Bus Times

627 - Heathfield - Cross Hill - Birkenhead

A bus service operated by Al’s Coaches

Heathfield Wirral Grammar School (N-bound) 15:54 15:55
Bebington, adj Pulford Road 15:54 15:55
Lower Bebington, adj The Village 15:56 15:57
Bebington, adj Barlow Avenue 15:57 15:58
Port Sunlight, adj Sandringham Close 15:58 15:59
New Ferry, adj Bebington Road 15:59 16:00
New Ferry, opp Legh Road 16:00 16:01
New Ferry Park (o/s) 16:01 16:02
Rock Ferry, adj Hassal Road 16:02 16:03
Rock Ferry, adj Knowsley Road 16:03 16:04
Rock Ferry, adj Rock Lane West 16:04 16:05
Rock Ferry, adj Bedford Road 16:05 16:06
Rock Ferry Station (Stop A) 16:07 16:08
Rock Ferry, adj Rockville Street 16:07 16:08
Rock Ferry, adj Old Chester Road 16:07 16:08
Rock Ferry Well Lane (W-bound) 16:07 16:08
Tranmere Rosedale Road (W-bound) 16:08 16:09
Cross Hill, opp Waverley Grove 16:11 16:12
Cross Hill, opp Wharfedale Avenue 16:11 16:12
Prenton, opp Woodchurch Lane 16:11 16:12
Arno Hill, opp Fairview Road 16:12 16:13
Arno Hill, adj Storeton Close 16:12 16:13
Arno Hill, adj Mill Hill 16:12 16:13
Oxton, adj Ringwood 16:13 16:14
Oxton, opp Village Road 16:13 16:14
Oxton, adj Arnside Road 16:14 16:15
Oxton, adj Beresford Road 16:14 16:15
Oxton, adj Kingsmead Road 16:15 16:16
Oxton, opp Shrewsbury Close 16:15 16:16
Claughton, adj Tollemache Road 16:16 16:17
Claughton, adj Upton Road 16:16 16:17
Claughton, opp Foxglove Road 16:16 16:17
Claughton, opp Bidston Avenue 16:17 16:18
Birkenhead, adj Flaybrick Close 16:17 16:18
Birkenhead, adj Arkle Road 16:18 16:19
Birkenhead, adj Townsend Street 16:18 16:19
Birkenhead North Station (Stop B) 16:19 16:20
Operates on schooldays only

Related services