Bus Times

65 - Robert Peel Hospital - Tamworth - Nuneaton

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Robert Peel Hospital - Tamworth - Nuneaton

Mile Oak, adj Sir Robert Peel Hospital 09:00 then hourly until 15:00
Bonehill, adj Brewster Close 09:01 15:01
Mile Oak, adj Affleck Avenue 09:01 15:01
Mile Oak Hotel (adj) 09:01 15:01
Ventura Park, adj Etchell Road 09:04 15:04
Ventura Park, adj Sainsbury's Store 09:04 15:04
Ventura Park, opp Asda Store 09:05 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:35
Ventura Park, adj River Drive 09:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:36
The Leys, adj Fire Station 09:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:40
Tamworth, opp Three Tuns PH 09:11 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:41
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 09:13 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:43
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 05:45 06:35 07:30 07:40 09:20 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:50
Tamworth, nr Railway Station 05:47 06:37 07:32 07:42 09:22 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:52
Tamworth, adj Aldi Store 05:49 06:39 07:34 07:44 09:24 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:54
Bolehall, adj Kettlebrook Road 05:50 06:40 07:35 07:45 09:25 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:55
Bolehall, opp Basin Lane 05:51 06:41 07:36 07:46 09:26 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:56
Glascote, adj Dolphin Inn 05:52 06:42 07:37 07:47 09:27 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:57
Glascote, adj Clifford Street 05:53 06:43 07:38 07:48 09:28 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:58
Glascote Heath, adj Sheepcote Lane 05:55 06:45 07:40 07:50 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:00 18:00 19:00
Glascote Heath Primary School (opp) 05:56 06:46 07:41 07:51 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:01 18:01 19:01
Glascote Heath, adj Mercian Way 05:57 06:47 07:42 07:52 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:02 18:02 19:02
Stonydelph, adj Sandy Way 05:58 06:48 07:43 07:53 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:03
Stonydelph, opp Pennine Way 05:59 06:49 07:44 07:54 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:04
Stonydelph, opp Blackdown 05:59 06:49 07:44 07:54 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:04
Stonydelph, opp Mendip Way 06:00 06:50 07:45 07:55 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:05
Stonydelph, opp Broadlee 06:00 06:50 07:45 07:55 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:05
Polesworth, opp Sports Ground 06:01 06:51 07:46 07:56 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:06 18:06 19:06
Polesworth, opp Hermitage Close 06:03 06:53 07:48 07:58 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:08
Polesworth, adj Bulls Head 06:03 06:53 07:48 07:58 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:08
Polesworth, adj Bridge 06:04 06:54 07:49 07:59 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:09 18:09 19:09
Polesworth Fish Bar (adj) 06:05 06:55 07:50 08:00 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:10
Polesworth, opp Nethersole School 06:06 06:56 07:51 08:01 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:11 18:11 19:11
Polesworth High Street (Jcn) 06:06 06:56 07:51 08:01 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:11 18:11 19:11
Polesworth, adj Shops 06:07 06:57 07:52 08:02 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:12 18:12 19:12
Polesworth, opp Elizabeth Avenue 06:08 06:58 07:53 08:02 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:13 18:13 19:13
Polesworth, adj Bridge 06:10 07:00 07:55 08:04 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15
Polesworth, adj Gulf Garage 06:10 07:00 07:55 08:05 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15
Dordon Fairfields Hill (Jcn) 08:08
Dordon, opp Birchwood Primary School 08:10
Polesworth Potters Lane (Jcn) 06:12 07:02 07:57 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:17 18:17 19:17
Dordon, opp Morris Hill 06:14 07:04 07:59 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:19 18:19 19:19
Dordon, opp St Leonards View 06:15 07:05 08:00 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:20 18:20 19:20
Dordon, opp Cross Walk 06:17 07:07 08:02 08:14 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:22 18:22 19:22
Dordon, opp Library 06:18 07:08 08:03 08:15 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:23
Dordon, adj Corbin Road 06:19 07:09 08:04 08:17 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:24 18:24 19:24
Dordon, adj Dukes Road 06:20 07:10 08:05 08:19 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:25 18:25 19:25
Dordon, opp Long Street 06:23 07:13 08:08 08:23 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:28
Dordon, adj Esso Garage 06:23 07:13 08:08 08:23 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:28
Grendon, adj Swan Farm 06:24 07:14 08:09 08:24 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:29 18:29 19:29
Grendon, adj Post Office 06:26 07:16 08:11 08:26 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 17:31 18:31 19:31
Grendon, adj Riddings Farm 06:27 07:17 08:12 08:27 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 17:32 18:32 19:32
Atherstone, adj Green Lane 06:28 07:18 08:13 08:28 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:33
Atherstone, opp Abeles Way 06:32 07:22 08:17 08:32 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:37
Atherstone, adj Holly Lane 06:33 07:23 08:18 08:33 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:38
Atherstone, adj Sheepy Road 06:34 07:24 08:19 08:34 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:39
Atherstone, opp Lister Road 06:34 07:24 08:19 08:34 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:39
Atherstone, adj Royal Meadow Drive 06:35 07:25 08:20 08:35 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:40 19:40
Atherstone, opp York Avenue 06:35 07:25 08:20 08:35 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:40 19:40
Atherstone, adj Ratcliffe Road 06:36 07:26 08:21 08:36 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:41
Atherstone, adj Princess Road 06:37 07:27 08:22 08:37 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:42 19:42
Atherstone Surgery (adj) 06:37 07:27 08:22 08:37 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:42 19:42
Atherstone, nr Long Street 06:37 07:27 08:22 08:37 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:42 19:42
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 08:39 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:44 19:44
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 06:39 07:29 08:24 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:49
Atherstone, adj New Dolphin Inn 06:39 07:29 08:24 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:49
Atherstone, opp Convent Lane 06:40 07:30 08:25 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:50
Mancetter, adj Queen Elizabeth School 06:40 07:30 08:25 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:50
Mancetter Witherley Road (Jcn) 06:41 07:31 08:26 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:51
Mancetter, opp Post Office 06:41 07:31 08:26 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:51
Higham-on-the-Hill, adj Mira 06:50 07:40 08:35 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 19:00
Nuneaton Watling Street (Jcn) 06:53 07:43 08:40 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:03 19:03
Nuneaton, adj Milby Drive 06:54 07:44 08:41 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:04 19:04
Nuneaton, adj Peake Avenue 06:55 07:45 08:42 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:05 19:05
Nuneaton, adj St Nicolas Park Drive 06:55 07:45 08:43 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:05 19:05
Nuneaton, opp Brookdale Road 06:56 07:46 08:44 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:06 19:06
Nuneaton, adj North Warwickshire College 06:56 07:46 08:45 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:06 19:06
Nuneaton, adj Ferndale Crescent 06:57 07:47 08:46 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:07 19:07
Nuneaton, opp Higham Lane 06:57 07:47 08:46 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:07 19:07
Nuneaton, adj Etone School 06:58 07:48 08:47 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:08 19:08
Nuneaton, adj Bus Station 07:00 07:50 08:50 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:10 19:10
Nuneaton, adj Bus Station 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 19:15
Nuneaton, opp Fire Station 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 19:15
Nuneaton, adj Gala Bingo 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:46 19:16
Nuneaton, adj Rope Walk 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:47 19:17
Nuneaton, opp Riversley Road 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:47 19:17
Nuneaton, nr Home Park Road 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:49 19:19
Nuneaton, adj George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:52 19:22
Operates only on school days

Nuneaton - Tamworth - Robert Peel Hospital

Nuneaton, adj George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance 09:52 then hourly until 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:22
Nuneaton, nr Edward Street 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:26
Nuneaton, adj Riversley Road 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:27
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand A1) 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:32
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand A1) 07:05 08:05 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:35
Nuneaton Railway Station (adj) 07:05 08:05 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:35
Nuneaton, adj Saints Way 07:06 08:06 09:11 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:36
Nuneaton, opp Ferndale Close 07:07 08:07 09:12 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:37
Nuneaton, opp North Warwickshire College 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:38
Nuneaton, adj Higham Lane School 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:38
Nuneaton, opp St Nicolas Park Drive 07:09 08:09 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:39
Nuneaton, opp Peake Avenue 07:10 08:10 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:40
Nuneaton, opp Milby Drive 07:10 08:10 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:40
Nuneaton Watling Street (Jcn) 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:41
Higham-on-the-Hill, adj Mira 07:15 08:15 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:45
Mancetter, opp Bull Inn 07:21 08:21 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:51
Mancetter, adj Post Office 07:23 08:23 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:53
Mancetter Witherley Road (Jcn) 07:23 08:23 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:53
Mancetter, opp Queen Elizabeth School 07:24 08:24 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:54
Atherstone, adj Convent Lane 07:24 08:24 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:54
Atherstone, opp New Dolphin Inn 07:25 08:25 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:55
Atherstone, opp Woolpack Way 07:25 08:25 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:55
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 07:26 08:26 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:56
Atherstone, adj Bus Station 06:35 07:30 08:30 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:45 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:00
Atherstone Long Street (Jcn) 06:35 07:30 08:30 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:45 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:00
Atherstone Surgery (opp) 06:36 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:46 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:01
Atherstone, opp Princess Road 06:36 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:46 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:01
Atherstone, adj Ratcliffe Road 06:37 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:47 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:02
Atherstone, adj York Avenue 06:37 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:47 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:02
Atherstone, opp Royal Meadow Drive 06:38 07:33 08:33 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:48 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:03
Atherstone, adj Lister Road 06:38 07:33 08:33 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:48 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:03
Atherstone, adj Sheepy Road 06:39 07:34 08:34 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:49 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:04
Atherstone, opp Holly Lane 06:39 07:34 08:34 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:49 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:04
Atherstone, adj Abeles Way 06:40 07:35 08:35 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:50 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:05
Atherstone, adj Waste Lane 06:43 07:38 08:38 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:53 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:08
Grendon, opp Green Lane 06:44 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:54 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:09
Grendon, adj Riddings Farm 06:45 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:55 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:10
Grendon, adj Boot Inn 06:47 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:57 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:12
Grendon, opp Swan Farm 06:47 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:57 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:12
Dordon, adj Texaco Garage 06:48 07:43 08:43 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:58 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:13
Dordon Congregational Church (adj) 06:49 07:44 08:44 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:59 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:14
Dordon, adj Shops 06:50 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 13:50 15:00 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:15
Dordon, adj Ashlea 06:50 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 13:50 15:01 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:15
Dordon, opp Corbin Road 06:52 07:47 08:47 09:52 10:52 13:52 15:03 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:17
Dordon, adj Cuckoos Rest 06:54 07:49 08:49 09:54 10:54 13:54 15:05 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:19
Dordon, adj Cross Walk 06:55 07:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 13:55 15:06 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:20
Dordon, adj Birchwood Primary School 15:08
Dordon, adj Polesworth School 15:10
Dordon, adj St Leonards View 06:56 07:51 08:51 09:56 10:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:21
Dordon, adj Morris Hill 06:57 07:52 08:52 09:57 10:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:22
Polesworth Potters Lane (Jcn) 06:59 07:54 08:54 09:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:24
Polesworth, adj Waterside 07:01 07:56 08:56 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:13 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:26
Polesworth, adj Bridge 07:02 07:57 08:57 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:13 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:27
Polesworth Fish Bar (adj) 07:03 07:58 08:58 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:14 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:28
Polesworth, opp Nethersole School 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:16 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:30
Polesworth High Street (Jcn) 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:16 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:30
Polesworth, adj Shops 07:07 08:02 09:02 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:17 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:32
Polesworth, opp Elizabeth Avenue 07:07 08:02 09:02 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:17 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:32
Polesworth, adj Bridge 07:08 08:03 09:03 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:18 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:33
Polesworth, adj Fire Station 07:08 08:03 09:03 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:18 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:33
Polesworth, adj Hermitage Close 07:09 08:04 09:04 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:19 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:34
Polesworth, adj Sports Ground 07:11 08:06 09:06 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:21 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:36
Stonydelph, adj Broadlee 07:12 08:07 09:07 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:22 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:37
Stonydelph, adj Mendip Way 07:12 08:07 09:07 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:22 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:37
Stonydelph, adj Blackdown 07:13 08:08 09:08 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:23 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:38
Stonydelph, adj Pennine Way 07:14 08:09 09:09 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:24 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:39
Stonydelph, opp Sandy Way 07:14 08:09 09:09 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:24 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:39
Glascote Heath, adj Beyer Close 07:15 08:11 09:11 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:25 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:40
Glascote Heath Primary School (adj) 07:16 08:12 09:12 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:26 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:41
Glascote Heath, opp Sheepcote Lane 07:18 08:14 09:14 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:28 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:43
Glascote, opp Clifford Street 07:19 08:16 09:16 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:29 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:44
Glascote, opp Dolphin Inn 07:20 08:17 09:17 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:30 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:45
Bolehall, adj Basin Lane 07:22 08:19 09:19 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:32 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:47
Kettlebrook, adj The Arches 07:22 08:20 09:20 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:32 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:47
Tamworth, opp Aldi Store 07:24 08:23 09:23 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:34 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:49
Tamworth, opp Railway Station 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:35 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:50
Tamworth, adj Morrisions Supermarket 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:36 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:51
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:53
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:30
Tamworth, adj Boot Inn 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:30
The Leys, adj Sunset Close 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:31
Ventura Park Road (opp) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39
Ventura Park, opp McDonalds Restaurant 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:34
Ventura Park, adj Asda Store 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41
Ventura Park, opp Asda Store 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:35
Ventura Park, adj John Lewis 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41
Ventura Park, opp Etchell Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42
Mile Oak Hotel (opp) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45
Mile Oak, opp Affleck Avenue 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45
Bonehill, opp Brewster Close 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46
Mile Oak, adj Sir Robert Peel Hospital 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48
Operates only on school days

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North