Bus Times

63 - Guildford - Cranleigh - Horsham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Guildford - Cranleigh - Horsham

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 7) 06:00 07:25 08:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:35 17:50
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 06:01 07:26 08:21 15:21 16:36 17:51
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 06:01 07:27 08:22 15:22 16:37 17:53
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 06:03 07:29 08:24 15:24 16:39 17:55
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 06:05 07:31 08:26 15:26 16:41 17:58
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 06:06 07:32 08:27 15:27 16:42 17:59
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 06:07 07:34 08:29 15:29 16:44 18:01
Shalford, adj Poplar Road 06:07 07:34 08:29 15:29 16:44 18:01
Gosden Common, opp Foxborough Hill Road 06:09 07:36 08:31 15:31 16:46 18:03
Bramley, adj Gosden House School 06:09 07:36 08:31 15:31 16:46 18:03
Bramley, opp Links Road 06:10 07:37 08:32 15:32 16:47 18:04
Bramley Grange (nr) 06:11 07:38 08:33 15:33 16:48 18:05
Bramley, opp Barton Road 06:11 07:38 08:33 15:33 16:48 18:05
Wonersh, adj Chinthurst Lane 06:12 07:39 08:34 15:34 16:49 18:06
Wonersh, opp The Grantley Arms 06:14 07:41 08:36 15:36 16:51 18:08
Wonersh, adj St John's Seminary 06:15 07:42 08:37 15:37 16:52 18:09
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (S-bound) 06:16 07:43 08:38 15:38 16:53 18:10
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (opp) 06:16 07:43 08:38 15:38 16:53 18:10
Shamley Green, opp Nursery Hill 06:17 07:44 08:39 15:39 16:54 18:11
Shamley Green, adj Red Lion 06:18 07:45 08:40 15:40 16:55 18:12
Shamley Green Stroud Common (SE-bound) 06:19 07:47 08:42 15:42 16:57 18:14
Rowly, opp Gaston Gate 06:20 07:48 08:43 15:43 16:58 18:15
Rowly Drive (opp) 06:21 07:50 08:45 15:45 17:00 18:17
Rowly, adj Thorns Flush 06:21 07:50 08:45 15:45 17:00 18:17
Cranleigh, opp Garden Centre 06:22 07:52 08:47 15:47 17:02 18:19
Cranleigh Common (opp) 06:23 07:52 08:47 15:47 17:02 18:19
Cranleigh Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:23 07:53 08:48 15:48 17:03 18:20
Cranleigh Baptist Church (SE-bound) 06:24 07:53 08:48 15:48 17:03 18:20
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 06:25 07:55 08:50 15:50 17:05 18:22
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 06:25 07:56 08:50 15:50 17:05 18:22
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 08:51 15:51 17:06 18:23
Cranleigh, adj Parkhouse Cottages 08:52 15:52 17:07 18:24
Cranleigh, adj Sherrydon 08:53 15:53 17:08 18:25
Cranleigh, opp Killicks 08:53 15:53 17:08 18:25
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 08:55 15:55 17:10 18:27
Cranleigh, opp Hitherwood 06:26 07:57 08:56 15:56 17:11 18:28
Cranleigh, adj Avenue Road 06:27 07:58 08:58 15:58 17:13 18:30
Cranleigh, adj Grove Road 06:28 08:00 09:00 16:00 17:15 18:32
Cranleigh Horsham Road (SE-bound) 06:30 08:02 09:02 16:02 17:17 18:34
Ellen’s Green Hardacre Kennels (S-bound) 06:32 08:04 09:04 16:04 17:19 18:36
Ellen’s Green Horsham Road (S-bound) 06:33 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:20 18:37
Ellen's Green (S-bound) 06:34 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:21 18:38
Cox Green, adj Hermonger Lane 06:35 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:22 18:39
Rudgwick, adj The Kings Head 06:36 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:23 18:40
Rudgwick Church Street (SW-bound) 06:36 08:08 09:09 16:09 17:24 18:41
Rudgwick, opp Furze Road 06:37 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:24 18:41
Rudgwick, opp Station Road 06:37 08:09 09:10 16:10 17:25 18:42
Bucks Green, adj Haven Road 09:12 16:12 17:27 18:44
Bucks Green, adj The Fox 09:13 16:13 17:28 18:45
Bucks Green, opp Haven Road 09:13 16:13 17:28 18:45
Rudgwick, adj Watts Corner 06:38 08:10 09:13 16:13 17:28 18:45
Rudgwick Guildford Road (E-bound) 06:39 08:11 09:14 16:14 17:29 18:46
Rudgwick, adj Swaynes Farm 06:40 08:12 09:15 16:15 17:30 18:47
Rudgwick, adj Smithers Farm 06:41 08:13 09:15 16:15 17:30 18:47
Rudgwick, adj Hyes Lodge 06:41 08:13 09:16 16:16 17:31 18:48
Rudgwick, opp Dedisham Farm 06:42 08:14 09:17 16:17 17:32 18:49
Slinfold, adj West Lodge 06:44 08:16 09:18 16:18 17:33 18:50
Slinfold, opp Hillcrest 06:45 08:17 09:19 16:19 17:34 18:51
Slinfold Stane Street (E-bound) 06:46 08:18 09:20 16:20 17:35 18:52
Slinfold, adj Post Office 06:48 08:20 09:21 16:21 17:36 18:53
Slinfold, opp Mitchell Gardens 06:48 08:20 09:21 16:21 17:36 18:53
Slinfold, opp Chestnut Tree Farm 06:49 08:21 09:22 16:22 17:37 18:54
Slinfold, adj Ashlands Farm 06:50 08:22 09:23 16:23 17:38 18:55
Slinfold Lyons Corner (SE-bound) 06:51 08:23 09:24 16:24 17:39 18:56
Wickhurst Green, opp Newbridge Nurseries 06:51 08:24 09:25 16:25 17:40 18:57
Broadbridge Heath, adj Charrington Way 06:52 08:25 09:26 16:26 17:41 18:58
Broadbridge Heath, adj Warnham Road 06:53 08:26 09:27 16:27 17:42 18:59
Broadbridge Heath, opp Church Road 06:53 08:26 09:27 16:27 17:42 18:59
Broadbridge Heath, adj Shelley Arms 06:54 08:27 09:28 16:28 17:43 19:00
Broadbridge Heath, opp Mulberry Gardens 06:54 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:43 19:00
Horsham, opp Farthings Walk 06:55 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:44 19:01
Horsham, opp Hillside 06:57 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:46 19:03
Horsham, adj Merryfield Drive 06:58 08:33 09:32 16:32 17:47 19:04
Horsham, adj Rushams Road 06:58 08:34 09:32 16:32 17:47 19:04
Horsham Bishopric (E-bound) 06:59 08:35 09:33 16:33 17:48 19:05
Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 07:00 08:36 09:34 16:34 17:49 19:06
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 07:03
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 07:07 17:56 19:13

Horsham - Cranleigh - Guildford

Horsham Railway Station (Stop L) then hourly until 17:58 19:14
Horsham, adj Wellington Road 18:00 19:16
Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 08:51 09:51 14:51 16:04 17:05 18:03 19:19
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:05 17:06 18:11 19:21
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:06 17:07 18:12 19:22
Horsham Bishopric (W-bound) 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:07 17:08 18:13 19:23
Horsham, opp Rushams Road 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:07 17:08 18:13 19:23
Horsham, adj Hillside 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:09 17:10 18:15 19:25
Horsham, adj Farthings Walk 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:11 17:12 18:17 19:27
Broadbridge Heath, adj Mulberry Gardens 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:13 17:14 18:19 19:29
Broadbridge Heath, opp Shelley Arms 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:14 17:15 18:20 19:30
Broadbridge Heath, adj Church Road 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:14 17:15 18:20 19:30
Broadbridge Heath, opp Warnham Road 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:14 17:15 18:20 19:30
Broadbridge Heath, opp Charrington Way 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:15 17:16 18:21 19:31
Wickhurst Green, adj Newbridge Nurseries 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:16 17:17 18:22 19:32
Slinfold Lyons Corner (NW-bound) 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:17 17:18 18:23 19:33
Slinfold, opp Ashlands Farm 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:18 17:19 18:24 19:34
Slinfold, adj Chestnut Tree Farm 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:19 17:20 18:25 19:35
Slinfold, adj Lyons Close 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:20 17:21 18:26 19:36
Slinfold, opp Post Office 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:21 17:22 18:27 19:37
Slinfold Stane Street (W-bound) 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:21 17:22 18:27 19:37
Slinfold, adj Hillcrest 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:22 17:23 18:29 19:39
Slinfold, opp West Lodge 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:23 17:24 18:29 19:39
Rudgwick, adj Dedisham Farm 09:12 10:11 15:11 16:24 17:25 18:30 19:40
Rudgwick, opp Hyes Lodge 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:25 17:26 18:31 19:41
Rudgwick, opp Smithers Farm 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:26 17:27 18:31 19:41
Rudgwick, opp Swaynes Farm 09:14 10:13 15:13 16:26 17:27 18:32 19:42
Rudgwick Guildford Road (W-bound) 09:15 10:14 15:14 16:27 17:28 18:33 19:43
Rudgwick, opp Watts Corner 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:28 17:29 18:34 19:44
Bucks Green, adj Haven Road 10:15 15:15 16:28 17:29 18:34 19:44
Bucks Green, adj The Fox 07:16 10:16 15:16 16:29 17:30 18:35 19:45
Bucks Green, opp Haven Road 07:16 10:16 15:16 16:29 17:30 18:35 19:45
Rudgwick, adj Station Road 07:18 09:16 10:18 15:18 16:31 17:32 18:37 19:47
Rudgwick, adj Furze Road 07:19 09:16 10:19 15:19 16:32 17:33 18:38 19:48
Rudgwick Church Street (NE-bound) 07:20 09:17 10:20 15:20 16:33 17:34 18:39 19:49
Rudgwick, opp The Kings Head 07:21 09:18 10:21 15:21 16:34 17:35 18:40 19:50
Cox Green, opp Hermonger Lane 07:21 09:18 10:21 15:21 16:34 17:35 18:40 19:50
Ellen's Green (N-bound) 07:22 09:19 10:22 15:22 16:35 17:36 18:41 19:51
Ellen’s Green Horsham Road (N-bound) 07:23 09:20 10:23 15:23 16:36 17:37 18:42 19:52
Ellen’s Green Hardacre Kennels (N-bound) 07:24 09:21 10:24 15:24 16:37 17:38 18:43 19:53
Cranleigh Horsham Road (NW-bound) 07:26 09:23 10:26 15:26 16:39 17:40 18:45 19:55
Cranleigh, opp Grove Road 07:29 09:26 10:29 15:29 16:42 17:43 18:48 19:58
Cranleigh, opp Avenue Road 07:30 09:27 10:30 15:30 16:42 17:43 18:48 19:58
Cranleigh, adj Hitherwood 07:32 09:29 10:32 15:32 16:43 17:44 18:49 19:59
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 07:34 09:31 10:34 15:34
Cranleigh, adj Parkhouse Cottages 07:35 09:32 10:35 15:35
Cranleigh, adj Sherrydon 07:36 09:33 10:36 15:36
Cranleigh, opp Killicks 07:36 09:33 10:36 15:36
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 07:37 09:34 10:37 15:37
Cranleigh Hospital (adj) 07:38 09:35 10:38 15:38 16:44 17:45 18:50 20:00
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 07:40 09:37 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:46 18:51 20:01
Cranleigh, o/s Baptist Church 07:42 09:39 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:48 18:53 20:03
Cranleigh Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:43 09:40 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:49 18:54 20:04
Cranleigh Common (adj) 07:43 09:40 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:49 18:54 20:04
Cranleigh, o/s Garden Centre 07:44 09:41 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:50 18:55 20:05
Rowly, opp Thorns Flush 07:45 09:42 10:45 15:45 16:50 17:51 18:56 20:06
Rowly Drive (adj) 07:47 09:44 10:47 15:47 16:52 17:53 18:58 20:08
Rowly, adj Gaston Gate 07:48 09:45 10:48 15:48 16:53 17:54 18:59 20:09
Shamley Green Stroud Common (NW-bound) 07:49 09:46 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:55 19:00 20:10
Shamley Green, opp Red Lion 07:52 09:49 10:52 15:52 16:57 17:58 19:03 20:13
Shamley Green, adj Nursery Hill 07:52 09:49 10:52 15:52 16:57 17:58 19:03 20:13
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (adj) 07:53 09:50 10:53 15:53 16:58 17:59 19:04 20:14
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (N-bound) 07:53 09:50 10:53 15:53 16:58 17:59 19:04 20:14
Wonersh, opp St John's Seminary 07:54 09:51 10:54 15:54 16:59 18:00 19:05 20:15
Wonersh, adj The Grantley Arms 07:56 09:53 10:56 15:56 17:01 18:02 19:07 20:17
Wonersh, opp Chinthurst Lane 07:57 09:54 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:03 19:08 20:18
Bramley, adj Barton Road 07:57 09:54 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:03 19:08 20:18
Bramley Grange (o/s) 07:59 09:56 10:59 15:59 17:04 18:05 19:10 20:20
Bramley, adj Links Road 07:59 09:56 10:59 15:59 17:04 18:05 19:10 20:20
Bramley, opp Gosden House School 08:00 09:57 11:00 16:00 17:05 18:06 19:11 20:21
Gosden Common, adj Foxborough Hill Road 08:00 09:57 11:00 16:00 17:05 18:06 19:11 20:21
Shalford, opp Poplar Road 08:02 09:59 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:08 19:13 20:23
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 08:03 10:00 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:09 19:14 20:24
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 08:04 10:01 11:04 16:04 17:09 18:10 19:15 20:25
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 08:07 10:02 11:05 16:05 17:12 18:13 19:16 20:26
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 08:10 10:04 11:07 16:07 17:15 18:16 19:18 20:28
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 08:12 10:06 11:09 16:09 17:17 18:18 19:20 20:30
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 08:15 10:07 11:10 16:10 17:19 18:20 19:21 20:31
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 08:17 10:09 11:12 16:12 19:23 20:33
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 21) 17:22 18:23

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey