Bus Times

637 - Chelmsford - Gt Baddow - Danbury - South Woodham Ferrers

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

South Woodham Ferrers - Danbury - Gt Baddow - Chelmsford

S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 07:10
S Woodham Ferrers Creekview Road (S-bound) 07:11
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Collingwood Road 07:12
S Woodham Ferrers Broughton Road (W-bound) 07:13
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Gandalfs Ride 07:16
S Woodham Ferrers Albert Road (E-bound) 07:18
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Mount Pleasant Road 07:19
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Champions Manor Hall 07:19
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Railway Station 07:21
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Medical Centre 07:21
Woodham Ferrers, opp Edwins Hall Road 07:24
Woodham Ferrers, opp The Bell 07:25
Woodham Ferrers, adj Ormonds Crescent 07:25
Woodham Ferrers, opp Village Hall 07:26
Woodham Ferrers, adj Lodge Road 07:26
Woodham Ferrers, opp Woodham Hall 07:27
Bicknacre, opp Thrift Wood 07:28
Bicknacre, o/s Brewers Arms 07:28
Bicknacre, opp The White Swan 07:30
Bicknacre, opp Peartree Lane 07:31
Bicknacre, adj Moor Hall Lane 07:31
Danbury, opp The Common 07:34
Danbury, opp South View 07:35
Danbury Park (opp) 07:36
Danbury Woodhill Road (W-bound) 07:37
Sandon, o/s Police Kennels 07:38
Sandon, opp Bridge Farm 07:38
Sandon, opp The Crown 07:40
Sandon, o/s School 07:42
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 07:43
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 07:44
Chelmer Village, opp Fulcher Avenue 07:53
Chelmer Village, adj Samuel Manor 07:53
Chelmer Village, opp Ramshaw Drive 07:54
Chelmer Village, opp Cusak Road 07:54
Chelmer Village, adj Berkley Drive 07:55
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 07:56
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 07:57
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 07:58
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 07:59
Chelmer Village, adj Sheppard Drive 07:59
Chelmer Village, opp Brook End Road 07:59
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 08:00
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 08:00
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 08:01
Springfield, opp T A Centre 08:02
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 08:12
Chelmsford, o/s St. John Payne School 08:13
Chelmsford Partridge Ave (W-bound) 08:13
Chelmsford, adj Tennyson Road 08:14
Chelmsford North Avenue (SE-bound) 08:14
Chelmsford, opp The Barn 08:14
Chelmsford Corporation Road (SE-bound) 08:15
Chelmsford Cockney Corner (SE-bound) 08:15
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 08:16
Schooldays only

Chelmsford - Gt Baddow - Danbury - South Woodham Ferrers

Chelmsford, o/s St. John Payne School 15:45
Chelmsford Partridge Ave (W-bound) 15:45
Chelmsford, adj Tennyson Road 15:47
Chelmsford North Avenue (SE-bound) 15:48
Chelmsford, opp The Barn 15:48
Chelmsford Corporation Road (SE-bound) 15:49
Chelmsford Cockney Corner (SE-bound) 15:50
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 15:51
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 16:02
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 16:03
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 16:04
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 16:04
Chelmer Village, adj Brook End Road 16:05
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 16:06
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 16:06
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 16:07
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 16:09
Chelmer Village, opp Berkley Drive 16:09
Chelmer Village, adj Cusak Road 16:10
Chelmer Village, adj Ramshaw Drive 16:10
Chelmer Village, opp Samuel Manor 16:11
Chelmer Village, adj Fulcher Avenue 16:12
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 16:20
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 16:21
Sandon, opp School 16:23
Sandon, o/s The Crown 16:25
Sandon, o/s Bridge Farm 16:26
Sandon, opp Police Kennels 16:26
Danbury Woodhill Road (E-bound) 16:27
Danbury Park (o/s) 16:28
Danbury, adj South View 16:29
Danbury, adj The Common 16:31
Bicknacre, opp Moor Hall Lane 16:33
Bicknacre, adj Peartree Lane 16:34
Bicknacre, adj The White Swan 16:35
Bicknacre, opp Brewers Arms 16:35
Bicknacre, o/s Thrift Wood 16:36
Woodham Ferrers, adj Woodham Hall 16:37
Woodham Ferrers, opp Lodge Road 16:38
Woodham Ferrers, o/s Village Hall 16:38
Woodham Ferrers, opp Ormonds Crescent 16:39
Woodham Ferrers, o/s The Bell 16:40
Woodham Ferrers, adj Edwins Hall Road 16:40
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Medical Centre 16:43
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Railway Station 16:44
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Champions Manor Hall 16:45
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Mount Pleasant Road 16:46
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Gandalfs Ride 16:49
S Woodham Ferrers Broughton Road (E-bound) 16:51
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Collingwood Road 16:52
S Woodham Ferrers Creekview Road (N-bound) 16:53
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 16:55
Schooldays only

More information

Stephensons of Essex