🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

64 - Ammanford - Ystradgynlais

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Ystradgynlais - Ammanford

Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 07:00 11:25 16:15
Ystradgynlais, after Heol Eglwys 07:00 11:25 16:15
Ystradgynlais, nr Gough Arms 07:01 11:26 16:16
Glanrhyd, nr Claphon Crossing 07:01 11:26 16:16
Glanrhyd, o/s Hospital 07:03 11:28 16:18
Glanrhyd, nr Post Office 07:04 11:29 16:19
Glanrhyd, nr Lyte Ladders 07:05 11:30 16:20
Gurnos, before Square 07:07 11:32 16:22
Gurnos, nr Primary School 07:08 11:33 16:23
Gurnos, nr Gyrnosfa 07:08 11:33 16:23
Gurnos, after Palleg Road 07:10 11:35 16:25
Cwmtwrch Isaf, nr New Inn 07:10 11:35 16:25
Cwmtwrch Isaf, nr Cwmtwrch Welsh School 07:11 11:36 16:26
Cwmtwrch Isaf, nr Post Office 07:11 11:36 16:26
Cwmtwrch Uchaf, nr Danygraig 07:12 11:37 16:27
Cwmtwrch Uchaf Heol Gleien (o/s 79) 07:12 11:37 16:27
Upper Cwm-Twrch, o/s New Tredegar Arms 07:14 11:39 16:29
Upper Cwm-Twrch Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 07:14 11:39 16:29
Ystradowen Berrington Hill 07:14 11:39 16:29
Ystradowen, after Woodland Road 07:15 11:40 16:30
Ystradowen, nr Gwys Berrington Arms 07:15 11:40 16:30
Ystradowen, before St Margaret's Church 07:16 11:41 16:31
Cwmllynfell, o/s Chapel 07:17 11:42 16:32
Cwmllynfell, after Post Office 07:17 11:42 16:32
Cwmllynfell, in Gwilym Road 07:18 11:43 16:33
Cefn Bryn-Brain (nr) 07:18 11:43 16:33
Rhosaman (nr) 07:20 11:45 16:35
Rhosaman, before Rose & Crown 07:21 11:46 16:36
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Remploy (after former) 07:22 11:47 16:37
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Cwmgarw (o/s 161) 07:22 11:47 16:37
Brynamman, before Pont Cwmgarw 07:23 11:48 16:38
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, o/s Moriah Church 07:24 11:49 16:39
Upper Brynamman, before Brynamman Square 07:24 11:49 16:39
Brynamman, after New Road 07:25 11:50 16:40
Upper Brynamman Arfryn (opp 45) 07:26 11:51 16:41
Upper Brynamman, adj Derlwyn Arms 07:27 11:52 16:42
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (o/s 69) 07:27 11:52
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (opp 56) 07:27 11:52
Upper Brynamman, after New Road 07:28 11:53
Upper Brynamman, opp Cinema 07:30 11:55
Brynamman, o/s Fair Ground 07:30 11:55
Lower Brynamman, after Banwen Place 07:31 11:56
Lower Brynamman Post Office (after Post Box) 07:31 11:56
Lower Brynamman, before Barry Road North 07:31 11:56
Lower Brynamman, before Barry Road Lower 07:32 11:57
Gwaun-Leision Heol-Y-Neuadd (opp junct) 07:32 11:57
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, o/s Cwmgors Club 07:33 11:58
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Gorsto Road 07:34 11:59
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 07:36 12:01
Tairgwaith, o/s Community Hall 07:38 12:03
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 07:39 12:04
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Gorsto Road 07:41 12:06
Gwaun Cae Gurwen Square (after) 07:43 12:08
Garnant The Globe (after fromer) 07:44 12:09
Garnant Colliers Arms (o/s former) 07:45 12:10
Garnant, opp Raven Inn 07:46 12:11
Garnant, before New School Road 07:47 12:12
Garnant, o/s Brookland's Garage 07:47 12:12
Garnant, o/s Half Moon 07:48 12:13
Glanaman, opp Petrol Station 07:49 12:14
Glanaman, before Square 07:50 12:15
Glanaman, after Bryn-lloi Road 07:50 12:15
Glanaman, after Grenig Road 07:50 12:15
Twynmynydd, after Jones Terrace 07:51 12:16
Glanaman, after Farmers Arms 07:52 12:17
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (opp former) 07:54 12:19
Pontamman Road (opp Units) 07:54 12:19
Ammanford Foundry Road (o/s Lidl) 07:56 12:21
Ammanford, after Wilkinson's Store 07:57 12:22
Ammanford, o/s St Michael & All Angels' Church 07:58 12:23
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:01 12:26

