Bus Times

65 - Stroud - Nympsfield - Uley - Dursley - Hospital - Cam & Dursley Rail

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Stroud - Nympsfield - Uley - Dursley - Hospital - Cam & Dursley Rail

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop J) 06:20 09:00 11:30 13:20 15:25 15:30 17:30
Stroud, before Rodborough Hill 13:21
Rodborough, before Spillman's Pitch 13:21
Stroud, o/s Homebase 06:21 09:01 11:31 15:27 15:31 17:31
Rodborough Walkley Hill (corner of) 13:22
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 06:22 09:02 11:32 15:29 15:32 17:32
Cainscross, after Marling School 06:23 09:03 11:33 15:32 15:33 17:34
Lightpill Kitesnest Lane (corner of) 13:23
Dudbridge, after Sainsbury's Store 06:25 09:05 11:35 15:35 15:35 17:36
Rooksmoor, before The Old Fleece Inn 13:25
Selsley, opp Cricket Ground 06:25 09:05 11:35 15:35 15:35 17:36
Selsley, after Bell Inn 06:26 09:06 11:36 15:36 15:36 17:37
Selsley, before Woodchester Turn 06:27 09:07 11:37 15:37 15:37 17:38
Nympsfield, by Bristol & Glos Gliding Club 06:32 09:12 11:42 15:43 15:43 17:43
Nympsfield, nr Tinkley Corner 06:35 09:15 11:45 15:46 15:46 17:46
Woodchester, opp Old Piano Works 13:26
Woodchester, after Manor Gardens 13:26
Woodchester Manor Drive (corner of) 13:26
Woodchester, after Station Road 13:27
Woodchester, after Frogmarsh Lane 13:28
Inchbrook, o/s Trading Estate 13:29
Inchbrook, by Dunkirk Mills 13:30
Nailsworth, by Lakeside Garage 13:31
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 2) 13:33
Forest Green, by Churchill Road 13:34
Forest Green, opp Star Hill 13:36
Forest Green, before Nortonwood 13:37
Forest Green, nr Nailsworth Primary School 13:37
Nympsfield, by Tinkley Farm 13:40
Nympsfield, opp Benton Court 13:45
Nympsfield, opp The Cross 06:36 09:16 11:46 13:46 15:47 15:47 17:47
Crawley Lane (by) 06:40 09:20 11:50 13:50 15:52 15:52 17:52
Uley Church Hall (just before) 06:41 09:21 11:51 13:51 15:53 15:53 17:53
Uley, opp Post Office 06:42 09:22 11:52 13:52 15:54 15:54 17:54
Uley, opp Fop Street 06:44 09:24 11:54 13:53 15:56 15:56 17:56
Rockstowes, before Old Mill House 06:46 09:26 11:56 13:56 15:58 15:58 17:58
Dursley, by Riversmill 06:50 09:30 12:00 14:00 16:02 16:02 18:02
Dursley, o/s Carpenters Arms 06:51 09:31 12:01 14:01 16:03 16:03 18:03
Dursley, nr Uley Road 06:52 09:32 12:02 14:02 16:04 16:04 18:04
Dursley, opp Sainsbury's 06:53 09:33 12:03 14:03 16:05 16:05 18:05
Dursley May Lane Bus Station (inside) 06:54 09:34 12:04 14:04 16:06 16:06 18:06
Dursley, nr May Lane 06:54 09:34 12:04 14:04 16:06 16:06 18:06
Kingshill, opp Rednock School 06:55 09:35 12:05 14:05 16:07 16:07 18:07
Kingshill, opp Fire Station 06:56 09:36 12:06 14:06 16:08 16:08 18:08
Upper Cam Dursley Hospital (main entrance) 06:59 09:39 12:09 14:09 16:11 16:11 18:11
Kingshill, before Police Station & Courts 07:00 09:40 12:10 14:10 16:12 16:12 18:12
Tilsdown, opp Lambsdowne 07:02 09:42 12:12 14:12 16:14 16:14 18:14
Woodfield, nr Broadmere 07:02 09:42 12:12 14:12 16:14 16:14 18:14
Woodfield, opp Cam Lodge 07:03 09:43 12:13 14:13 16:15 16:15 18:15
Woodfield, after Yew Tree Inn 07:04 09:44 12:14 14:14 16:16 16:16 18:16
Woodfield, after Philimore Road 07:04 18:17
Woodfield, opp Tilsdown Close 07:05 18:17
Lower Cam, after Fairmead 07:06 18:19
Lower Cam, by Jubilee Tree 07:06 18:19
Draycott Crescent (before) 07:07 18:20
Draycott Business Park (after) 07:09 18:22
Draycott Cam & Dursley Rail Stn (Stop) 07:11 18:25
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cam & Dursley Rail - Hospital - Dursley - Uley - Nympsfield - Stroud

