Bus Times

63 - Gloucester - Tuffley - Whiteshill - Stroud - Nailsworth - Forest Green

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Forest Green - Nailsworth - Stroud - Whiteshill - Tuffley - Gloucester

Forest Green, opp Colliers Wood 09:03 then every 30 minutes until 14:03
Forest Green, before Woodpecker Walk 09:03 14:03
Forest Green, after Hazel Court 09:05 14:05
Forest Green, after Carters Way 09:06 14:06
Forest Green, opp Nailsworth Primary School 06:12 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:17 20:42
Forest Green, after Nortonwood 06:12 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:17 20:42
Forest Green, after Moffatt Road 06:14 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:19 20:44
Forest Green, before Northfield Road 06:16 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:21 20:46
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:18 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:23 20:48
Nailsworth, opp Lakeside Garage 06:19 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:24 20:49
Inchbrook, opp Dunkirk Mills 06:19 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:06 18:46 19:24 20:49
Inchbrook, opp Trading Estate 06:20 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:25 20:50
Woodchester, by Frogmarsh Lane 06:21 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:26 20:51
Woodchester, before Station Road 06:22 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:09 18:49 19:27 20:52
Woodchester, opp Manor Drive 06:22 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:10 18:50 19:27 20:52
Woodchester, before Old Piano Works 06:23 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:11 18:51 19:28 20:53
Rooksmoor, opp The Old Fleece Inn 06:23 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:11 18:51 19:28 20:53
Lightpill, opp Kitesnest Lane 06:25 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:13 18:53 19:30 20:55
Rodborough, after Stroud Rugby Club 06:26 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:15 18:55 19:31 20:56
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (by) 06:28 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:17 18:57 19:33 20:58
Cainscross, before Marling School 06:29 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:30 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:18 18:58 19:34 20:59
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 06:30 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:20 19:00 19:35 21:00
Stroud, after Homebase 06:31 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:21 19:01 19:36 21:01
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop C) 06:33 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:23 19:03 19:38 21:03
Stroud Health Centre (corner of) 06:36 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:58 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:53 19:08
Stroud, before Tesco 06:37 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:59 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:54 19:09
Stroud, before SGS College 06:39 07:19 07:54 08:24 09:01 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:56 19:11
Paganhill Beard's Lane (corner of) 06:40 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:02 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:57 19:12
Paganhill, before Church of the Holy Spirit 06:41 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:03 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:58 19:13
Paganhill, after Memorial Arch 06:42 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:04 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:59 19:14
Paganhill Farm Hill Crescent (corner of) 06:43 07:23 07:58 08:28 09:05 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:00 19:15
Paganhill, nr The Vicarage 06:44 07:24 07:59 08:29 09:05 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:00 19:15
Whiteshill, nr The Old Vicarage 06:45 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:06 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:01 19:16
Whiteshill, after The Star Inn 06:47 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:08 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:03 19:18
Whiteshill Primary School (o/s) 06:47 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:08 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:03 19:18
Whiteshill, opp Woodcutters Arms 06:47 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:08 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:03 19:18
Whiteshill, by Hill Farm 06:48 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:03 19:18
Whiteshill, opp Harefield Farm 06:48 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:09 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:04 19:19
Edge, by Maitlands Wood 06:51 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:06 19:21
Edge, opp Rudge Hill House 06:52 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:07 19:22
Harescombe, opp Grange 06:53 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:53 14:53 15:23 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:08 19:23
Brookthorpe, opp Upper Wells 06:55 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:55 14:55 15:25 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:10 19:25
Brookthorpe, after Four Mile House 06:56 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:11 19:26
Whaddon, before Gilberts Lane 06:57 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:57 14:57 15:27 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:12 19:27
Whaddon, before Garage 06:57 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:18 09:58 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:13 19:28
Whaddon, before Wynstones School 06:58 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:19 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:14 19:29
Tuffley, before St Peter's Rc High School 06:59 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:14 19:29
Tuffley, after Fox and Elm 07:01 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:21 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:16 19:31
Tuffley, after Fox Elms Road 07:01 07:41 08:16 08:47 09:21 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:16 19:31
Tuffley, opp The Knoll Nursing Home 07:02 07:42 08:17 08:48 09:22 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:17 19:32
Tuffley, opp St Barnabas Church 07:03 07:43 08:18 08:49 09:23 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 19:33
Gloucester, after Tuffley Avenue 07:04 07:44 08:19 08:50 09:24 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:19 19:34
Gloucester, by Ribston Hall School 07:05 07:45 08:20 08:52 09:25 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:20 19:35
Gloucester, after Tweenbrook Avenue 07:07 07:47 08:22 08:54 09:27 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:21 19:36
Gloucester, after Sydenham Terrace 07:07 07:47 08:22 08:54 09:27 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:21 19:36
Tredworth, after Rosebank Surgery 07:09 07:49 08:24 08:56 09:29 10:09 15:09 15:39 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:22 19:37
St Paul’s, by Church 07:09 07:49 08:24 08:56 09:29 10:09 15:09 15:39 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:22 19:37
Gloucester, after Weston Road 07:11 07:51 08:26 08:58 09:31 10:11 15:11 15:41 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:23 19:38
Gloucester, by The Park 07:12 07:52 08:27 08:59 09:32 10:12 15:12 15:42 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:24 19:39
Gloucester, o/s GL1 Leisure Centre 07:14 07:54 08:29 09:01 09:34 10:14 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:55 18:25 19:40
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 07:17 07:57 08:32 09:04 09:37 10:17 15:17 15:47 16:27 17:02 17:32 17:57 18:27 19:42
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Gloucester - Tuffley - Whiteshill - Stroud - Nailsworth - Forest Green

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay E) 07:10 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:45
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 07:11 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:46
Gloucester, opp The Park 07:12 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:47 19:47
Gloucester, opp Weston Road 07:13 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:48 19:48
St Paul’s, nr Church 07:14 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:49 19:49
Tredworth, o/s Rosebank Surgery 07:14 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:49 19:49
Gloucester, opp Sydenham Terrace 07:15 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:50 19:50
Gloucester, opp Tweenbrook Avenue 07:16 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:51 19:51
Gloucester, nr Ribston Hall School 07:17 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:52 19:52
Gloucester, opp Sunnycroft Mews 07:18 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:53 19:53
Tuffley, o/s St Barnabas Church 07:18 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:53 19:53
Tuffley, o/s The Knoll Nursing Home 07:20 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:55 19:54
Tuffley Fox Elms Road (corner of) 07:21 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 18:56 19:55
Tuffley, o/s Fox and Elm 07:21 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 18:56 19:55
Tuffley, after St Peter's Rc High School 07:23 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 18:58 19:57
Whaddon, opp Wynstones School 07:23 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 18:58 19:57
Whaddon, opp Garage 07:24 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 18:59 19:58
Whaddon Gilberts Lane (corner of) 07:25 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:00 19:59
Brookthorpe, opp Four Mile House 07:26 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:01 19:59
Brookthorpe, by Upper Wells 07:27 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:02 20:00
Harescombe, by Grange 07:29 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:04 20:02
Edge, nr Rudge Hill House 07:30 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:05 20:03
Edge, opp Maitlands Wood 07:31 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:06 20:04
Whiteshill, by Scottsquar 07:33 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:08 20:05
Whiteshill, before Harefield Farm 07:33 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:08 20:06
Whiteshill, nr Hill Farm 07:34 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:09 20:06
Whiteshill, nr Woodcutters Arms 07:35 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:10 20:07
Whiteshill Primary School (opp) 07:35 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:10 20:07
Whiteshill, by St Paul's Church 07:36 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:11 20:08
Whiteshill, by The Old Vicarage 07:37 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:12 20:08
Paganhill, by The Vicarage 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:13 20:10
Paganhill, nr Farm Hill Crescent 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:14 20:11
Paganhill, opp Memorial Arch 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:15 20:12
Paganhill, o/s Church of the Holy Spirit 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:17 20:13
Paganhill, after Beard's Lane 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:18 20:13
Stroud, after SGS College 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:18 20:14
Stroud, opp Tesco 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 10:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:20 20:15
Stroud, opp Health Centre 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 10:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:21 20:16
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop N) 06:52 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 10:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:22 20:17
Stroud, o/s Homebase 06:53 07:53 08:34 09:08 09:38 10:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:13 15:38 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 20:23
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 06:54 07:54 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:14 15:39 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 20:23
Cainscross, after Marling School 06:55 07:55 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 20:25
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (before) 06:57 07:57 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:42 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 20:26
Rodborough Walkley Hill (corner of) 06:58 07:58 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:18 15:43 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 20:27
Lightpill Kitesnest Lane (corner of) 07:00 08:00 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:45 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 20:28
Rooksmoor, before The Old Fleece Inn 07:02 08:02 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:47 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 20:30
Woodchester, opp Old Piano Works 07:03 08:03 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:23 15:48 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 20:31
Woodchester, after Manor Gardens 07:03 08:03 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:23 15:48 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 20:31
Woodchester Manor Drive (corner of) 07:04 08:04 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:49 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 20:31
Woodchester, after Station Road 07:04 08:04 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:49 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 20:32
Woodchester, after Frogmarsh Lane 07:06 08:06 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:51 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 20:33
Inchbrook, o/s Trading Estate 07:07 08:07 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:52 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 20:34
Inchbrook, by Dunkirk Mills 07:09 08:09 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:54 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:36
Nailsworth, by Lakeside Garage 07:10 08:10 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 15:55 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 20:37
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:13 08:13 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 20:39
Forest Green, by Churchill Road 07:14 08:14 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 14:00 14:29 14:59 15:34 15:59 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14 20:40
Forest Green, opp Star Hill 07:15 08:15 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 14:01 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:40
Forest Green, before Nortonwood 07:15 08:15 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 14:02 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:41
Forest Green, opp Colliers Wood 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 14:03
Forest Green, nr Nailsworth Primary School 07:16 08:16 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:01 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 20:41
Forest Green, opp Nailsworth Primary School 07:17 08:17 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:17 20:42
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information