Bus Times

65 - Alton - Guildford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Guildford - Alton

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 16) 06:25 07:30 08:55 10:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:45
Guildford Railway Station (Stop B) 06:26 07:31 08:56 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:46
Guildford, opp Farnham Road Hospital 06:26 07:31 08:56 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:46
Guildford, adj Wodeland Avenue top 06:26 07:32 08:57 10:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:47
Guildford, opp Friar's Gate 06:27 07:32 08:57 10:27 14:27 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:47
Guildford, opp The Drive 06:27 07:33 08:58 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:47
Onslow Village, opp High View Road 06:28 07:34 08:59 10:29 14:29 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:49
Onslow Village Farnham Road (W-bound) 06:29 07:34 08:59 10:29 14:29 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:49
Onslow Village, adj Sunnydown Plantation 06:29 07:35 09:00 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:50
Hog’s Back, opp Flexford House 06:31 07:37 09:02 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:52
Hog’s Back, adj Greyfriars House 06:32 07:38 09:03 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:52
Puttenham Picnic Area (W-bound) 06:35 07:42 09:07 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:49 17:49 18:56
Farnham Shepherd and Flock Roundabout (W-bound) 06:43 07:54 09:16 10:46 14:46 15:56 16:59 17:59 19:05
Farnham Hospital South (opp) 06:43 07:54 09:16 10:46 14:46 15:56 16:59 17:59 19:05
Farnham, adj Kimbers Lane 06:44 07:54 09:16 10:46 14:46 15:56 16:59 17:59 19:05
Farnham East Street (Stop I) 06:44 07:55 09:17 10:47 14:47 15:57 17:00 18:00 19:06
Farnham Sports Centre (Stop F) 06:44 07:55 09:17 10:47 14:47 15:57 17:00 18:00 19:06
Farnham East Street Shops (Stop J) 06:06 06:45 07:56 09:18 10:48 14:48 15:58 17:01 18:01 19:07
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 06:06 06:45 07:56 09:18 10:48 14:48 15:58 17:01 18:01 19:07
Farnham Downing Street (Stop C) 06:07 06:46 07:57 09:19 10:49 14:49 15:59 17:02 18:02 19:08
Farnham, adj Mead Lane 06:07 06:46 07:57 09:19 10:49 14:49 15:59 17:03 18:03 19:08
Farnham, opp The Chantrys 06:08 06:47 07:58 09:20 10:50 14:50 16:00 17:04 18:04 19:09
Farnham, opp Coxbridge Farm 06:08 06:47 07:59 09:21 10:51 14:51 16:01 17:04 18:04 19:09
Bentley Northbrook Farm (SW-bound) 06:11 06:50 08:03 09:25 10:55 14:55 16:05 17:09 18:09 19:12
Bentley, adj Gravel Hill Road 06:12 06:51 08:04 09:26 10:56 14:56 16:06 17:10 18:10 19:13
Bentley Crossroads (N-bound) 06:16 06:55 08:08 09:30 11:00 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:17
Bentley, opp Pax Hill 06:16 06:55 08:08 09:30 11:00 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:17
Bentley Coldrey Lodge (W-bound) 06:16 06:55 08:09 09:30 11:00 15:00 16:10 17:16 18:16 19:17
Bentley Isington Turn (W-bound) 06:17 06:56 08:10 09:31 11:01 15:01 16:11 17:17 18:17 19:18
Upper Froyle, opp Hen and Chicken 06:19 06:58 08:12 09:33 11:03 15:03 16:13 17:19 18:19 19:20
Cuckoos Corner (SW-bound) 06:20 07:00 08:15 09:35 11:05 15:05 16:15 17:22 18:22 19:22
Neatham Mill Lane (SW-bound) 06:21 07:01 08:15 09:36 11:06 15:06 16:16 17:22 18:22 19:23
Holybourne Eggars School (W-bound) 06:23 07:03 08:18 09:38 11:08 15:08 16:18 17:25 18:25 19:25
Holybourne Anstey Lane (SW-bound) 06:24 07:04 08:19 09:39 11:09 15:09 16:19 17:26 18:26 19:26
Holybourne Health Centre (SW-bound) 06:25 07:05 08:20 09:40 11:10 15:10 16:20 17:27 18:27 19:27
Alton Station (Stop R) 06:26 07:06 08:21 09:41 11:11 15:11 16:21 17:28 18:28 19:28
Alton House Hotel (Stop Q) 06:27 07:07 08:22 09:42 11:12 15:12 16:22 17:29 18:29 19:29
Alton Normandy Street (Stop N) 06:28 07:08 08:23 09:43 11:13 15:13 16:23 17:30 18:30 19:30
Alton High Street (Stand B) 06:30 07:10 08:25 09:45 11:15 15:15 16:25 17:32 18:32 19:32

Alton - Guildford

Alton High Street (Stand B) 06:35 07:20 08:55 09:55 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:40
Alton Drayman's Way (Stop D) 06:35 07:20 08:55 09:55 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:40
Alton House Hotel (Stop P) 06:37 07:22 08:57 09:57 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:42
Alton Station (Stop R) 06:39 07:24 08:59 09:59 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:44
Holybourne Health Centre (NE-bound) 06:40 07:25 09:00 10:00 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:45
Holybourne Anstey Lane (NE-bound) 06:40 07:25 09:00 10:00 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:45
Holybourne Eggars School (NE-bound) 06:42 07:27 09:02 10:02 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:52 19:47
Neatham Mill Lane (NE-bound) 06:43 07:28 09:03 10:03 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 19:48
Cuckoos Corner (NE-bound) 06:44 07:29 09:04 10:04 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 19:48
Upper Froyle, adj Hen and Chicken 06:46 07:31 09:06 10:06 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:56 19:50
Bentley Isington Turn (E-bound) 06:47 07:32 09:07 10:07 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:57 19:52
Bentley Coldrey Lodge (NE-bound) 06:48 07:33 09:08 10:08 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 18:58 19:52
Bentley, adj Pax Hill 06:49 07:34 09:09 10:09 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:59 19:53
Bentley, o/s The Star Inn 06:50 07:35 09:10 10:10 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 19:54
Bentley Turning Area (E-bound) 06:50 07:35 09:10 10:10 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 19:54
E Green, adj Marsh House Lane 06:52 07:38 09:12 10:12 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:02 19:56
Bentley Northbrook Farm (NE-bound) 06:54 07:39 09:14 10:14 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:03 19:03 19:57
Farnham, adj Coxbridge Farm 06:57 07:43 09:17 10:17 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:06 19:06 20:00
Farnham, adj The Chantrys 06:58 07:44 09:18 10:18 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:07 19:07 20:00
Farnham, opp Mead Lane 06:59 07:44 09:19 10:19 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:08 19:08 20:01
Farnham, adj The Hart 06:59 07:45 09:19 10:19 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:08 19:08 20:01
Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 07:00 07:46 09:20 10:20 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:09 19:09 20:02
Farnham Woolmead Road (Stop G) 07:00 07:46 09:20 10:20 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:09 19:09
Farnham East Street (Stop H) 07:00 07:47 09:20 10:20 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:09 19:09
Farnham, opp Kimbers Lane 07:01 07:47 09:21 10:21 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:10 19:10
Farnham Hospital South (adj) 07:01 07:48 09:21 10:21 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:10 19:10
Farnham Shepherd and Flock Roundabout (E-bound) 07:01 07:48 09:21 10:21 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:10 19:10
Seale, adj White Lane 07:07 07:56 09:27 10:27 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:16 19:15
Puttenham Hog's Back (E-bound) 07:10 07:59 09:30 10:30 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:19 19:17
Puttenham Turn (E-bound) 07:12 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:21 19:19
Hog’s Back, opp Greyfriars House 07:14 08:07 09:34 10:34 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:23 19:21
Hog’s Back, adj Flexford House 07:15 08:08 09:34 10:34 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:23 19:21
Onslow Village, adj Astro Lodge 07:18 08:13 09:37 10:37 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:26 19:24
Onslow Village, opp Sunnydown Plantation 07:18 08:13 09:37 10:37 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:26 19:24
Onslow Village Farnham Road (E-bound) 07:18 08:14 09:37 10:37 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:26 19:24
Onslow Village, adj High View Road 07:19 08:15 09:38 10:38 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:27 19:25
Guildford, adj The Drive 07:20 08:18 09:39 10:39 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:28 19:26
Guildford, adj Friar's Gate 07:21 08:19 09:39 10:39 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:28 19:26
Guildford, opp Wodeland Avenue top 07:21 08:20 09:40 10:40 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:29 19:27
Guildford, adj Farnham Road Hospital 07:22 08:20 09:40 10:40 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:29 19:27
Guildford Railway Station (Stop A) 07:23 08:22 09:41 10:41 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:30 19:28
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:42 10:42 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:31 19:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information