Bus Times

66 - Clitheroe - Nelson

A bus service operated by Pilkingtonbus

Nelson - Clitheroe

Nelson Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:25 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:50 17:15
Nelson, by New Scotland Road 06:27 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:52 17:17
Nelson, o/s Pendle Street 06:27 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:52 17:17
Nelson Morrison (Stop 3) 06:29 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:54 17:19
Nelson Morrrisons (Stop 1) 06:29 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:54 17:19
Nelson, by Pendle Street 06:30 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:55 17:20
Nelson, adj Milton Street 06:30 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:55 17:20
Lomeshaye, by Business Village 06:34 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:59 17:24
Carr Hall, opp Hamilton Road 06:36 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:01 17:26
Carr Hall Road (by) 06:37 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:02 17:27
Carr Hall, opp Willow Close 06:37 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:02 17:27
Wheatley Lane, by Carr Hall Road 06:38 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:03 17:28
Wheatley Lane, opp Ye Old Sparrowhawk 06:39 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:04 17:29
Wheatley Lane, opp White Swan 06:40 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:05 17:30
Fence, by Village Store 06:42 07:47 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:07 17:32
Fence, by Old Laund Street 06:42 07:47 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:07 17:32
Fence, opp Harpers Lane 06:42 07:47 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:07 17:32
Fence, opp Uplands Drive 06:43 07:48 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:08 17:33
Newchurch in Pendle, o/s Witches Galore 06:47 07:52 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:12 17:37
Barley-with-Wheatley Booth, by Village Hall 06:49 07:54 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:14 17:39
Barley-with-Wheatley Booth, opp Barley Mow 06:49 07:54 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:14 17:39
Downham, by Gerna Farm 06:57 08:02 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:22 17:47
Downham, by Laneside Farm 06:58 08:03 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:23 17:48
Downham, opp Old Well Hall 06:58 08:03 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:23 17:48
Downham, o/s St Leonards Church 06:59 08:04 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:24 17:49
Chatburn, by Village Hall 07:03 08:08 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 17:53
Chatburn, opp Post Office 07:04 08:09 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 17:54
Chatburn, o/s Mount Pleasant 07:04 08:09 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 17:54
Chatburn, by Darkwood Crescent 07:04 08:09 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 17:54
Grindleton, by The Spinney 07:06 08:11 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:31 17:56
Grindleton, opp Greendale View 07:07 08:12 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:32 17:57
Grindleton, opp Harrison Terrace 07:08 08:13 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:33 17:58
Grindleton, by Stone Hill Farm 07:08 08:13 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:33 17:58
Grindleton, opp Stone Hill Farm 07:09 08:14 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:34 17:59
Grindleton, by Chapel Lane 07:09 08:14 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:34 17:59
Grindleton, by Greendale View 07:09 08:14 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:34 17:59
Grindleton Brow (by) 07:10 08:15 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:35 18:00
W Bradford, by Southfield Drive 07:13 08:18 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:38 18:03
W Bradford, opp Hillside Drive 07:13 08:18 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:38 18:03
W Bradford, by Chapel Lane 07:14 08:19 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:39 18:04
W Bradford, opp Pilling Farm 07:14 08:19 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:39 18:04
Waddington Arms (by) 07:18 08:23 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:43 18:08
Waddington, opp Waddow View 07:19 08:24 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:44 18:09
Brungerley Bridge (opp) 07:22 08:27 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:47 18:12
Clitheroe, opp Cowper Avenue 07:24 08:29 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:49 18:14
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 9) 07:25 08:30 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 18:15
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Clitheroe - Nelson

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 3) 07:27 09:37 11:37 13:37
Clitheroe Market Place (Stand A) 07:28 09:38 11:38 13:38
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop A) 07:28 09:38 11:38 13:38
Clitheroe, by Cowper Avenue 07:29 09:39 11:39 13:39
Brungerley Bridge (by) 07:31 09:41 11:41 13:41
Waddington, by Waddow View 07:33 09:43 11:43 13:43
Waddington, o/s Hospital 07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45
Waddington and West Bradford CEPS (o/s) 07:36 09:46 11:46 13:46
W Bradford, by Pilling Farm 07:38 09:48 11:48 13:48
W Bradford, opp Chapel Lane 07:39 09:49 11:49 13:49
W Bradford, by Hillside Drive 07:39 09:49 11:49 13:49
Grindleton Bridge (by) 07:41 09:51 11:51 13:51
Grindleton, opp Greendale View 07:42 09:52 11:52 13:52
Grindleton, opp Harrison Terrace 07:43 09:53 11:53 13:53
Grindleton, by Stone Hill Farm 07:43 09:53 11:53 13:53
Grindleton, opp Stone Hill Farm 07:44 09:54 11:54 13:54
Grindleton, by Chapel Lane 07:44 09:54 11:54 13:54
Grindleton, by Greendale View 07:44 09:54 11:54 13:54
Grindleton, by Ribble Lane Bridge 07:46 09:56 11:56 13:56
Chatburn, opp Darkwood Crescent 07:48 09:58 11:58 13:58
Chatburn, by Post Office 07:49 09:59 11:59 13:59
Chatburn, opp Village Hall 07:50 10:00 12:00 14:00
Downham, opp St Leonards Church 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04
Barley-with-Wheatley Booth, by Barley Mow 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13
Barley Green, opp Village Hall 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13
Newchurch in Pendle, opp Witches Galore 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16
Spenbrook Mill (o/s) 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16
Fence, by Uplands Drive 08:10 10:20 12:20 14:20
Fence, by Harpers Lane 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21
Fence, opp Old Laund Street 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21
Fence, opp Village Stores 08:12 10:22 12:22 14:22
Wheatley Lane, by White Swan 08:12 10:22 12:22 14:22
Wheatley Lane, by Ye Old Sparrowhawk 08:13 10:23 12:23 14:23
Wheatley Lane, opp Sandyhall Lane 08:14 10:24 12:24 14:24
Carr Hall, by Richmond Road 08:16 10:25 12:25 14:25
Carr Hall, adj Hamilton Road 08:16 10:26 12:26 14:26
Lomeshaye, by Business Village 08:19 10:28 12:28 14:28
Nelson, by Milton Street 08:23 10:31 12:31 14:31
Nelson, by Merton Street 08:23 10:32 12:32 14:32
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 2) 08:25 10:33 12:33 14:33
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 4) 08:26 10:34 12:34 14:34
Nelson, o/s North Street 08:27 10:35 12:35 14:35
Nelson, by Broadway 08:29 10:36 12:36 14:36
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:31 10:38 12:38 14:38
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Similar services

Pilkingtonbus