Bus Times

63 - Chesterfield - Clay Cross - Ashover - Matlock

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Chesterfield - Clay Cross - Ashover - Matlock

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:10
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:10
Chesterfield, adj Pond Street 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:10
Birdholme, adj Baden Powell Avenue 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:11
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Drive 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:12
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Rise 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:12
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Avenue 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:12
Birdholme, adj King Street South 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:13
Birdholme, opp Spire Infant School 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:14
Birdholme, opp Langer Lane 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:14
Wingerworth, adj Birdholme Farm 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:15
Wingerworth, adj Meadowside Close 07:28 10:10 12:10 14:10
Wingerworth Longedge Rise (SE-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10
Wingerworth, adj Hazel Drive 10:11 12:11 14:11
Wingerworth, opp Hunloke Park School 07:28
Wingerworth, adj Church 07:28
Wingerworth Longedge Lane (W-bound) 07:28
Wingerworth, opp Elm Tree Drive 07:29
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 07:29
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 07:29
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (S-bound) 07:29
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 07:30
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 07:30
Wingerworth, opp Nethermoor Farm 07:30
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (E-bound) 07:31
Wingerworth, adj The Avenue 07:34 17:17
The Wingerworth (adj) 07:34 17:17
Wingerworth, opp Nottingham Drive 07:34 17:18
Wingerworth, adj Hunloke Estate 07:35 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:20
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 07:36 17:21
New Tupton Derby Road (S-bound) 07:36 17:22
Old Tupton Royal Oak (S-bound) 07:37 17:23
Clay Cross Derby Road (S-bound) 07:39 17:26
Clay Cross, adj Petrol Station 07:39 17:27
Clay Cross, adj Eyre Street 07:39 17:27
New Tupton, adj Dale Road 10:15 12:15 14:15
New Tupton, adj Bridgewater Street 10:15 12:15 14:15
New Tupton, adj Miners Welfare 10:16 12:16 14:16
Tupton, opp Post Office 10:16 12:16 14:16
Tupton, opp Elvin Way 10:16 12:16 14:16
Tupton Nethermoor Road (SW-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17
Tupton Hall School (opp) 10:18 12:18 14:18
Tupton Station New Road (E-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19
Tupton, adj Wingfield Road 10:19 12:19 14:19
Tupton, adj Ankerbold Road 10:20 12:20 14:20
Hepthorne Lane, adj John Street 10:21 12:21 14:21
Hepthorne Lane, opp Berry Street 10:22 12:22 14:22
Hepthorne Lane, adj Allotments 10:22 12:22 14:22
N Wingfield, opp Blue Bell Inn 10:23 12:23 14:23
N Wingfield, opp Church 10:23 12:23 14:23
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 10:26 12:26 14:26
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 10:27 12:27 14:27
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:40 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Clay Cross, opp St Bartholomews Church 07:41 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Clay Lane, opp Windermere Road 07:44 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Clay Lane, opp Royal Oak 07:44 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Handley Lane Crossroads (opp) 10:34 12:34 14:34
Clay Lane, adj Pear Tree Farm 07:45 17:32
Littlemoor, opp Ashover Road 07:49 17:36
Littlemoor, adj Barn House 07:50 17:37
Dalebank, adj Stubben Edge Hall 07:50 17:37
Dalebank, adj Ashover Road End 07:51 17:38
Woolley Moor Badger Lane (S-bound) 07:53 17:40
Woolley Moor, opp Ogston Reservoir 07:53 17:40
Woolley Moor Temperance Hill (N-bound) 07:54 17:41
Woolley Moor, adj St Marks 07:54 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:41
Woolley Moor, adj Hawthorne Close 07:55 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:42
Fallgate, opp The Nettle Inn 07:57 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:44
Littlemoor Cottage Farm (NW-bound) 07:59 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:45
Ashover, opp Black Swan 08:01 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:47
Ashover Moor Road (N-bound) 08:02 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:48
Ashover, adj Primary School 08:02 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:48
Kelstedge, adj West Edge Close 08:06 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:51
Kelstedge, nr Inn 08:08 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:52
Amber Hill, opp Amberlane Farm 08:09 10:47 12:47 14:47
Amber Hill, adj Slack Lane 08:09 10:48 12:48 14:48
Amber Hill, adj Lant Lane 08:10 10:48 12:48 14:48
Matlock Moor, adj Wayside Farm 08:12 10:50 12:50 14:50
Matlock Moor, opp Golf Club 08:13 10:50 12:50 14:50
Matlock Moor, adj Quarry Lane 08:13 10:51 12:51 14:51
Matlock, adj Lumsdale 08:14 10:51 12:51 14:51
Matlock, opp Sandy Lane 08:14 10:51 12:51 14:51
Matlock, opp Duke Of Wellington 08:15 10:52 12:52 14:52
Matlock, adj Chatsworth Hall 08:15 10:52 12:52 14:52
Matlock Wellington Street (W-bound) 08:15 10:52 12:52 14:52
Matlock, adj Carson Croft 08:16 10:53 12:53 14:53
Matlock Smedley Street (E-bound) 08:16 10:53 12:53 14:53
Matlock, opp County Hall 08:17 10:54 12:54 14:54
Matlock, adj Imperial Road 08:19 10:56 12:56 14:56
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 08:20 10:57 12:57 14:57
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Matlock - Ashover - Clay Cross - Chesterfield

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:45
Matlock, adj Town Hall 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:45
Matlock, adj Bank Gardens 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:47
Matlock, adj County Hall 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:48
Matlock, opp Carson Croft 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:48
Matlock Wellington Street (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:49
Matlock, opp Chatsworth Hall 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:49
Matlock, adj Duke Of Wellington 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:50
Matlock, adj Sandy Lane 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:50
Matlock, opp Lumsdale 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:51
Matlock Moor, opp Quarry Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:52
Matlock Moor, adj Golf Club 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:52
Matlock Moor, opp Wayside Farm 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:53
Amber Hill, opp Lant Lane 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:56
Amber Hill, opp Slack Lane 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:57
Amber Hill, adj Amberlane Farm 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:58
Kelstedge, adj Inn 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:00
Kelstedge, opp West Edge Close 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:00
Ashover, adj Butts Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:02
Ashover, opp Narrowleys Lane 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:03
Ashover, opp Primary School 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:03
Ashover Moor Road (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:04
Ashover, adj Black Swan 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:04
Littlemoor Cottage Farm (SE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:06
Fallgate, adj The Nettle Inn 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:08
Woolley Moor Badger Lane (S-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:11
Woolley Moor, opp Ogston Reservoir 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:11
Woolley Moor Temperance Hill (N-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:12
Handley Lane Crossroads (adj) 09:25 11:25 13:25
Woolley Moor, adj St Marks 16:12
Woolley Moor, adj Hawthorne Close 16:13
Dalebank, opp Ashover Road End 16:14
Dalebank, opp Stubben Edge Hall 16:14
Littlemoor, opp Barn House 16:14
Littlemoor, adj Ashover Road 16:16
Clay Lane, opp Pear Tree Farm 16:19
Clay Lane, adj Royal Oak 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:20
Clay Lane, adj Windermere Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:21
Clay Cross Broadleys (NE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:23
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:25
Clay Cross, opp Eyre Street 16:25
Clay Cross, opp Petrol Station 16:25
Clay Cross Derby Road (N-bound) 16:26
Old Tupton Royal Oak (N-bound) 16:28
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 16:30
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 16:32
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 16:33
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 16:33
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 16:34
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 16:34
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 16:35
Wingerworth Longedge Lane (E-bound) 16:35
Wingerworth, opp Church 16:36
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 09:32 11:32 13:32
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33
N Wingfield, adj Church 09:35 11:35 13:35
N Wingfield, adj Blue Bell Inn 09:35 11:35 13:35
Hepthorne Lane, opp Allotments 09:36 11:36 13:36
Hepthorne Lane, opp New Street 09:36 11:36 13:36
Hepthorne Lane, adj Berry Street 09:37 11:37 13:37
Hepthorne Lane, opp John Street 09:37 11:37 13:37
Tupton, opp Ankerbold Road 09:38 11:38 13:38
Tupton, opp Wingfield Road 09:38 11:38 13:38
Tupton Station New Road (W-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39
Tupton Hall School (adj) 09:39 11:39 13:39
Tupton Nethermoor Road (NE-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40
Tupton, adj Elvin Way 09:41 11:41 13:41
Tupton, adj Post Office 09:41 11:41 13:41
New Tupton, opp Miners Welfare 09:42 11:42 13:42
New Tupton, opp Bridgewater Street 09:42 11:42 13:42
New Tupton, opp Dale Road 09:43 11:43 13:43
New Tupton, opp Queen Victoria Road 09:43 11:43 13:43
Wingerworth, opp Hunloke Estate 09:44 11:44 13:44
Wingerworth, adj Nottingham Drive 09:46 11:46 13:46
Wingerworth, opp Hazel Drive 09:46 11:46 13:46
Wingerworth, adj Hunloke Park School 16:36
Wingerworth Longedge Rise (NW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47
Wingerworth, opp Meadowside Close 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:37
Birdholme, adj Langer Lane 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:40
Birdholme, adj Spire Infant School 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:41
Birdholme, opp King Street South 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:42
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Rise 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:43
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Drive 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:44
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Mount 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:44
Chesterfield, opp Pond Street 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:45
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:46
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:47
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

More information