Bus Times

63 - Guildford - Cranleigh - Horsham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Guildford - Cranleigh - Horsham

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 7) 07:35 08:20 then hourly until 16:20
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 07:36 08:21 16:21
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 07:37 08:22 16:22
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 07:39 08:24 16:24
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 07:41 08:26 16:26
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 07:42 08:27 16:27
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 07:44 08:29 16:29
Shalford, adj Poplar Road 07:44 08:29 16:29
Gosden Common, opp Foxborough Hill Road 07:46 08:31 16:31
Bramley, adj Gosden House School 07:46 08:31 16:31
Bramley, opp Links Road 07:47 08:32 16:32
Bramley Grange (nr) 07:48 08:33 16:33
Bramley, opp Barton Road 07:48 08:33 16:33
Wonersh, adj Chinthurst Lane 07:49 08:34 16:34
Wonersh, opp The Grantley Arms 07:51 08:36 16:36
Wonersh, adj St John's Seminary 07:52 08:37 16:37
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (S-bound) 07:53 08:38 16:38
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (opp) 07:53 08:38 16:38
Shamley Green, opp Nursery Hill 07:54 08:39 16:39
Shamley Green, adj Red Lion 07:55 08:40 16:40
Shamley Green Stroud Common (SE-bound) 07:57 08:42 16:42
Rowly, opp Gaston Gate 07:58 08:43 16:43
Rowly Drive (opp) 08:00 08:45 16:45
Rowly, adj Thorns Flush 08:00 08:45 16:45
Cranleigh, opp Garden Centre 08:02 08:47 16:47
Cranleigh Common (opp) 08:02 08:47 16:47
Cranleigh Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:03 08:48 16:48
Cranleigh Baptist Church (SE-bound) 08:03 08:48 16:48
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 08:05 08:50 16:50
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 08:05 08:50 16:50
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 08:06 08:51 16:51
Cranleigh, adj Parkhouse Cottages 08:07 08:52 16:52
Cranleigh, adj Sherrydon 08:08 08:53 16:53
Cranleigh, opp Killicks 08:08 08:53 16:53
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 08:10 08:55 16:55
Cranleigh, opp Hitherwood 08:11 08:56 16:56
Cranleigh, adj Avenue Road 08:13 08:58 16:58
Cranleigh, adj Grove Road 08:15 09:00 17:00
Cranleigh Horsham Road (SE-bound) 08:17 09:02 17:02
Ellen’s Green Hardacre Kennels (S-bound) 08:19 09:04 17:04
Ellen’s Green Horsham Road (S-bound) 08:20 09:05 17:05
Ellen's Green (S-bound) 08:21 09:06 17:06
Cox Green, adj Hermonger Lane 08:22 09:07 17:07
Rudgwick, adj The Kings Head 08:23 09:08 17:08
Rudgwick Church Street (SW-bound) 08:24 09:09 17:09
Rudgwick, opp Furze Road 08:24 09:09 17:09
Rudgwick, opp Station Road 08:25 09:10 17:10
Bucks Green, adj Haven Road 08:27 09:12 17:12
Bucks Green, adj The Fox 08:28 09:13 17:13
Bucks Green, opp Haven Road 08:28 09:13 17:13
Rudgwick, adj Watts Corner 08:28 09:13 17:13
Rudgwick Guildford Road (E-bound) 08:29 09:14 17:14
Rudgwick, adj Swaynes Farm 08:30 09:15 17:15
Rudgwick, adj Smithers Farm 08:31 09:16 17:16
Rudgwick, adj Hyes Lodge 08:31 09:16 17:16
Rudgwick, opp Dedisham Farm 08:32 09:17 17:17
Slinfold, adj West Lodge 08:33 09:18 17:18
Slinfold, opp Hillcrest 08:34 09:19 17:19
Slinfold Stane Street (E-bound) 08:35 09:20 17:20
Slinfold, adj Post Office 08:36 09:21 17:21
Slinfold, opp Mitchell Gardens 08:36 09:21 17:21
Slinfold, opp Chestnut Tree Farm 08:37 09:22 17:22
Slinfold, adj Ashlands Farm 08:38 09:23 17:23
Slinfold Lyons Corner (SE-bound) 08:39 09:24 17:24
Wickhurst Green, opp Newbridge Nurseries 08:40 09:25 17:25
Broadbridge Heath, o/s Tesco 08:43 09:28 17:28
Horsham, opp Farthings Walk 08:44 09:29 17:29
Horsham, opp Hillside 08:46 09:31 17:31
Horsham, adj Merryfield Drive 08:47 09:32 17:32
Horsham, adj Rushams Road 08:47 09:32 17:32
Horsham Bishopric (E-bound) 08:48 09:33 17:33
Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 08:49 09:34 17:34

