Bus Times

66 - Bridgend - Cyw via Brackla, Coychurch

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Inbound

Heol-y-Cyw, before Cae Garn 06:20 07:20 21:33 23:03
Heol-y-Cyw, opp Plough Inn 06:20 07:20 21:33 23:03
Heol-y-Cyw Post Office (opp former) 06:20 07:20 21:33 23:03
Heol-y-Cyw, nr Springfield 06:21 07:21 21:34 23:04
Heol-y-Cyw, nr Brynteg 06:22 07:22 21:35 23:05
Wern Tarw Turn (after) 06:23 07:23 21:36 23:06
Pen-Prisk, after Pentwyn Road 06:25 07:25 21:38 23:08
Pencoed, opp Clinic 06:26 07:26 21:39 23:09
Pencoed, o/s Llwyn Gwern Shop 06:27 07:27 21:41 23:10
Pencoed Greenacre Drive (o/s 3) 06:27 07:27 23:10
Pencoed Mervyn Way (o/s 1) 06:28 07:28 23:11
Pencoed, at Mervyn Way Terminus 06:28 07:28 23:11
Pencoed Mervyn Way (opp 1) 06:28 07:28 23:11
Pencoed Greenacre Drive (opp 3) 07:29 23:12
Pencoed Hendre Road (opp 177) 06:29 07:29 23:12
Pencoed Kennedy Drive (o/s 16) 06:30 07:30 21:43 23:13
Pencoed, opp Llwyn Gwern Shop 06:32 07:32 21:45 23:15
Pencoed, o/s Chatterton Arms 06:34 07:34 21:48 23:17
Pencoed, opp Monument 06:36 07:36 21:49 23:19
Pencoed, after St Johns Drive 06:36 07:36 21:49 23:19
Pencoed, o/s Primary School 06:37 07:37 21:49 23:20
Pencoed, after Maerdy Park 06:37 07:37 21:50 23:20
Coychurch, before White Horse 06:41 07:41 21:54 23:24
Coychurch, o/s Village Hall 06:42 07:42 21:55 23:25
Bridgend Industrial Estate Gate Road (nr former) 06:46
Brackla, after Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 07:44 21:56 23:27
Bridgend Industrial Estate, o/s Jewson 06:47
Brackla, after Hawthorn Way 07:44 21:56 23:27
Bridgend Industrial Estate Sony Gate (nr former) 06:48
Brackla, before Glasfryn 07:44 21:57 23:27
Bridgend Industrial Estate Sony Gate (nr former) 06:48
Brackla, after Hazeldene Avenue 07:44 21:57 23:27
Bridgend Industrial Estate, at ELAC Industrial Estate 06:49
Brackla Channel View (before footpath) 07:45 21:58 23:28
Bridgend, after Police Headquarters 06:50
Brackla, after The Woodlands 07:45 21:58 23:28
Bridgend, after Wyndham Crescent 06:50
Brackla, before Ger-y-Coed 07:46 21:59 23:29
Bridgend, o/s College 06:50
Brackla, before Fenwick Drive 07:46 21:59 23:29
Brackla, before Maes Talcen 07:47 22:00 23:30
Brackla, nr Cae Ffynnon 07:47 22:00 23:30
Brackla, nr Bryn-y-Cae 07:47 22:00 23:30
Brackla, after Two Brewers 07:48 22:01 23:31
Bridgend Coychurch Road (after Haywain) 07:49 22:02 23:32
Bridgend, before Haywain Court 07:50 22:03 23:33
Tremains, before Castle Bingo 23:33
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 06:51 07:51 22:04 23:34
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) 06:53 07:53 18:52 19:52 20:45 22:06 23:36
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 18:54 19:54 20:47 22:08
Wild Mill Wildmill Shops (before Community Centre) 18:55 19:55 20:48 22:08
Wild Mill, nr Llety Gwyn 18:55 19:55 20:48 22:08
Litchard, opp Mission Church 18:55 19:55 20:48 22:08
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 18:56 19:56 20:49 22:09
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 18:57 19:57 20:50 22:10

Outbound

Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 19:00 20:00 20:53 22:23
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 19:00 20:00 20:53 22:23
Litchard, o/s Mission Church 19:00 20:00 20:53 22:23
Wild Mill, nr Llety Gwyn 19:00 20:00 20:53 22:23
Wild Mill Wildmill Shops (after Community Centre) 19:01 20:01 20:54 22:24
Bridgend, after Australian Terrace 19:02 20:02 20:55 22:25
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) 19:02 20:02 20:55 22:25
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) 19:04 20:04 20:57 22:27
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) 21:00 22:30
Bridgend, after Station Hill 21:00 22:30
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 21:01 22:31
Bridgend, opp Brackla Street Centre 21:01 22:31
Tremains, after Castle Bingo 21:02 22:32
Tremains, before Haywain Court 21:02 22:32
Bridgend Coychurch Road (before Haywain) 21:03 22:33
Brackla, before Two Brewers 21:04 22:34
Brackla, nr Bryn y Cae 21:04 22:34
Brackla, before Highfields 21:05 22:35
Brackla, after Maes Talcen 21:05 22:35
Brackla, after Rhiw Tremaen 21:06 22:36
Brackla, before Hunters Ridge 21:07 22:37
Brackla Channel View (after footpath) 21:07 22:37
Brackla, after Bishops Wood 21:08 22:38
Brackla, before The Chase 21:08 22:38
Brackla, adj Foxfields 21:08 22:38
Brackla, before Mid Glamorgan Crematorium 21:09 22:39
Coychurch, opp Village Hall 21:11 22:41
Coychurch, o/s White Horse 21:11 22:41
Pencoed, nr Bocam Park 21:14 22:44
Pencoed, before Maerdy Park 21:15 22:45
Pencoed, opp Primary School 21:15 22:45
Pencoed, before St Johns Drive 21:16 22:46
Pencoed, adj Britannia 21:17 22:47
Pencoed, o/s Llwyn Gwern Shop 21:18 22:48
Pencoed Greenacre Drive (o/s 3) 21:19 22:49
Pencoed Mervyn Way (o/s 1) 21:19 22:49
Pencoed, at Mervyn Way Terminus 21:20 22:50
Pencoed Mervyn Way (opp 1) 21:21 22:51
Pencoed Hendre Road (opp 177) 21:21 22:51
Pencoed Kennedy Drive (opp 16) 21:23 22:53
Pencoed, opp Llwyn Gwern Shop 21:23 22:53
Pencoed, before Erw Wen 21:24 22:54
Pencoed, nr Glyn-y-Mel 21:25 22:55
Pencoed Pant Glas (o/s 18) 21:25 22:55
Pencoed Heol-y-Gerddi (o/s 9) 21:25 22:55
Pen-Prisk, before Pentwyn Road 21:26 22:56
Wern Tarw Turn (before) 21:29 22:59
Heol-y-Cyw, at Brynteg 21:30 23:00
Heol-y-Cyw Post Office (o/s former) 21:32 23:02
Heol-y-Cyw, o/s Plough Inn 21:32 23:02
Heol-y-Cyw, before Cae Garn 21:33 23:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales