Bus Times

649 - Brymore Road - Canterbury City Centre - Wincheap

A bus service operated by Regent Coaches

Wincheap - Canterbury City Centre - Brymore Road

St Dunstan’s, adj Fisher Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44
St Dunstan's Church (opp) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50
Wincheap, adj Hollowmede 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22
Martyrs Field Oxford Road (o/s 71) 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24
S Canterbury, opp Prospect Place 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29
Canterbury Whitefriars (Stop E4) 08:47 09:53 10:31 10:53 11:31 11:53 12:31 12:53 14:31 14:53 16:13 16:43
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:15 16:45
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 08:52 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:16 16:46
Northgate, o/s Law Courts 08:56 09:59s 10:59s 11:59s 12:59s 14:59s 16:19 16:49
Northgate, opp Civic Centre 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:49s
Northgate, at Brymore Road Terminus 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:51

Brymore Road - Canterbury City Centre - Wincheap

Northgate, at Brymore Road Terminus 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03
Northgate Hudson Road (SW-bound) 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03
Northgate, adj Civic Centre 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04
Northgate, o/s Law Courts 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:09
Canterbury Whitefriars (Stop E4) 10:11 10:33 11:11 11:33 12:11 12:33 14:11 14:33 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 10:13 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39
St Dunstan’s, adj Fisher Road 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42
Wincheap, adj York Road 10:17
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12
S Canterbury, adj Prospect Place 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15
Martyrs Field Oxford Road (opp 63) 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18
Wincheap, adj Hollowmede 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 15:22
Wincheap, adj Hollow Lane 15:23
Wincheap Old Waterworks (W-bound) 15:24
Thanington, opp Neighbourhood Centre 15:26
Thanington, opp Ashenden Close 15:29
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Regent Coaches