Horsham - Cranleigh - Guildford

Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 08:51 then hourly until 11:51 12:51 then hourly until 17:51
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 08:52 11:52 12:52 17:52
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 08:53 11:53 12:53 17:53
Horsham Bishopric (W-bound) 08:54 11:54 12:54 17:54
Horsham, opp Rushams Road 08:55 11:55 12:55 17:55
Horsham, adj Hillside 08:56 11:56 12:56 17:56
Horsham, adj Farthings Walk 08:58 11:58 12:58 17:58
Broadbridge Heath, o/s Tesco 09:01 12:01 13:01 18:01
Wickhurst Green, adj Newbridge Nurseries 09:03 12:03 13:03 18:03
Slinfold Lyons Corner (NW-bound) 09:04 12:04 13:04 18:04
Slinfold, opp Ashlands Farm 09:05 12:05 13:05 18:05
Slinfold, adj Chestnut Tree Farm 09:06 12:06 13:06 18:06
Slinfold, adj Lyons Close 09:07 12:07 13:07 18:07
Slinfold, opp Post Office 09:08 12:08 13:08 18:08
Slinfold Stane Street (W-bound) 09:08 12:08 13:09 18:09
Slinfold, adj Hillcrest 09:10 12:10 13:10 18:10
Slinfold, opp West Lodge 09:10 12:10 13:11 18:11
Rudgwick, adj Dedisham Farm 09:11 12:11 13:12 18:12
Rudgwick, opp Hyes Lodge 09:12 12:12 13:14 18:14
Rudgwick, opp Smithers Farm 09:12 12:12 13:14 18:14
Rudgwick, opp Swaynes Farm 09:13 12:13 13:15 18:15
Rudgwick Guildford Road (W-bound) 09:14 12:14 13:16 18:16
Rudgwick, opp Watts Corner 09:15 12:15 13:17 18:17
Bucks Green, adj Haven Road 09:15 12:15 13:18 18:18
Bucks Green, adj The Fox 09:16 12:16 13:19 18:19
Bucks Green, opp Haven Road 09:16 12:16 13:19 18:19
Rudgwick, adj Station Road 09:18 12:18 13:20 18:20
Rudgwick, adj Furze Road 09:19 12:19 13:20 18:20
Rudgwick Church Street (NE-bound) 09:20 12:20 13:20 18:20
Rudgwick, opp The Kings Head 09:21 12:21 13:21 18:21
Cox Green, opp Hermonger Lane 09:21 12:21 13:21 18:21
Ellen's Green (N-bound) 09:22 12:22 13:22 18:22
Ellen’s Green Horsham Road (N-bound) 09:23 12:23 13:23 18:23
Ellen’s Green Hardacre Kennels (N-bound) 09:24 12:24 13:24 18:24
Cranleigh Horsham Road (NW-bound) 09:26 12:26 13:26 18:26
Cranleigh, opp Grove Road 09:29 12:29 13:29 18:29
Cranleigh, opp Avenue Road 09:30 12:30 13:30 18:30
Cranleigh, adj Hitherwood 09:32 12:32 13:32 18:32
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 09:34 12:34 13:34 18:34
Cranleigh, adj Parkhouse Cottages 09:35 12:35 13:35 18:35
Cranleigh, adj Sherrydon 09:36 12:36 13:36 18:36
Cranleigh, opp Killicks 09:36 12:36 13:36 18:36
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 09:37 12:37 13:37 18:37
Cranleigh Hospital (adj) 09:38 12:38 13:38 18:38
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 09:40 12:40 13:40 18:40
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 09:42 12:42 13:42 18:42
Cranleigh, o/s Baptist Church 09:42 12:42 13:42 18:42
Cranleigh Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:43 12:43 13:43 18:43
Cranleigh Common (adj) 09:43 12:43 13:43 18:43
Cranleigh, o/s Garden Centre 09:44 12:44 13:44 18:44
Rowly, opp Thorns Flush 09:45 12:45 13:45 18:45
Rowly Drive (adj) 09:47 12:47 13:47 18:47
Rowly, adj Gaston Gate 09:48 12:48 13:48 18:48
Shamley Green Stroud Common (NW-bound) 09:49 12:49 13:49 18:49
Shamley Green, opp Red Lion 09:52 12:52 13:52 18:52
Shamley Green, adj Nursery Hill 09:52 12:52 13:52 18:52
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (adj) 09:53 12:53 13:53 18:53
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (N-bound) 09:53 12:53 13:53 18:53
Wonersh, opp St John's Seminary 09:54 12:54 13:54 18:54
Wonersh, adj The Grantley Arms 09:56 12:56 13:56 18:56
Wonersh, opp Chinthurst Lane 09:57 12:57 13:57 18:57
Bramley, adj Barton Road 09:57 12:57 13:57 18:57
Bramley Grange (o/s) 09:59 12:59 13:59 18:59
Bramley, adj Links Road 09:59 12:59 13:59 18:59
Bramley, opp Gosden House School 10:00 13:00 14:00 19:00
Gosden Common, adj Foxborough Hill Road 10:00 13:00 14:00 19:00
Shalford, opp Poplar Road 10:02 13:02 14:02 19:02
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 10:03 13:03 14:03 19:03
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 10:04 13:04 14:04 19:04
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 10:05 13:05 14:05 19:05
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 10:07 13:07 14:07 19:07
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 10:09 13:09 14:09 19:09
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 10:10 13:10 14:10 19:10
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 10:12 13:12 14:12 19:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey