Bus Times

63 - Newport - Whitson/Wetlands

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 07:25 15:40
Newport, after Cenotaph 07:28 15:43
Newport, after Marlborough Road 07:29 15:44
Newport, nr Rugby Ground 07:30 15:45
Newport, opp Bus Depot 07:31 15:46
Newport, before Halstead Street 07:32 15:47
Newport, before Bilston Street 07:34 15:49
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 07:35
Newport, o/s St Andrew's Schools 07:35
Newport, after Marshfield Street 07:35
Liswerry, o/s Lysaght Institute 07:36
Liswerry, opp Reevesland Industrial Est 07:37
Liswerry, before Stephenson Street 07:38
Liswerry, at Felnex Industrial Estate 07:40
Liswerry, nr Weight and Measures Office 07:40
Liswerry, o/s Reevesland Industrial Est 07:40
Liswerry, opp Lysaght Institute 07:41
Newport, after Marshfield Street 07:41
Newport, after St Andrew's Schools 07:41
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 07:41 15:50
Somerton, o/s St Patrick's RC Church 07:42 15:51
Somerton, before Black Horse Inn 07:42 15:52
Liswerry, after Post Office 07:42 15:52
Liswerry, o/s Nash Club 07:42 15:52
Liswerry, after Nash Drive 07:43 15:53
Liswerry, nr Lovells 07:44
Liswerry, o/s High School 15:55
Liswerry, o/s Pye Corner Farm 07:45 15:58
Whitson, before Porton Corner 07:55 16:05
Whitson, before Capel ar Lan y Mor 07:56 16:06
Goldcliff, opp Farmers Arms 08:00 16:10
Nash, nr Little Cross Farm 08:03 16:13
Nash, at Newport Wetlands Reserve 08:06 16:16
West Nash Village (at) 08:07 16:17
Nash, nr Little Cross Farm 08:08 16:18
Liswerry, after Pye Corner Farm 08:10 16:20
Liswerry, opp High School 08:15
Liswerry, nr Lovells 16:21
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 16:23
Liswerry, before Nash Drive 08:16 16:25
Liswerry, after Mulcaster Avenue 08:17 16:25
Liswerry, before Nash Club 08:17 16:26
Liswerry, before Post Office 08:18 16:26
Somerton, o/s Black Horse Inn 08:19 16:27
Somerton Liscombe Street (opp junct) 08:20 16:28
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 08:22 16:30
Newport, before Lilleshall Street 08:23 16:31
Newport, before Coverack Road 08:24 16:32
Newport, o/s Bus Depot 08:25 16:33
Newport, nr Rugby Ground 08:26 16:34
Newport, before Clarence Place 08:27 16:35
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:28 16:36
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 08:32 16:40

More information

Newport Bus