Bus Times

66 - Buxton - Tideswell - Baslow ( - Chesterfield)

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Outbound

Litton, opp School 07:34
Buxton, opp Railway Station 10:39 13:39 16:44
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 10:39 13:39 16:44
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 10:41 13:41 16:46
Buxton, opp War Memorial 10:41 13:41 16:46
Buxton, adj Morrisons 10:42 13:42 16:47
King Sterndale, opp Pig Tor 10:46 13:46 16:51
King Sterndale, adj Pictor Hall 10:47 13:47 16:52
King Sterndale, opp Topley Pike 10:49 13:49 16:54
Blackwell in the Peak, adj Blackwell Turn 10:52 13:52 16:57
Blackwell in the Peak, adj Blackwell Hall Farm 10:53 13:53 16:58
Miller’s Dale, adj Wormhill Road 10:56 13:56 17:01
Miller’s Dale, opp Anglers Rest 10:57 13:57 17:02
Miller’s Dale, opp Ravenstor Youth Hostel 10:58 13:58 17:03
Tideswell, opp Dale Car Park 10:59 13:59 17:04
Litton, adj Dale View 11:00 14:00 17:05
Litton, opp Dale View 07:34 11:00 14:00 17:05
Tideswell Buxton Road (N-bound) 07:36 11:01 14:01 17:06
Tideswell, adj Fountain Square 07:37 11:02 14:02 17:07
Tideswell Whitecross Road (NE-bound) 07:37 11:02 14:02 17:07
Tideswell, adj Anchor Cross Roads 07:38 11:03 14:03 17:08
Tideswell, adj Anchor Inn 07:38 11:03 14:03 17:08
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (SE-bound) 07:40 11:05 14:05 17:10
Great Hucklow Lane End (adj) 07:42 11:07 14:07 17:12
Great Hucklow, adj Grindlow Lane End 07:42 11:07 14:07 17:12
Foolow, adj Bulls Head 07:44 11:09 14:09 17:14
Eyam, opp Town Head 07:46 11:11 14:11 17:16
Eyam Little Edge (E-bound) 07:48 11:13 14:13 17:18
Eyam Hall (adj) 07:48 11:13 14:13 17:18
Eyam, adj Church 07:48 11:13 14:13 17:18
Eyam, adj The Square 07:49 11:14 14:14 17:19
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 07:50 11:15 14:15 17:20
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 07:53 11:18 14:18 17:23
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 07:53 11:18 14:18 17:23
Calver Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:55 11:20 14:20 17:25
Calver Bridge (SE-bound) 07:56 11:21 14:21 17:26
Calver, adj Cliff College 07:56 11:21 14:21 17:26
Baslow, adj Stanton Ford 07:57 11:22 14:22 17:27
Baslow, adj White Lodge Lane 07:58 11:23 14:23 17:28
Baslow, opp Church 07:59 11:24 14:24 17:29
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 08:00 11:25 14:25 17:30

Chesterfield) - Baslow ( - Tideswell - Buxton

Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 09:35 11:35 17:35
Baslow, adj Church 09:35 11:35 17:35
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 09:36 11:36 17:36
Baslow, opp Stanton Ford 09:37 11:37 17:37
Calver, opp Cliff College 09:38 11:38 17:38
Calver Bridge (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38 17:38
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:40 11:40 17:40
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 09:41 11:41 17:41
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 09:42 11:42 17:42
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 09:44 11:44 17:44
Eyam, opp The Square 09:45 11:45 17:45
Eyam, opp Church 09:46 11:46 17:46
Eyam Hall (opp) 09:46 11:46 17:46
Eyam Little Edge (W-bound) 09:47 11:47 17:47
Eyam, adj Town Head 09:48 11:48 17:48
Foolow, opp Bulls Head 09:51 11:51 17:51
Great Hucklow, opp Grindlow Lane End 09:52 11:52 17:52
Great Hucklow Lane End (opp) 09:53 11:53 17:53
Tideswell, opp Anchor Inn 09:56 11:56 17:56
Tideswell, opp Anchor Cross Roads 09:56 11:56 17:56
Tideswell Whitecross Road (SW-bound) 09:57 11:57 17:57
Tideswell, opp Fountain Square 09:58 11:58 17:58
Tideswell Buxton Road (S-bound) 09:58 11:58 17:59
Litton, adj Dale View 09:59 11:59 18:01
Litton, opp School 18:02
Litton, opp Dale View 09:59 11:59
Tideswell, adj Dale Car Park 10:00 12:00
Miller’s Dale, adj Ravenstor Youth Hostel 10:01 12:01
Miller’s Dale, adj Anglers Rest 10:03 12:03
Miller’s Dale, opp Wormhill Road 10:03 12:03
Blackwell in the Peak, opp Blackwell Hall Farm 10:06 12:06
Blackwell in the Peak, opp Blackwell Turn 10:07 12:07
King Sterndale, adj Topley Pike 10:10 12:10
King Sterndale, opp Pictor Hall 10:12 12:12
King Sterndale, adj Pig Tor 10:13 12:13
Buxton, opp Morrisons 10:17 12:17
Buxton, adj War Memorial 10:18 12:18
Buxton Market Place (Stop B) 10:19 12:19
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 10:19 12:19
Buxton, adj Railway Station 10:21 12:21

More information