Bus Times

65 - Alton - Guildford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Guildford - Alton

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 16) 07:00 08:00 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:45
Guildford Railway Station (Stop B) 07:01 08:01 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46
Guildford, opp Farnham Road Hospital 07:01 08:01 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46
Guildford, adj Wodeland Avenue top 07:01 08:01 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:47
Guildford, opp Friar's Gate 07:02 08:02 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:47
Guildford, opp The Drive 07:02 08:02 09:28 14:28 15:38 16:47 17:47 18:47
Onslow Village, opp High View Road 07:03 08:03 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:49
Onslow Village Farnham Road (W-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:49
Onslow Village, adj Sunnydown Plantation 07:04 08:04 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:50
Hog’s Back, opp Flexford House 07:06 08:06 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:52
Hog’s Back, adj Greyfriars House 07:07 08:07 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:52 17:52 18:52
Puttenham Picnic Area (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:56 17:56 18:56
Farnham Shepherd and Flock Roundabout (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:46 14:46 15:56 17:05 18:05 19:05
Farnham Hospital South (opp) 07:17 08:17 09:46 14:46 15:56 17:05 18:05 19:05
Farnham, adj Kimbers Lane 07:18 08:18 09:46 14:46 15:56 17:05 18:05 19:05
Farnham East Street (Stop I) 07:18 08:18 09:47 14:47 15:57 17:06 18:06 19:06
Farnham Sports Centre (Stop F) 07:18 08:18 09:47 14:47 15:57 17:06 18:06 19:06
Farnham East Street Shops (Stop J) 07:19 08:19 09:48 14:48 15:58 17:07 18:07 19:07
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 07:19 08:19 09:48 14:48 15:58 17:07 18:07
Farnham Downing Street (Stop C) 07:20 08:20 09:49 14:49 15:59 17:08 18:08
Farnham, adj Mead Lane 07:20 08:20 09:49 14:49 15:59 17:08 18:08
Farnham, opp The Chantrys 07:21 08:21 09:50 14:50 16:00 17:09 18:09
Farnham, opp Coxbridge Farm 07:21 08:21 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:10 18:10
Bentley Northbrook Farm (SW-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:13 18:13
Bentley, adj Gravel Hill Road 07:25 08:25 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:14 18:14
Bentley Crossroads (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:18 18:18
Bentley, opp Pax Hill 07:29 08:29 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:18 18:18
Bentley Coldrey Lodge (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:18 18:18
Bentley Isington Turn (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:19 18:19
Upper Froyle, opp Hen and Chicken 07:32 08:32 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:21 18:21
Cuckoos Corner (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:22 18:22
Neatham Mill Lane (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:23 18:23
Holybourne Eggars School (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:25 18:25
Holybourne Anstey Lane (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 10:09 15:09 16:19 17:26 18:26
Holybourne Health Centre (SW-bound) 07:38 08:38 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:27 18:27
Alton Station (Stop R) 07:39 08:39 10:11 15:11 16:21 17:28 18:28
Alton House Hotel (Stop Q) 07:40 08:40 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:29 18:29
Alton Normandy Street (Stop N) 07:41 08:41 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:30 18:30
Alton High Street (Stand B) 07:43 08:43 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:32 18:32

Alton - Guildford

Alton High Street (Stand B) 07:55 08:55 10:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:35 17:45 18:45
Alton Drayman's Way (Stop D) 07:55 08:55 10:20 15:20 16:35 17:45 18:45
Alton House Hotel (Stop P) 07:57 08:57 10:22 15:22 16:37 17:47 18:47
Alton Station (Stop R) 07:59 08:59 10:24 15:24 16:39 17:49 18:49
Holybourne Health Centre (NE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:25 15:25 16:40 17:50 18:50
Holybourne Anstey Lane (NE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:25 15:25 16:40 17:50 18:50
Holybourne Eggars School (NE-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:27 15:27 16:42 17:52 18:52
Neatham Mill Lane (NE-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:28 15:28 16:43 17:53 18:53
Cuckoos Corner (NE-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:29 15:29 16:44 17:54 18:54
Upper Froyle, adj Hen and Chicken 08:06 09:06 10:31 15:31 16:46 17:56 18:56
Bentley Isington Turn (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:32 15:32 16:47 17:57 18:57
Bentley Coldrey Lodge (NE-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:33 15:33 16:48 17:58 18:58
Bentley, adj Pax Hill 08:09 09:09 10:34 15:34 16:49 17:59 18:59
Bentley, o/s The Star Inn 08:10 09:10 10:35 15:35 16:50 18:00 19:00
Bentley Turning Area (E-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:35 15:35 16:50 18:00 19:00
E Green, adj Marsh House Lane 08:12 09:12 10:37 15:37 16:52 18:02 19:02
Bentley Northbrook Farm (NE-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:39 15:39 16:54 18:03 19:03
Farnham, adj Coxbridge Farm 08:17 09:17 10:42 15:42 16:57 18:06 19:06
Farnham, adj The Chantrys 08:18 09:18 10:43 15:43 16:58 18:07 19:07
Farnham, opp Mead Lane 08:19 09:19 10:44 15:44 16:59 18:08 19:08
Farnham, adj The Hart 08:19 09:19 10:44 15:44 16:59 18:08 19:08
Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 08:20 09:20 10:45 15:45 17:00 18:09 19:09
Farnham Woolmead Road (Stop G) 08:20 09:20 10:45 15:45 17:00 18:09 19:09
Farnham East Street (Stop H) 08:20 09:20 10:45 15:45 17:00 18:09 19:09
Farnham, opp Kimbers Lane 08:21 09:21 10:46 15:46 17:01 18:10 19:10
Farnham Hospital South (adj) 08:21 09:21 10:46 15:46 17:01 18:10 19:10
Farnham Shepherd and Flock Roundabout (E-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:46 15:46 17:01 18:10 19:10
Seale, adj White Lane 08:27 09:27 10:52 15:52 17:07 18:15 19:15
Puttenham Hog's Back (E-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:55 15:55 17:10 18:17 19:17
Puttenham Turn (E-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:57 15:57 17:12 18:19 19:19
Hog’s Back, opp Greyfriars House 08:34 09:34 10:59 15:59 17:14 18:21 19:21
Hog’s Back, adj Flexford House 08:34 09:34 10:59 15:59 17:14 18:21 19:21
Onslow Village, adj Astro Lodge 08:37 09:37 11:02 16:02 17:17 18:24 19:24
Onslow Village, opp Sunnydown Plantation 08:37 09:37 11:02 16:02 17:17 18:24 19:24
Onslow Village Farnham Road (E-bound) 08:37 09:37 11:02 16:02 17:17 18:24 19:24
Onslow Village, adj High View Road 08:38 09:38 11:03 16:03 17:18 18:25 19:25
Guildford, adj The Drive 08:39 09:39 11:04 16:04 17:19 18:26 19:26
Guildford, adj Friar's Gate 08:39 09:39 11:04 16:04 17:19 18:26 19:26
Guildford, opp Wodeland Avenue top 08:40 09:40 11:05 16:05 17:20 18:27 19:27
Guildford, adj Farnham Road Hospital 08:40 09:40 11:05 16:05 17:20 18:27 19:27
Guildford Railway Station (Stop A) 08:41 09:41 11:06 16:06 17:21 18:28 19:28
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 08:42 09:42 11:07 16:07 17:22 18:29 19:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey