🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

66 - Maud or Stuartfield - Peterhead

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Inbound

Peterhead Back Street (at 22) 09:15 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Peterhead Windmill Street (Stance 3) 09:17 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Peterhead Queen Street (NW-bound) 09:18 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Peterhead, at Landale Road 09:18 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Peterhead, at Community Centre 09:18 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Peterhead Balmoor Terrace (NW-bound) 09:19 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Peterhead, opp George Garden Avenue 09:20 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Peterhead, at Balmoor Terrace 09:21 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Peterhead, at Grange Road 09:22 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Peterhead, at Hayfield Place 09:23 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Peterhead, at Pentland Place 09:24 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Peterhead, opp Fairwinds Place 09:24 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Peterhead, opp Richmond Avenue 09:24 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Peterhead, at Richmondhill Road 09:25 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Peterhead, at Forehill Treatment Works 09:27 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Peterhead Downiehills (W-bound) 09:29 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Longside, at Bridge of Faichfield 09:30 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Longside, opp Anvil House 09:31 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Longside, at Coopers Brae 09:32 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Longside, opp Station Road 09:33 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Longside, at Winding Brae 09:33 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Longside, at Bruce Brae 09:33 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Mintlaw, at Auchtydonald Cottage 09:35 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Mintlaw, at Baluss Place 09:37 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 09:38 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Mintlaw, opp Birch Grove 09:41 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Mintlaw, at The Greens 09:41 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Mintlaw, at Burnside Court 09:41 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Mintlaw, at Brae Crescent 09:42 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Mintlaw, opp Briar Gardens 09:42 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Mintlaw, at Academy Gardens 09:42 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Mintlaw Station Road (W-bound) 09:43 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Mintlaw, at Academy 09:43 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Mintlaw, at Newlands Road 09:44 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Mintlaw, at Aden Country Park 09:44 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Old Deer, at Parish Church 09:47 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Old Deer, at Episcopal Church 09:47 17:57
Old Deer, at Aden Arms Hotel 09:47 17:57
Stuartfield The Square (S-bound) 12:01 14:01 16:01
Maud, opp Waterhill Croft 09:50 18:00
Maud, at Bank Road 09:52 18:02
Stuartfield The Square (N-bound) 12:01 14:01 16:01
Maud, opp Henry Lane 09:53 18:03

Outbound

Maud, opp Henry Lane 09:55 18:05
Maud Market Street (NW-bound) 09:55 18:05
Maud, opp Bank Road 09:55 18:05
Maud, at Waterhill Croft 09:57 18:07
Old Deer, opp Russell Street 10:01 18:11
Stuartfield The Square (S-bound) 10:05 18:15
Stuartfield The Square (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:15
Stuartfield, opp Burnside Cresent 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:16
Old Deer Kirkgate (at 1) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:19
Mintlaw, opp Aden Country Park 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:21
Mintlaw, opp Newlands Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:21
Mintlaw Station Road (E-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22
Mintlaw, opp Birch Grove 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:23
Mintlaw, at The Greens 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:23
Mintlaw, at Burnside Court 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:24
Mintlaw, at Brae Crescent 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:25
Mintlaw, opp Briar Gardens 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:25
Mintlaw, at Academy Gardens 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:26
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:29
Mintlaw, adj Bus Depot 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:29
Mintlaw, opp Baluss Place 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:29
Mintlaw, opp Auchtydonald Cottage 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:31
Longside, opp Bruce Brae 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:33
Longside, opp Market Hill 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:33
Longside, at Main Street 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:34
Longside, opp Coopers Brae 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:34
Longside, at Anvil House 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:35
Longside, opp Bridge of Faichfield 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:37
Peterhead Downiehills (E-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:39
Peterhead, opp Forehill Treatment Works 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:40
Peterhead, opp Richmond Road 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:42
Peterhead, at Richmond Avenue 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:42
Peterhead, at Fairwinds Place 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:42
Peterhead, opp Pentland Place 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:43
Peterhead, opp Hayfield Place 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:43
Peterhead, opp Grange Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:45
Peterhead, at George Garden Avenue 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:46
Peterhead Balmoor Terrace (SE-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:47
Peterhead, opp Community Centre 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:48
Peterhead Queen Street (SE-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:49
Peterhead Chapel Street (at 24) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland