🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

63 - Guildford - Cranleigh - Horsham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Guildford - Cranleigh - Horsham

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 7) 06:20 then hourly until 17:20
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 06:21 17:21
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 06:22 17:22
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 06:24 17:24
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 06:26 17:26
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 06:27 17:27
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 06:29 17:29
Shalford, adj Poplar Road 06:29 17:29
Gosden Common, opp Foxborough Hill Road 06:31 17:31
Bramley, adj Gosden House School 06:31 17:31
Bramley, opp Links Road 06:32 17:32
Bramley Grange (nr) 06:33 17:33
Bramley, opp Barton Road 06:33 17:33
Wonersh, adj Chinthurst Lane 06:34 17:34
Wonersh, opp The Grantley Arms 06:36 17:36
Wonersh, adj St John's Seminary 06:37 17:37
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (S-bound) 06:38 17:38
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (opp) 06:38 17:38
Shamley Green, opp Nursery Hill 06:39 17:39
Shamley Green, adj Red Lion 06:40 17:40
Shamley Green Stroud Common (SE-bound) 06:42 17:42
Rowly, opp Gaston Gate 06:43 17:43
Rowly Drive (opp) 06:45 17:45
Rowly, adj Thorns Flush 06:45 17:45
Cranleigh, opp Garden Centre 06:47 17:47
Cranleigh Common (opp) 06:47 17:47
Cranleigh Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:48 17:48
Cranleigh Baptist Church (SE-bound) 06:48 17:48
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 06:50 17:50
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 06:50 17:50
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 06:51 17:51
Cranleigh, adj Parkhouse Cottages 06:52 17:52
Cranleigh, adj Sherrydon 06:53 17:53
Cranleigh, opp Killicks 06:53 17:53
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 06:55 17:55
Cranleigh, opp Hitherwood 06:56 17:56
Cranleigh, adj Avenue Road 06:58 17:58
Cranleigh, adj Grove Road 07:00 18:00
Cranleigh Horsham Road (SE-bound) 07:02 18:02
Ellen’s Green Hardacre Kennels (S-bound) 07:04 18:04
Ellen’s Green Horsham Road (S-bound) 07:05 18:05
Ellen's Green (S-bound) 07:06 18:06
Cox Green, adj Hermonger Lane 07:07 18:07
Rudgwick, adj The Kings Head 07:08 18:08
Rudgwick Church Street (SW-bound) 07:09 18:09
Rudgwick, opp Furze Road 07:09 18:09
Rudgwick, opp Station Road 07:10 18:10
Bucks Green, adj Haven Road 07:12 18:12
Bucks Green, adj The Fox 07:13 18:13
Bucks Green, opp Haven Road 07:13 18:13
Rudgwick, adj Watts Corner 07:13 18:13
Rudgwick Guildford Road (E-bound) 07:14 18:14
Rudgwick, adj Swaynes Farm 07:15 18:15
Rudgwick, adj Smithers Farm 07:16 18:16
Rudgwick, adj Hyes Lodge 07:16 18:16
Rudgwick, opp Dedisham Farm 07:17 18:17
Slinfold, adj West Lodge 07:18 18:18
Slinfold, opp Hillcrest 07:19 18:19
Slinfold Stane Street (E-bound) 07:20 18:20
Slinfold, adj Post Office 07:21 18:21
Slinfold, opp Mitchell Gardens 07:21 18:21
Slinfold, opp Chestnut Tree Farm 07:22 18:22
Slinfold, adj Ashlands Farm 07:23 18:23
Slinfold Lyons Corner (SE-bound) 07:24 18:24
Wickhurst Green, opp Newbridge Nurseries 07:25 18:25
Broadbridge Heath, o/s Tesco 07:28 18:28
Horsham, opp Farthings Walk 07:29 18:29
Horsham, opp Hillside 07:31 18:31
Horsham, adj Merryfield Drive 07:32 18:32
Horsham, adj Rushams Road 07:32 18:32
Horsham Bishopric (E-bound) 07:33 18:33
Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 07:34 18:34

Horsham - Cranleigh - Guildford

Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 07:51 then hourly until 18:51
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 07:52 18:52
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 07:53 18:53
Horsham Bishopric (W-bound) 07:54 18:54
Horsham, opp Rushams Road 07:55 18:55
Horsham, adj Hillside 07:56 18:56
Horsham, adj Farthings Walk 07:58 18:58
Broadbridge Heath, o/s Tesco 08:01 19:01
Wickhurst Green, adj Newbridge Nurseries 08:03 19:03
Slinfold Lyons Corner (NW-bound) 08:04 19:04
Slinfold, opp Ashlands Farm 08:05 19:05
Slinfold, adj Chestnut Tree Farm 08:06 19:06
Slinfold, adj Lyons Close 08:07 19:07
Slinfold, opp Post Office 08:08 19:08
Slinfold Stane Street (W-bound) 08:08 19:08
Slinfold, adj Hillcrest 08:10 19:10
Slinfold, opp West Lodge 08:10 19:10
Rudgwick, adj Dedisham Farm 08:11 19:11
Rudgwick, opp Hyes Lodge 08:12 19:12
Rudgwick, opp Smithers Farm 08:12 19:12
Rudgwick, opp Swaynes Farm 08:13 19:13
Rudgwick Guildford Road (W-bound) 08:14 19:14
Rudgwick, opp Watts Corner 08:15 19:15
Bucks Green, adj Haven Road 08:15 19:15
Bucks Green, adj The Fox 08:16 19:16
Bucks Green, opp Haven Road 08:16 19:16
Rudgwick, adj Station Road 08:18 19:18
Rudgwick, adj Furze Road 08:19 19:19
Rudgwick Church Street (NE-bound) 08:20 19:20
Rudgwick, opp The Kings Head 08:21 19:21
Cox Green, opp Hermonger Lane 08:21 19:21
Ellen's Green (N-bound) 08:22 19:22
Ellen’s Green Horsham Road (N-bound) 08:23 19:23
Ellen’s Green Hardacre Kennels (N-bound) 08:24 19:24
Cranleigh Horsham Road (NW-bound) 08:26 19:26
Cranleigh, opp Grove Road 08:29 19:29
Cranleigh, opp Avenue Road 08:30 19:30
Cranleigh, adj Hitherwood 08:32 19:32
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 08:34 19:34
Cranleigh, adj Parkhouse Cottages 08:35 19:35
Cranleigh, adj Sherrydon 08:36 19:36
Cranleigh, opp Killicks 08:36 19:36
Cranleigh, adj New Park Road 08:37 19:37
Cranleigh Hospital (adj) 08:38 19:38
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 08:40 19:40
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 08:42 19:42
Cranleigh, o/s Baptist Church 08:42 19:42
Cranleigh Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:43 19:43
Cranleigh Common (adj) 08:43 19:43
Cranleigh, o/s Garden Centre 08:44 19:44
Rowly, opp Thorns Flush 08:45 19:45
Rowly Drive (adj) 08:47 19:47
Rowly, adj Gaston Gate 08:48 19:48
Shamley Green Stroud Common (NW-bound) 08:49 19:49
Shamley Green, opp Red Lion 08:52 19:52
Shamley Green, adj Nursery Hill 08:52 19:52
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (adj) 08:53 19:53
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (N-bound) 08:53 19:53
Wonersh, opp St John's Seminary 08:54 19:54
Wonersh, adj The Grantley Arms 08:56 19:56
Wonersh, opp Chinthurst Lane 08:57 19:57
Bramley, adj Barton Road 08:57 19:57
Bramley Grange (o/s) 08:59 19:59
Bramley, adj Links Road 08:59 19:59
Bramley, opp Gosden House School 09:00 20:00
Gosden Common, adj Foxborough Hill Road 09:00 20:00
Shalford, opp Poplar Road 09:02 20:02
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 09:03 20:03
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 09:04 20:04
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 09:05 20:05
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 09:07 20:07
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 09:09 20:09
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 09:10 20:10
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 09:12 20:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey