Bus Times

65 - Bridgend - Talbot Green via Bryncethin, Heol, y, Cyw, Llanharran

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Bridgend - Talbot Green via Bryncethin, Heol, y, Cyw, Llanharran

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:00 08:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 07:01 08:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Bridgend, after Station Hill 16:00
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 16:01
Bridgend, after Cemetery Road 07:02 08:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Bridgend, opp College 16:02
Bridgend, before Pendre 07:03 08:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Bridgend, before Police Headquarters 16:03
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 07:04 08:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 07:04 08:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Litchard Hill (before roundablout) 07:06 08:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Derwen, before Cae Caddy Roundabout 07:07 08:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Bridgend Industrial Estate, at ELAC Industrial Estate 16:05
Bridgend Industrial Estate, before Queens Road 16:08
Bridgend Industrial Estate Lansing Linde (nr former) 16:08
Coychurch, opp Village Hall 16:11
Coychurch, o/s White Horse 16:11
Sarn Sainsbury (o/s) 07:08 08:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Pencoed, nr Bocam Park 16:14
Sarn Odeon (adj) 07:08 08:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Pencoed, before Maerdy Park 16:15
Bryncoch Hall (nr) 07:09 08:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Pencoed, opp Primary School 16:16
Bryncoch, opp Royal Oak 07:10 08:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Bryncethin, opp Gwyn Jones Garage 07:11 08:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Pencoed, before St Johns Drive 16:16
Pencoed, o/s Monument 16:17
Heol-y-Cyw, at Common 07:15 08:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Pencoed, adj Britannia 16:17
Heol-y-Cyw, nr Springfield 07:15 08:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Pencoed, o/s Clinic 16:19
Pen-Prisk, before Pentwyn Road 16:19
Wern Tarw Turn (before) 16:21
Heol-y-Cyw, at Brynteg 16:22
Heol-y-Cyw Post Office (o/s former) 07:16 08:19 15:19 16:24 17:19 18:19
Heol-y-Cyw, o/s Plough Inn 07:16 08:19 15:19 16:24 17:19 18:19
Heol-y-Cyw, before Cae Garn 07:17 08:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 18:20
Heol-y-Cyw, opp Plough Inn 08:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 18:20
Heol-y-Cyw Post Office (opp former) 08:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 18:20
Heol-y-Cyw, nr Springfield 08:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 18:21
Heol-y-Cyw, nr Brynteg 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:23 18:23
Wern Tarw Turn (after) 08:23 15:23 16:28 17:24 18:24
Pen-Prisk, after Pentwyn Road 08:25 15:25 16:30 17:27 18:27
Pencoed, opp Clinic 08:26 15:26 16:31 17:28 18:28
Pencoed, o/s Chatterton Arms 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:32 18:32
Pencoed, before Library 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:32 18:32
Pencoed, nr College 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:33 18:33
Pencoed, before Ty Merchant 08:31 15:31 16:37 17:33 18:33
Llanilid, before Film Studio 08:33 15:33 16:39 17:35 18:35
Bryncae, after Trenos Gardens 08:35 15:35 16:41 17:37 18:37
Bryncae, opp Post Office 08:36 15:36 16:42 17:38 18:38
Bryncae, after Terry's Way 08:36 15:36 16:42 17:38 18:38
Llanharan Bridgend Road (o/s 96) 08:38 15:38 16:43 17:40 18:40
Llanharan, opp Baptist Church 08:39 15:39 16:44 17:41 18:41
Llanharan, o/s High Corner 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:42 18:42
Talbot Green, o/s L'Oreal 08:44 15:44 16:48 17:46 18:46
Talbot Green, after Lanelay Hall 08:44 15:44 16:48 17:46 18:46
Talbot Green, opp Primary School 08:45 15:45 16:49 17:47 18:47
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand B) 08:46 15:46 16:50 17:48 18:48

Talbot Green - Bridgend via Bryncethin, Heol, y, Cyw, Llanharran

Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand B) 08:00 then hourly until 18:00
Talbot Green, o/s Primary School 08:00 18:00
Talbot Green, before Lanelay Hall 08:01 18:01
Talbot Green, opp L'Oreal 08:01 18:01
Llanharan, o/s Post Office 08:06 18:06
Dolau, o/s Baptist Church 08:07 18:07
Llanharan, before Rose Terrace 08:08 18:08
Bryncae, before Terry's Way 08:08 18:08
Bryncae, o/s Post Office 08:10 18:10
Bryncae, opp Trenos Gardens 08:10 18:10
Llanilid, before Film Studio 08:11 18:11
Pencoed, before Ty Merchant 08:13 18:13
Pencoed, nr College 08:14 18:14
Pencoed, o/s Library 08:15 18:15
Pencoed, opp Monument 08:16 18:16
Pencoed, adj Britannia 08:16 18:16
Pencoed, o/s Clinic 08:20 18:20
Pen-Prisk, before Pentwyn Road 08:20 18:20
Wern Tarw Turn (before) 08:22 18:22
Heol-y-Cyw, at Brynteg 08:23 18:23
Heol-y-Cyw Post Office (o/s former) 08:25 18:25
Heol-y-Cyw, o/s Plough Inn 08:25 18:25
Heol-y-Cyw, before Cae Garn 08:26 18:26
Heol-y-Cyw, opp Plough Inn 08:26 18:26
Heol-y-Cyw Post Office (opp former) 08:26 18:26
Heol-y-Cyw, nr Springfield 08:26 18:26
Heol-y-Cyw, at Common 08:28 18:28
Bryncethin, after Masons Arms 08:32 18:32
Bryncoch, o/s Royal Oak 08:34 18:34
Bryncoch Hall (adj School) 08:34 18:34
Derwen, opp Sarn Sainsbury 08:38 18:38
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 08:39 18:39
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 08:40 18:40
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 08:42 18:42
Bridgend, after Pendre 08:42 18:42
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 08:44 18:44
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) 08:44 18:44
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:46 18:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information