🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

655 - Belfast, Europa - Newtownards Strangford Arms

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Map

Newtownards, Strangford Arms - Belfast, Europa

Strangford Arms (inward) 06:35 07:05
Dundonald Park & Ride 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:25 08:45
Cherry Hill (inward) 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:27 08:47
The Ulster Hospital (inward) 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:30 08:50
East Bridge Street (Central Station) (inward) 07:12s 07:42s 08:07s 08:37 08:47s 09:07s
May Street (inward) 07:14s 07:44s 08:09s 08:39 08:49s 09:09s
Donegall Square West 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:42 08:52 09:12

Belfast, Europa - Newtownards Strangford Arms

Europa Buscentre 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:40
Victoria Centre (outward) 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:45
Custom House Square 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:48
Lanyon Place 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:53
Ulster Hospital (outward) 16:20s 16:55s 17:30s 18:10s
Burton Avenue (outward) 16:22s 16:57s 17:32s 18:12s
Dundonald Park & Ride 16:25 17:00 17:35s 18:15s
Strangford Arms (outward) 17:50 18:30

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Ulsterbus