🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

658 - Sandy Lane / Wallasey Village - Saughall Massie Road / Brookside Crescent

A bus service operated by Selwyn’s Travel

Map

Wallasey Village (adj) 14:57
Wallasey, opp Village Way 14:57
Wallasey, adj St Johns Road 14:57
Wallasey, opp Perrin Road 14:58
Wallasey, opp School Lane 14:58
Liscard, adj Loretto Road 14:59
Liscard, adj Rullerton Road 15:00
Liscard, adj Eric Road 15:01
Liscard, opp Thorncliffe Road 15:01
Liscard, opp Love Lane 15:02
Poulton Road (adj) 15:02
Poulton, adj Gorsedale Road 15:03
Poulton, nr Dock Road 15:05
Birkenhead, nr Corporation Road 15:05
St Anne Birkenhead Park Station (Stop B) 15:07
Birkenhead Park Ashville Road (Stop D) 15:07
Birkenhead Park, opp Morley Avenue 15:07
Birkenhead, opp Plumer Drive 15:09
Birkenhead, adj Dundonald Street 15:09
Birkenhead Laird Street (Taxi Rank) 15:10
Birkenhead, adj Arkle Road 15:10
Bidston, opp Challis Street 15:11
Bidston, adj Hoblyn Road 15:11
Bidston, opp Hurrell Road 15:13
Bidston Village Road (adj) 15:13
Bidston, nr Eleanor Road 15:14
Beechwood, adj Fender Way 15:15
Beechwood, adj St Oswalds Avenue 15:16
Beechwood, adj Bidston Green Drive 15:16
Beechwood Drive (adj) 15:17
Beechwood, adj Fifth Avenue 15:18
Beechwood, adj Third Avenue 15:19
Beechwood, adj Second Avenue 15:20
Beechwood, adj First Avenue 15:21
Noctorum Upton Station (Stop B) 15:21
Upton By-Pass (adj) 15:22
Upton, adj Ford Drive 15:22
Upton, adj Salacre Lane 15:23
Upton, adj Frankby Grove 15:24
Upton, adj Saughall Massie Road 15:26
Saughall Massie, adj Brookside Crescent 15:27
Some buses serving schools are suspended. Check the Merseytravel website for the latest information.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Selwyn’s Travel