Bus Times

638 - Faversham - Whitstable

A bus service operated by Regent Coaches

Faversham - Whitstable

Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:05
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:05
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:07
Faversham The Mall (S-bound) 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:07
Preston Park (adj) 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:08
Preston, adj Makenade Avenue 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:09
Preston, adj Makenade Garage 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:10
Faversham, adj Love Lane 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:10
Faversham, opp Desmond Crescent 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:11
Faversham, adj Quarry House 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:12
Brenley Corner West (E-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:13
Brenley Corner East (E-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:14
Boughton, adj Nash Court 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:14
Boughton, adj Stocker's Hill 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:16
Boughton, opp The Charltons 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:17
Staplestreet, adj Church Hill 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 18:19
Hernhill, opp The Red Lion 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:21
Dargate, opp The Dove 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:28 18:25
Yorkletts, opp Plumpudding Lane 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:31 18:27
Yorkletts, adj Barn Close 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:34 18:29
Seasalter Lucerne Drive East (NE-bound) 18:32
Seasalter Lucerne Drive West (SW-bound) 18:33
Seasalter, adj Lucerne Drive 18:33
Seasalter Cross (N-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:37 18:35
Seasalter, opp Eden Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:37 18:35
Seasalter Bridge (adj) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:39 18:36
Whitstable, adj Rose In Bloom 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:39 18:36
Whitstable Sea Lawn (E-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:40 18:37
Whitstable, opp Tollgate Close 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:42 18:38
Whitstable, opp Harwich Street 18:39
Whitstable Borstal Hill (S-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:43
Whitstable, o/s Estuary View Medical Centre 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:45
Whitstable Borstal Hill (N-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:46
Whitstable Tollgate (NE-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:48
Whitstable, adj Salisbury Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:49
Whitstable, adj Deane Close 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:50
Whitstable, adj Gosselin Street 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:51
Whitstable, adj Walmer Road 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:52
Whitstable, opp Cranleigh Gardens 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:52
Whitstable, opp Library 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:54 18:40
Whitstable, opp St Alphege Church 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:55 18:41
Whitstable, adj Horsebridge 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:57 18:43
Operates during School Holidays

Whitstable - Faversham

Whitstable Harbour Street (S-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:00 17:10
Whitstable, adj St Alphege Church 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:01 17:11
Whitstable, o/s Library 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:01 17:11
Whitstable, adj Cranleigh Gardens 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:04 17:14
Whitstable, opp Walmer Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:04 17:14
Whitstable, opp Gosselin Street 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:06 17:16
Whitstable, opp Deane Close 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:06 17:16
Whitstable, opp Salisbury Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:07 17:17
Whitstable Tollgate (SW-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:08
Whitstable Borstal Hill (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:10
Whitstable, o/s Estuary View Medical Centre 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:12
Whitstable Borstal Hill (N-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:13
Whitstable, adj Tollgate Close 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:15 17:19
Whitstable Sea Lawn (W-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:15 17:19
Whitstable, opp Rose In Bloom 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:16 17:20
Seasalter Bridge (opp) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:17 17:21
Seasalter, adj Eden Road 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:18 17:22
Seasalter Cross (SW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:20 17:24
Seasalter Lucerne Drive East (NE-bound) 17:25
Seasalter Lucerne Drive West (SW-bound) 17:26
Seasalter, adj Lucerne Drive 17:26
Yorkletts, opp Barn Close 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:23 17:30
Yorkletts, adj Plumpudding Lane 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:25 17:32
Dargate, adj The Dove 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:29 17:36
Hernhill, adj The Red Lion 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:34 17:41
Staplestreet, opp Church Hill 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:37 17:44
Boughton, adj The Charltons 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:39 17:46
Boughton, adj Nine Ash Lane 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:47
Brenley Corner West (W-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:49
Faversham, opp Quarry House 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:50
Faversham, adj Desmond Crescent 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:51
Preston, opp Makenade Garage 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:52
Preston, opp Makenade Avenue 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:53
Preston Park (opp) 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:54
Faversham The Mall (N-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:55
Faversham Railway Station (Stop J) 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:56
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:56
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:57
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:58
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:59
Operates during School Holidays

More information

Regent Coaches