Woodfield, after Yew Tree Inn 09:44 12:14 14:14 16:16
Woodfield, after Philimore Road 09:44 12:14 14:14 16:17
Woodfield, opp Tilsdown Close 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:17
Lower Cam, after Fairmead 09:46 12:16 14:16 16:19
Lower Cam, by Jubilee Tree 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:20
Draycott Crescent (before) 09:48 12:18 14:18 16:21
Draycott Business Park (after) 09:49 12:19 14:19 16:22
Draycott Cam & Dursley Rail Stn (Stop) 09:51
Draycott Cam & Dursley Rail Stn (Stop) 07:16 09:56 12:21 14:21 16:25 18:25
Draycott Business Park (before) 07:17 18:26
Draycott Crescent (opp) 07:18 18:27
Lower Cam, opp Jubilee Tree 07:19 18:28
Lower Cam Fairmead (corner of) 07:19 18:28
Woodfield, by Tilsdown Close 07:20 18:29
Woodfield, by Phillimore Road 07:21 18:30
Woodfield, nr Yew Tree Inn 07:22 18:31
Woodfield, nr Cam Lodge 07:22 18:31
Woodfield, before Broadmere 07:23 18:32
Tilsdown, by Lambsdowne 07:24 18:33
Kingshill, after Police Station & Courts 07:26 18:35
Coaley, opp Old Swan 09:59 12:24 14:24 16:28
Coaley, o/s School 10:00 12:25 14:25 16:29
Coaley, opp Betworthy Estate 10:01 12:26 14:26 16:30
Hamshill, after Trenley Road 10:02 12:27 14:27 16:31
Far Green, by The Old Chapel 10:03 12:28 14:28 16:32
Far Green, before Ashmead Turn 10:03 12:28 14:28 16:32
Ashmead Green, nr Allotments 10:06 12:31 14:31 16:35
Ashmead Green, o/s Ashmead Hall 10:07 12:32 14:32 16:36
Upthorpe, by Green Street 10:08 12:33 14:33 16:37
Upthorpe, nr Playing Field 10:08 12:33 14:33 16:37
Upper Cam, opp Station Road 10:10 12:35 14:35 16:39
Upper Cam, by Hopton Green 10:10 12:35 14:35 16:39
Upper Cam, opp St George's Church 10:12 12:37 14:37 16:41
Upper Cam, opp St George's Close 10:12 12:37 14:37 16:41
Upper Cam, before Everlands Junction 10:13 12:38 14:38 16:42
Upper Cam Dursley Hospital (main entrance) 07:30 10:15 12:40 14:40 16:44 18:39
Kingshill, after Fire Station 07:32 10:17 12:42 14:42 16:46 18:41
Kingshill, before Garage 07:33 10:18 12:43 14:43 16:48 18:43
Dursley May Lane Bus Station (inside) 07:35 10:20 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:45
Dursley, o/s Sainsbury's 07:35 10:20 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:45
Dursley, after Carpenters Arms 07:37 10:22 12:47 14:47 16:52 18:47
Dursley, nr Riversmill 07:37 10:22 12:47 14:47 16:52 18:47
Rockstowes, after Old Mill House 07:40 10:25 12:50 14:50 16:55 18:50
Uley, by Fop Street 07:42 10:27 12:52 14:52 16:57 18:52
Uley, o/s Post Office 07:44 10:29 12:54 14:54 16:59 18:54
Uley, nr St Giles's Church 07:44 10:29 12:54 14:54 16:59 18:54
Crawley Lane (opp) 07:45 10:30 12:55 14:55 17:00 18:55
Nympsfield, nr The Cross 07:50 10:35 13:00 15:00 17:05 19:00
Nympsfield, opp Bristol & Glos Gliding Club 07:53 13:03 15:03 17:08
Selsley, opp Woodchester Turn 07:57 13:07 15:07 17:12
Selsley, before Bell Inn 07:58 13:08 15:08 17:13
Selsley, by Cricket Ground 07:59 13:09 15:09 17:14
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (by) 08:00 13:10 15:10 17:15
Nympsfield, by Benton Court 10:35 19:00
Nympsfield, opp Tinkley Farm 10:39 19:04
Forest Green, opp Nailsworth Primary School 10:42 19:07
Forest Green, after Nortonwood 10:43 19:08
Forest Green, after Moffatt Road 10:44 19:09
Forest Green, before Northfield Road 10:46 19:11
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 2) 10:48 19:13
Nailsworth, opp Lakeside Garage 10:49 19:14
Inchbrook, opp Dunkirk Mills 10:50 19:15
Inchbrook, opp Trading Estate 10:51 19:16
Woodchester, by Frogmarsh Lane 10:52 19:17
Woodchester, before Station Road 10:52 19:17
Woodchester, opp Manor Drive 10:53 19:18
Woodchester, before Old Piano Works 10:54 19:19
Cainscross, before Marling School 08:02 13:11 15:11 17:17
Rooksmoor, opp The Old Fleece Inn 10:54 19:19
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 08:05 13:12 15:12 17:20
Stroud, after Homebase 08:07 13:13 15:13 17:22
Lightpill, opp Kitesnest Lane 10:56 19:21
Rodborough, by Stroud Rugby Club 10:57 19:22
Rodborough, after Spillman's Pitch 10:58 19:23
Stroud, after Rodborough Hill 10:58 19:23
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop A) 08:10 11:00 13:15 15:15 17:25 19:25
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester