Bus Times

63 - Bridgend - Porthcawl

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Porthcawl - Bridgend

Porthcawl John Street (Stop 1) 06:35 07:27 08:22 08:50 09:22 then every 20 minutes until 16:02 16:22 then every 20 minutes until 17:42 18:02 then every 20 minutes until 19:02 19:20 21:15
Porthcawl Lias Road (o/s Co-op) 06:35 07:27 08:22 08:50 09:22 16:02 16:22 17:42 18:02 19:02 19:20 21:15
Porthcawl Fenton Place (o/s Seahorse) 06:36 07:29 08:23 08:52 09:23 16:03 16:24 17:44 18:03 19:03 19:21 21:16
Porthcawl South Road (o/s 41) 06:36 07:29 08:24 08:52 09:24 16:04 16:24 17:44 18:04 19:04 19:22 21:17
Porthcawl South Road (opp 64) 06:37 07:30 08:24 08:53 09:24 16:04 16:25 17:45 18:04 19:04 19:22 21:17
Nottage, o/s Forge 06:38 07:31 08:26 08:54 09:26 16:06 16:26 17:46 18:06 19:06 19:24 21:19
Porthcawl, nr Farmers Arms 06:38 07:31 08:26 08:54 09:26 16:06 16:26 17:46 18:06 19:06 19:24 21:19
Nottage, nr Shortlands 06:39 07:32 08:26 08:55 09:26 16:06 16:27 17:47 18:06 19:06 19:24 21:19
Porthcawl, opp Jubilee Gardens 06:40 07:33 08:28 08:56 09:28 16:08 16:28 17:48 18:08 19:08 19:26 21:21
S Cornelly, after The Grove Golf Club 06:42 07:35 08:29 08:58 09:29 16:09 16:30 17:50 18:09 19:09 19:27 21:22
S Cornelly, after Hawthorn Drive 06:43 07:37 08:31 09:00 09:31 16:11 16:32 17:52 18:11 19:11 19:29 21:24
N Cornelly Heol Llan Junction (o/s 11) 06:44 07:39 08:33 09:03 09:32 16:12 16:34 17:54 18:12 19:12 19:30 21:25
N Cornelly, o/s Heol Llan Shop 06:44 07:39 08:33 09:04 09:32 16:12 16:34 17:54 18:12 19:12 19:30 21:25
N Cornelly Heol Llan (opp 71) 06:05 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:34 09:05 09:33 16:13 16:35 17:55 18:13 19:13 19:31 21:26
N Cornelly, adj Heol Las Shop 06:05 06:45 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:35 09:06 09:34 16:14 16:36 17:56 18:14 19:14 19:31 21:26
N Cornelly, o/s Heol Las Welfare Hall 06:07 06:47 07:13 07:44 08:04 08:37 09:08 09:36 16:16 16:39 17:59 18:16 19:16 19:33 21:28
N Cornelly School Terrace (adj 1) 06:09 06:49 07:16 07:47 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:38 16:18 16:42 18:02 18:18 19:18 19:35 21:30
N Cornelly Cornelly Arms (o/s former) 06:10 06:50 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:39 16:19 16:42 18:02 18:19 19:19 19:36 21:31
N Cornelly, o/s Cornelly Cemetery 06:10 06:50 07:17 07:48 08:08 08:41 09:12 09:40 16:20 16:43 18:03 18:20 19:20 19:36 21:31
N Cornelly, before Ael-y-Bryn 06:11 06:51 07:18 07:49 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:40 16:20 16:44 18:04 18:20 19:20 19:37 21:32
N Cornelly, after Pil-y-Cynffig 06:11 06:51 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:41 16:21 16:44 18:04 18:21 19:21 19:37 21:32
N Cornelly, before Yr Ynys 06:12 06:52 07:19 07:50 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:41 16:21 16:45 18:05 18:21 19:21 19:38 21:33
Pyle, after Beach Road 06:12 06:52 07:20 07:51 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:42 16:22 16:46 18:06 18:22 19:22 19:38 21:33
Pyle, in Marlas Road 06:13 06:53 07:21 07:52 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:43 16:23 16:47 18:07 18:23 19:23 19:39 21:34
Pyle, before Colwyn Road 06:13 06:53 07:21 07:52 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:43 16:23 16:47 18:07 18:23 19:23 19:39 21:34
Pyle Ffald Road (opp 20) 06:14 06:54 07:22 07:53 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:44 16:24 16:48 18:08 18:24 19:24 19:40 21:35
Pyle, after Library 06:14 06:54 07:22 07:53 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:44 16:24 16:48 18:08 18:24 19:24 19:40 21:35
Kenfig Hill, opp Pisgah Chapel 06:14 06:54 07:23 07:54 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:45 16:25 16:49 18:09 18:25 19:25 19:41 21:36
Kenfig Hill Commercial Street (opp 60) 06:15 06:55 07:24 07:55 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:46 16:26 16:50 18:10 18:26 19:26 19:42 21:37
Kenfig Hill, after War Memorial 06:16 06:56 07:24 07:56 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:46 16:26 16:50 18:10 18:26 19:26 19:42 21:37
Kenfig Hill, opp Church 06:17 06:57 07:25 07:57 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:47 16:27 16:51 18:11 18:27 19:27 19:43 21:38
Cefn Cribwr, at Kenfig Hill Top 06:18 06:58 07:27 07:59 08:19 08:50 09:21 09:48 16:28 16:53 18:13 18:28 19:28 19:44 21:39
Cefn Cribwr, before Farmers Arms 06:19 06:59 07:28 08:00 08:20 08:51 09:22 09:49 16:29 16:54 18:14 18:29 19:29 19:45 21:40
Cefn Cribwr, opp Three Horseshoes 06:19 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:21 08:52 09:23 09:50 16:30 16:55 18:15 18:30 19:30 19:46 21:41
Cefn Cribwr, opp Primary School 06:20 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:22 08:53 09:24 09:51 16:31 16:56 18:16 18:31 19:31 19:47 21:42
Cefn Cribwr, before The Graig 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:52 16:32 16:57 18:17 18:32 19:32 19:48 21:43
Cefn Cribwr, after Cefn Cribbwr Cross 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:53 16:33 16:58 18:18 18:33 19:33 19:49 21:44
Cefn Cribwr Brynbach Cottage (adj Brynbach Cottage) 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:06 08:26 08:55 09:26 09:53 16:33 16:58 18:18 18:33 19:33 19:49 21:44
Tycribwr Hill (nr) 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:07 08:27 08:56 09:27 09:54 16:34 16:59 18:19 18:34 19:34 19:50 21:45
Fountain Inn (before) 06:24 07:04 07:35 08:09 08:29 08:58 09:29 09:56 16:36 17:01 18:21 18:36 19:36 19:52 21:47
Fountain, o/s New Bungalow 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:30 08:58 09:29 09:56 16:36 17:01 18:21 18:36 19:36 19:52 21:47
Aberkenfig, in Fountain Road 06:25 07:05 07:36 08:11 08:31 08:59 09:30 09:57 16:37 17:02 18:22 18:37 19:37 19:53 21:48
Aberkenfig, in Park Road 06:26 07:06 07:37 08:12 08:32 09:00 09:31 09:58 16:38 17:03 18:23 18:38 19:38 19:54 21:49
Derwen, opp Sarn Sainsbury 06:30 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:37 09:04 09:36 10:02 16:42 17:08 18:28 18:42 19:42 19:58 21:53
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 06:31 07:11 07:43 08:18 08:38 09:05 09:37 10:03 16:43 17:09 18:29 18:43 19:43 19:59 21:54
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 06:32 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:39 09:06 09:38 10:04 16:44 17:10 18:30 18:44 19:44 20:00 21:55
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 06:33 07:13 07:46 08:20 08:40 09:08 09:40 10:06 16:46 17:12 18:32 18:46 19:46 20:02 21:57
Bridgend, after Pendre 06:33 07:13 07:46 08:20 08:40 09:08 09:40 10:06 16:46 17:12 18:32 18:46 19:46 20:02 21:57
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 06:34 07:14 07:48 08:22 08:42 09:10 09:41 10:08 16:48 17:14 18:34 18:48 19:48 20:04 21:59
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) 06:35 07:15 07:49 08:23 08:43 09:11 09:42 10:09 16:49 17:15 18:35 18:49 19:49 20:05 22:00
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 6) 06:37 07:17 07:51 08:25 08:45 09:13 09:44 10:11 16:51 17:17 18:37 18:51 19:51 20:07 22:02

