Bus Times

64 - Bridgend - Talbot Green via Brackla, Pencoed, Brynna, Llanharan, Llanharry

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Bridgend - Talbot Green via Brackla, Pencoed, Brynna, Llanharan, Llanharry

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:30 08:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:50
Bridgend, after Station Hill 07:30 08:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:50
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 07:31 08:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:51
Bridgend, opp Brackla Street Centre 07:31 08:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:51
Bridgend, o/s Cheapside Aldi 07:32 08:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:52
Bridgend Cheapside (opp Police Station) 07:32 08:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:52
Tremains, after Castle Bingo 07:33 08:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:53
Tremains, before Haywain Court 07:34 08:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 17:54
Bridgend Coychurch Road (before Haywain) 07:35 08:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:55
Brackla, before Two Brewers 07:36 08:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:56
Brackla, nr Bryn y Cae 07:36 08:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:56
Brackla, before Highfields 07:37 08:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:57
Brackla, after Maes Talcen 07:38 08:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:58
Brackla, after Rhiw Tremaen 07:38 08:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:58
Brackla, before Hunters Ridge 07:40 08:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 18:00
Brackla Channel View (after footpath) 07:42 08:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 18:02
Brackla, after Bishops Wood 07:42 08:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 18:02
Brackla, before The Chase 07:42 08:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 18:02
Brackla, adj Foxfields 07:42 08:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 18:02
Brackla, before Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 07:42 08:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 18:03
Coychurch, opp Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 07:42 08:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 18:03
Brackla, before Heol Penderyn 07:43 08:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:04
Brackla, before Hyacinth Drive 07:44 08:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 18:05
Brackla, o/s Hunters Lodge Pub 07:45 08:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 18:06
Brackla, before Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 07:46 08:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 18:08
Coychurch, opp Village Hall 07:48 08:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:10
Coychurch, o/s White Horse 07:49 08:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:11
Pencoed, nr Bocam Park 07:51 08:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:14
Pencoed, before Maerdy Park 07:52 08:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:15
Pencoed, opp Primary School 07:53 08:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:15
Pencoed, before St Johns Drive 07:53 08:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:16
Pencoed, o/s Monument 07:54 08:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:17
Pencoed, before Library 07:54 08:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:17
Pencoed, nr College 07:55 09:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:18
Pencoed, before Ty Merchant 07:56 09:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:19
Brynna, opp Mountain Hare 07:58 09:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:21
Brynna, opp School 08:00 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:23
Brynna, before Eagle Hotel 08:01 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:24
Llanharan Hillcrest (nr 103) 08:02 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:25
Llanharan, nr Meadow Rise 08:03 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:26
Llanharan, nr Meadow Close 08:04 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:19 18:27
Llanharan Hillside Avenue (o/s 2) 08:05 09:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:28
Llanharan, o/s War Memorial 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:29
Dolau, o/s Baptist Church 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:29
Dolau Llanharry Road (bottom) 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:29
Dolau, opp Parc Bryn Derwen 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:30
Llanharry, o/s Pen y Parc 08:09 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:31
Llanharry, at Torgelli 08:10 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 18:32
Llanharry, opp Fox & Hounds 08:11 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:33
Llanharry, after The Bear Inn 08:12 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:34
Llanharry, before Birch Grove 08:13 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:34
Llanharry, after Tylacoch 08:13 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:34
Llanharry, before Llechau Farm 08:14 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:35
Brynsadler, adj Elms Farm 08:16 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:36
Brynsadler, after Dan y Bryn 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:37
Brynsadler, after Ivor Arms 08:20 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:37
Pontyclun, o/s Tesco 08:21 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:38
Pontyclun, o/s Cwrt Bethel 08:23 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:39
Pontyclun, after Y Pant School 08:24 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:41
Pontyclun, opp Leekes 08:25 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:41
Talbot Green, after Lanelay Hall 08:27 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:44
Talbot Green, opp Primary School 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:46
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand D) 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:48

Talbot Green - Bridgend via Brackla, Pencoed, Brynna, Llanharan, Llanharry

Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand B) 08:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Talbot Green, o/s Primary School 08:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:50
Talbot Green, before Lanelay Hall 08:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:52
Pontyclun, o/s Leekes 08:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:54
Pontyclun, o/s Y Pant School 08:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:54
Pontyclun, opp Cwrt Bethel 08:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:56
Pontyclun, before Tesco 08:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:56
Brynsadler, o/s Ivor Arms 08:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:57
Brynsadler, before Dan y Bryn 08:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:57
Brynsadler, adj Elms Farm 08:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:59
Llanharry, after Llechau Farm 08:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:00
Llanharry, before Tylacoch 08:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:00
Llanharry, after Birch Grove 08:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 19:01
Llanharry, before The Bear Inn 08:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 19:02
Llanharry, o/s Fox & Hounds 08:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 19:02
Llanharry, at Torgelli 08:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:02
Llanharry, opp Pen y Parc 08:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:03
Dolau, after Parc Bryn Derwen 08:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:04
Llanharan Llanharry Road (bottom) 08:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:04
Llanharan Bridgend Road (o/s 96) 08:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:05
Llanharan, opp Baptist Church 08:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:05
Llanharan, opp War Memorial 08:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:06
Llanharan Hillside Avenue (nr 15) 08:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:06
Llanharan, nr Meadow Close 08:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:07
Bryncae, nr Meadow Rise 08:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:08
Brynna Hillcrest (nr 107) 08:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:08
Brynna, opp Eagle Hotel 08:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:10
Brynna, after School 08:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:10
Brynna, after Mountain Hare 09:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:12
Pencoed, before Ty Merchant 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:14
Pencoed, o/s College 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:15
Pencoed, nr College 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:15
Pencoed, o/s Library 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:16
Pencoed, opp Monument 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:17
Pencoed, after St Johns Drive 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:17
Pencoed, o/s Primary School 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:17
Pencoed, after Maerdy Park 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:18
Coychurch, before White Horse 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:24
Coychurch, o/s Village Hall 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:24
Coychurch, opp Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:27
Brackla, before Heol Penderyn 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:29
Brackla, before Hyacinth Drive 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:30
Brackla, o/s Hunters Lodge Pub 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:30 19:31
Brackla, after Hawthorn Way 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:31 19:32
Brackla, before Glasfryn 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:32
Brackla, after Hazeldene Avenue 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:32 19:33
Brackla Channel View (before footpath) 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:33 19:34
Brackla, after The Woodlands 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:34
Brackla, before Ger-y-Coed 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:36
Brackla, before Fenwick Drive 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:36
Brackla, before Maes Talcen 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:37
Brackla, nr Cae Ffynnon 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:37
Brackla, nr Bryn-y-Cae 09:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:38
Brackla, after Two Brewers 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38
Bridgend Coychurch Road (after Haywain) 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:39
Bridgend, before Haywain Court 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40
Tremains Waunscil Avenue (opp junct) 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40
Tremains, before Castle Bingo 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:41
Bridgend, o/s Cheapside Aldi 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42
Bridgend Cheapside (opp Police Station) 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 7) 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information