Bus Times

65 - Monmouth - Chepstow via Trellech

A bus service operated by Monmouthshire County Council

Chepstow - Monmouth via Trellech

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:00 08:45 11:15 13:15 15:30 17:15
Hardwick Village, opp Chepstow Community Hosp 07:03 08:48 11:18 13:18 15:33 17:18
Crossway Green, after Kingsmark Lane 07:03 08:48 11:18 13:18 15:33 17:18
Crossway Green, before Lions' Lodge 07:03 08:48 11:18 13:18 15:33 17:18
Crossway Green, nr Sandy Way 07:04 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:34 17:19
Crossway Green, opp Yew Tree Cottage 07:04 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:34 17:19
Howick, nr Cophill Farm 07:04 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:34 17:19
Howick, nr Little Cophill 07:04 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:34 17:19
Howick Lodge (opp) 07:05 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:35 17:20
Itton Common, at Cross Bleddyn 07:09 08:54 11:24 13:24 15:39 17:24
Itton Common, after Finger Post 07:10 08:55 11:25 13:25 15:40 17:25
Devauden, at Glyn Road 07:12 08:57 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:27
Devauden Court (nr) 07:12 08:57 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:27
Devauden, nr Wesley House 07:13 08:58 11:28 13:28 15:43 17:28
Devauden, after St James' Church 07:14 08:59 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:29
Devauden, o/s Tredean Lodge 07:14 08:59 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:29
Creigau, nr Billets Lane 07:15 09:00 11:30 13:30 15:45 17:30
Cobbler’s Plain, opp New Inn Cottage 07:16 09:01 11:31 13:31 15:46 17:31
Cobbler’s Plain, o/s Yew Tree Bungalow 07:16 09:01 11:31 13:31 15:46 17:31
Cobbler's Plain (at) 07:17 09:02 11:32 13:32 15:47 17:32
Llansoy, before Old Post Office 15:49
Star Hill, at Crosshands 07:18 09:03 11:33 13:33 17:33
Llansoy, opp Old Post Office 15:53
Star Hill, nr Dinmore Cottage 07:19 09:04 11:34 13:34 15:59 17:34
Llanishen, nr Gable Cottage 07:20 09:05 11:35 13:35 16:00 17:35
Llanishen Cross (after) 07:21 09:06 11:36 13:36 16:01 17:36
Llanishen, o/s Carpenters Arms 07:21 09:06 11:36 13:36 16:01 17:36
Llanishen, at Pantglas 07:22 09:07 11:37 13:37 16:02 17:37
Trelleck, at Parkhouse 07:23 09:08 11:38 13:38 16:03 17:38
Trelleck, at Highmead 07:25 09:09 11:39 13:39 16:05 17:39
Trelleck, o/s Court Farm 07:26 09:10 11:40 13:40 16:06 17:40
Trelleck, nr Lion Hotel 09:10 11:40 13:40 17:40
Maryland, opp Rock Cottage 09:10 11:40 13:40 17:40
The Narth, before Penyfan Turn 09:11 11:41 13:41 17:41
The Narth, nr May Cottages 09:14 11:44 13:44 17:44
The Narth, o/s Forest View 09:15 11:45 13:45 17:45
The Narth, nr Court Hope 09:15 11:45 13:45 17:45
Hoop, before Newmills Cross 09:17 11:47 13:47 17:47
Hoop, before Meend Corner 09:18 11:48 13:48 17:48
Pen-twyn, nr Cross Vane 09:19 11:49 13:49 17:49
Pen-twyn, before Penallt Church 09:20 11:50 13:50 17:50
Trelleck, opp Primary School 07:26 16:06
Pen-twyn, o/s White House Farm 09:20 11:50 13:50 17:50
Trelleck, after Warren's Turn 07:27 16:07
Pen-twyn, before Old Church Turn 09:20 11:50 13:50 17:50
Trelleck, nr Rock Cottage 07:28 16:08
Trelleck, after Peckett Stone 07:29 16:09
Trelleck, before Five Trees Lane 07:29 16:09
Trelleck, nr Gocket Inn 07:29 16:09
Lydart, nr Cae Jack 07:32 16:12
Lydart, opp Whitehouse Farm 07:32 09:22 11:52 13:52 16:12 17:52
Lydart, nr Carpenter's Shop 07:33 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:13 17:53
Lydart Farm (o/s) 07:34 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:14 17:53
Over Monnow, before Trelleck Turn 07:37 09:27 11:57 13:57 16:17 17:57
Over Monnow, before Beach Road 07:38 09:28 11:58 13:58 16:18 17:58
Over Monnow, nr Cinderhill 07:40 09:29 11:59 13:59 16:20 17:59
Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:41 09:30 12:00 14:00 16:21 18:00

Monmouth - Chepstow via Trellech

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:45 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Over Monnow, nr Cinderhill 07:45 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Over Monnow, after Beach Road 07:47 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Over Monnow, after Trelleck Turn 07:48 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Lydart Farm (opp) 07:51 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Lydart, nr Carpenter's Shop 07:53 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Lydart, o/s Whitehouse Farm 07:54 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Lydart, nr Cae Jack 07:54 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Trelleck, nr Gocket Inn 07:55
Trelleck, before Five Trees Lane 07:56
Trelleck, before Peckett Stone 07:57
Trelleck, nr Rock Cottage 07:58
Trelleck, before Warren's Turn 07:58
Pen-twyn, after Old Church Turn 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Trelleck, o/s Primary School 08:00
Pen-twyn, opp White House Farm 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
Pen-twyn, after Penallt Church 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Pen-twyn, nr Cross Vane 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Hoop, before Meend Corner 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Hoop, before Springfield Farm 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Hoop, before Newmills Cross 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
The Narth, nr Court Hope 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
The Narth, opp Forest View 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
The Narth, nr May Cottages 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
The Narth, after Penyfan Turn 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Maryland, o/s Rock Cottage 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Maryland, after Warren's Turn 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:49
Trelleck, o/s Lion Hotel 08:01 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Trelleck, o/s Church Farm 08:01 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Trelleck, at Highmead 08:02 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Trelleck, at Parkhouse 08:03 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Llanishen, at Pantglas 08:05 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Llanishen, opp Carpenters Arms 08:06 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Llanishen Cross (after) 08:07 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Llanishen, nr Gable Cottage 08:07 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Star Hill, nr Dinmore Cottage 08:08 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Llansoy, before Old Post Office 08:14
Star Hill, at Crosshands 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Cobbler's Plain (at) 08:21 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Cobbler’s Plain, opp Yew Tree Bungalow 08:21 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Cobbler’s Plain, o/s New Inn Cottage 08:21 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Creigau, nr Billets Lane 08:22 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Devauden, opp Tredean Lodge 08:23 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Devauden, before St James' Church 08:24 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:03
Devauden, nr Wesley House 08:24 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:03
Devauden, at Glyn Road 08:25 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:04
Itton Common, before Finger Post 08:28 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Itton Common, at Cross Bleddyn 08:29 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Howick Lodge (o/s) 08:30 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Howick, nr Little Cophill 08:31 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Howick, nr Cophill Farm 08:31 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Crossway Green, o/s Yew Tree Cottage 08:32 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Crossway Green, nr Sandy Way 08:32 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Crossway Green, after Lions' Lodge 08:33 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Crossway Green, after Chepstow Comprehensive 08:33
Crossway Green, before Kingsmark Lane 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 08:33
Chepstow, after St Kingsmark Avenue 08:34
Hardwick Village, o/s Chepstow Community Hosp 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:12
Hardwick Village, opp Vauxhall Road Surgery 11:13 13:13 15:13 18:13
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:35 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15

More information