Bridgend - Porthcawl

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 6) 06:40 07:20 07:55 08:25 then every 20 minutes until 16:05 16:25 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:25 20:20
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 06:41 07:21 07:56 08:26 16:06 16:26 18:06 18:26 20:21
Bridgend, after Cemetery Road 06:42 07:22 07:57 08:27 16:07 16:27 18:07 18:27 20:22
Bridgend, before Pendre 06:43 07:23 07:58 08:28 16:08 16:28 18:08 18:28 20:23
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 06:44 07:24 07:59 08:29 16:09 16:29 18:09 18:29 20:24
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 06:44 07:24 07:59 08:29 16:09 16:29 18:09 18:29 20:24
Litchard Hill (before roundablout) 06:45 07:25 08:00 08:30 16:10 16:31 18:11 18:30 20:25
Derwen, before Cae Caddy Roundabout 06:46 07:26 08:01 08:31 16:11 16:32 18:12 18:31 20:26
Sarn Sainsbury (o/s) 06:47 07:27 08:02 08:32 16:12 16:32 18:12 18:32 20:27
Sarn Odeon (adj) 06:48 07:28 08:03 08:33 16:13 16:34 18:14 18:33 20:28
Aberkenfig, in Park Road 06:51 07:31 08:06 08:36 16:16 16:37 18:17 18:36 20:31
Aberkenfig, in Fountain Road 06:51 07:31 08:06 08:36 16:16 16:37 18:17 18:36 20:31
Fountain Inn (before) 06:53 07:33 08:08 08:38 16:18 16:39 18:19 18:38 20:33
Tycribwr Hill (nr) 06:54 07:34 08:09 08:39 16:19 16:41 18:21 18:39 20:34
Cefn Cribwr Farm Road (opp Brynbach Cottage) 06:56 07:36 08:11 08:41 16:21 16:42 18:22 18:41 20:36
Cefn Cribwr, before Cefn Cribbwr Cross 06:57 07:37 08:12 08:42 16:22 16:44 18:24 18:42 20:37
Cefn Cribwr, after The Graig 06:57 07:37 08:12 08:42 16:22 16:44 18:24 18:42 20:37
Cefn Cribwr, o/s Primary School 06:58 07:38 08:13 08:43 16:23 16:45 18:25 18:43 20:38
Cefn Cribwr, o/s Three Horseshoes 06:59 07:39 08:14 08:44 16:24 16:46 18:26 18:44 20:39
Cefn Cribwr, after Farmers Arms 07:00 07:40 08:15 08:45 16:25 16:47 18:27 18:45 20:40
Cefn Cribwr, at Kenfig Hill Top 07:01 07:42 08:16 08:46 16:26 16:49 18:29 18:46 20:41
Kenfig Hill, o/s Church 07:02 07:43 08:17 08:47 16:27 16:50 18:30 18:47 20:42
Kenfig Hill, after War Memorial 07:03 07:44 08:18 08:48 16:28 16:51 18:31 18:48 20:43
Kenfig Hill Bridge Street (opp 23) 07:04 07:45 08:19 08:49 16:29 16:52 18:32 18:49 20:44
Kenfig Hill Pisgah Cottages (opp 88) 07:05 07:46 08:20 08:50 16:30 16:53 18:33 18:50 20:45
Pyle, before Library 07:05 07:46 08:20 08:50 16:30 16:53 18:33 18:50 20:45
Pyle Ffald Road (opp 14) 07:06 07:47 08:21 08:51 16:31 16:54 18:34 18:51 20:46
Pyle, after Colwyn Road 07:06 07:47 08:21 08:51 16:31 16:54 18:34 18:51 20:46
Pyle Marlas Road (o/s 55) 07:07 07:48 08:22 08:52 16:32 16:55 18:35 18:52 20:47
Pyle, before Beach Road 07:07 07:49 08:22 08:52 16:32 16:55 18:35 18:52 20:47
N Cornelly, in Ffordd-yr-Eglwys 07:08 07:50 08:23 08:53 16:33 16:57 18:37 18:53 20:48
N Cornelly, before Pil-y-Cynffig 07:08 07:51 08:24 08:54 16:34 16:57 18:37 18:54 20:49
N Cornelly, after Ael-y-Bryn 07:09 07:52 08:25 08:55 16:35 16:58 18:38 18:55 20:50
N Cornelly, nr Heol-y-Parc Junction 07:10 07:53 08:26 08:56 16:36 16:59 18:39 18:56 20:51
N Cornelly, nr Broadlands 07:11 07:55 08:27 08:57 16:37 17:01 18:41 18:57 20:52
N Cornelly School Terrace (opp 2) 07:12 07:56 08:28 08:58 16:38 17:02 18:42 18:58 20:53
N Cornelly, opp Heol Las Welfare Hall 07:12 07:56 08:29 08:59 16:39 17:03 18:43 18:59 20:54
N Cornelly, opp Heol Las Shop 07:13 07:57 08:29 08:59 16:39 17:03 18:43 18:59 20:54
N Cornelly Heol Llan (o/s 73) 07:14 07:59 08:31 09:01 16:41 17:05 18:45 19:01 20:56
N Cornelly, opp Heol Llan Shop 07:14 07:59 08:31 09:01 16:41 17:05 18:45 19:01 20:56
N Cornelly Heol Llan Junction (o/s 71) 07:14 07:59 08:31 09:01 16:41 17:06 18:46 19:01 20:56
S Cornelly, after Hawthorn Drive 07:17 08:02 08:34 09:04 16:44 17:10 18:50 19:04 20:59
S Cornelly, before The Grove Golf Club 07:18 08:03 08:35 09:05 16:45 17:11 18:51 19:05 21:00
Nottage, adj Jubilee Gardens 07:19 08:05 08:37 09:07 16:47 17:13 18:53 19:06 21:01
Nottage, nr Shortlands 07:20 08:06 08:38 09:08 16:48 17:14 18:54 19:07 21:02
Nottage, opp Forge 07:21 08:08 08:40 09:10 16:50 17:16 18:56 19:08 21:03
Porthcawl South Road (o/s 64) 07:22 08:09 08:41 09:11 16:51 17:17 18:57 19:09 21:04
Porthcawl, after Arlington Road 07:23 08:10 08:42 09:12 16:52 17:18 18:58 19:10 21:05
Porthcawl John Street (Stop 1) 07:24 08:11 08:43 09:13 16:53 17:19 18:59 19:11 21:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information