646 - Penrith - Penrith
A bus service operated by NBM Hire Ltd
- Timetable
- Map
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 4) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scaws, at Brent Gardens | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | |||||
Scaws, at Coldsprings Park | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | |||||
Scaws, at Pennine Way | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | |||||
Pategill The Parklands (near) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | |||||
Carleton Juniper Way (near) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | |||||
Carleton Cypress Way (near) | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | |||||
Pategill Chestnut Close (near) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | |||||
Carleton, at Birch Crescent | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | |||||
Pategill Court (near) | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | |||||
Penrith, at Health Centre | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | |||||
Penrith, opp Ullswater Community College | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | ||||||
Penrith, o/s Sainsbury's | 09:54 | 10:03 | 10:54 | 11:03 | 11:54 | 12:03 | 13:54 | 14:03 | 14:54 | 15:03 | |
Penrith, opp Herald Office | 09:56 | 10:05 | 10:56 | 11:05 | 11:56 | 12:05 | 13:56 | 14:05 | 14:56 | 15:05 | |
Penrith, at Skirsgill Gardens | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | ||||||
Wetheriggs Clifford Close (near) | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | ||||||
Wetheriggs, opp Crescent | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | ||||||
Penrith, at Newlands Place | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | ||||||
Wetheriggs Netherend Road (near) | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | ||||||
Castletown, at Greystoke Road | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | ||||||
Wetheriggs, at Cricket Ground | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | ||||||
Castletown, at Newton House | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | ||||||
Castletown, o/s Eddington Centre | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | ||||||
Castletown, opp Musgrave Street | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | ||||||
Castletown, at Norfolk Road | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | ||||||
Penrith, o/s Booth's Supermarket | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | ||||||
Penrith, at Town Hall | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | ||||||
Penrith, opp B&M Bargains | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | ||||||
Wetheriggs Rise (near) | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | ||||||
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 4) | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | ||||||
Penrith, o/s Sainsbury's | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | ||||||
Penrith, opp Graham Street | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | ||||||
Penrith Macadam Gardens (near) | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | ||||||
Penrith, o/s Esso Petrol Station | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | ||||||
Penrith, at Raiselands Croft | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | ||||||
Fairhill Fair Hill (near) | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | ||||||
Fairhill, at Monnington Way | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | ||||||
Penrith, opp Herald Office | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | ||||||
Beacon Bank, opp Beacon Edge Cemetery | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | ||||||
Beacon Bank, opp Beacon Lodge | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | ||||||
Beacon Bank, at Fir Bank | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | ||||||
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 4) | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 24 May 2024