Ammanford - Ystradgynlais

Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:05 13:00
Ammanford, before Wilkinson's Store 08:08 13:03
Ammanford Foundry Road (opp Lidl) 08:08 13:03
Pontamman Road (adj Units) 08:10 13:05
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (o/s former) 08:10 13:05
Twynmynydd, o/s Farmers Arms 08:12 13:07
Glanaman Jones Terrace (opp junct) 08:13 13:08
Glanaman, after Penpound Lane 08:14 13:09
Glanaman, before Bryn-lloi Road 08:14 13:09
Glanaman, after Square 08:15 13:10
Glanaman, o/s Petrol Station 08:15 13:10
Glanaman, before Half Moon 08:16 13:11
Garnant, opp Brookland's Garage 08:17 13:12
Garnant, before Raven Inn 08:19 13:14
Garnant Colliers Arms (opp former) 08:19 13:14
Garnant The Globe (before former) 08:20 13:15
Gwaun Cae Gurwen Square (after) 08:22 13:17
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Gorsto Road 08:23 13:18
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 08:24 13:19
Tairgwaith, o/s Community Hall 08:26 13:21
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 08:27 13:22
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Gorsto Road 08:29 13:24
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, opp Cwmgors Club 08:31 13:26
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Llys Nant Fer 08:31 13:26
Lower Brynamman Barry Road Lower (opp junct) 08:32 13:27
Lower Brynamman Barry Road Upper (opp junct) 08:32 13:27
Lower Brynamman Post Office (o/s Post Box) 08:33 13:28
Lower Brynamman, before Banwen Place 08:33 13:28
Brynamman, opp Fair Ground 08:34 13:29
Brynamman, o/s Cinema 08:35 13:30
Brynamman, before Quarry Road 08:35 13:30
Brynamman, after New Road 08:35 13:30
Upper Brynamman Arfryn (opp 45) 08:36 13:31
Upper Brynamman, adj Derlwyn Arms 08:38 13:33 16:45
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (o/s 69) 08:38 13:33 16:45
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (opp 56) 08:38 13:33 16:45
Upper Brynamman, after New Road 08:39 13:34 16:46
Upper Brynamman, after Brynamman Square 08:39 13:34 16:46
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, opp Moriah Church 08:40 13:35 16:47
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Cwmgarw (o/s 108) 08:40 13:35 16:47
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, nr Brynamman Industrial Estate 08:41 13:36 16:48
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Remploy (opp former) 08:41 13:36 16:48
Rhosaman, opp Rose & Crown 08:43 13:38 16:50
Rhosaman (in) 08:44 13:39 16:51
Cefn Bryn-Brain (nr) 08:45 13:40 16:52
Cwmllynfell, in Gwilym Road 08:46 13:41 16:53
Cwmllynfell, before Post Office 08:47 13:42 16:54
Cwmllynfell, opp Chapel 08:48 13:43 16:55
Ystradowen, after St Margaret's Church 08:48 13:43 16:55
Ystradowen, nr Gwys Berrington Arms 08:49 13:44 16:56
Ystradowen, before Woodland Road 08:49 13:44 16:56
Ystradowen, at Berrington Hill 08:50 13:45 16:57
Cwmtwrch Uchaf, o/s Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 08:51 13:46 16:58
Upper Cwm-Twrch, after New Tredegar Arms 08:51 13:46 16:58
Upper Cwm-Twrch Heol Gleien (o/s 98) 08:52 13:47 16:59
Cwmtwrch Uchaf, nr Danygraig 08:53 13:48 17:00
Cwmtwrch Isaf, opp Post Office 08:54 13:49 17:01
Cwmtwrch Isaf, nr Cwmtwrch Welsh School 08:54 13:49 17:01
Cwmtwrch Isaf, nr New Inn 08:55 13:50 17:02
Gurnos, before Palleg Road 08:55 13:50 17:02
Gurnos, before Heol Meurig 08:56 13:51 17:03
Gurnos, nr Primary School 08:58 13:53 17:05
Gurnos Gorof Road (junct) 08:58 13:53 17:05
Glanrhyd Wind Road (opp 14) 09:01 13:56 17:08
Glanrhyd, nr Post Office 09:02 13:57 17:09
Glanrhyd, opp Hospital 09:03 13:58 17:10
Glanrhyd, nr Claphon Crossing 09:03 13:58 17:10
Ystradgynlais, nr Gough Arms 09:05 14:00 17:12
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 09:07 14:02 17:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel