16:25
Chilton Trinity Trinity Way (N-bound) 16:27
Bridgwater Western Way (E-bound) 16:28
Bridgwater Chilton Street (E-bound) 16:28
Bridgwater Union Street (SW-bound) 16:31
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 16:32
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 16:35
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 16:45
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 16:46
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 16:46
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 16:49
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 16:49
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 16:50
Bridgwater Taunton Road Car Centre (S-bound) 16:52
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (S-bound) 16:53
Bridgwater Compass Inn (S-bound) 16:55
N Petherton, o/s Pynes of Somerset 16:56
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 16:58
N Petherton Baymead Lane (SW-bound) 16:58
N Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 17:00
N Petherton Newton Lane (S-bound) 17:00
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (S-bound) 17:00
N Newton Branch House (S-bound) 17:02
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (S-bound) 17:03
Thurloxton Moon Lane (SW-bound) 17:03
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (SW-bound) 17:04
Adsborough Maypole Inn (SW-bound) 17:05
Coombe Adsborough Lane (S-bound) 17:06
Walford Cross (W-bound) 17:07
Walford Lodge (SW-bound) 17:08
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (SW-bound) 17:09
Monkton Heathfield Hartnells Farm (SW-bound) 17:10
Monkton Heathfield Merry Monk (SW-bound) 17:11
Taunton Nerrols Farm (SW-bound) 17:15
Taunton Rowcliffes Garage (W-bound) 17:17
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 17:23
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 17:24
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 17:26
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 17:27
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 17:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Buses of Somerset