Bus Times

66 - Port Talbot - Goytre

A bus service operated by Ridgways

Goytre - Port Talbot

Goytre, before Cemetery 08:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:30 16:38 17:38
Goytre, nr Community Centre 08:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:30 16:38 17:38
Goytre, after East Street 08:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:30 16:38 17:38
Goytre Crescent (after) 08:13 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:31 16:39 17:39
Taibach, before Dyffryn Road 08:14 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:32 16:40 17:40
Taibach, o/s Workingmens Club 08:15 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:33 16:41 17:41
Taibach, opp Rugby Club 08:16 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:34 16:42 17:42
Taibach, opp Memorial Park 08:16 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:34 16:42 17:42
Pen-y-Cae, before Gower Street 08:17 09:42 11:42 13:42
Taibach, after Abbey Road 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:36 16:44 17:44
Pen-y-Cae, after Connaught Street 08:17 09:43 11:43 13:43
Port Talbot, o/s The Legion 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:38 16:46 17:46
Pen-y-Cae, before Talcennau Road 08:18 09:43 11:43 13:43
Pen-y-Cae, after Bridge Terrace 08:19 09:44 11:44 13:44
Pen-y-Cae, in Dan-y-Bryn Road 08:19 09:44 11:44 13:44
Pen-y-Cae, after Glyndwr Street 08:19 09:45 11:45 13:45
Velindre, after Villiers Street 08:21 09:46 11:46 13:46
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:39 16:47 17:47
Pen-y-Cae, before Glyndwr Street 08:22 09:48 11:48 13:48
Aberavon, after Tesco 08:23 09:50 11:50 13:50
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:25 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:45 16:53 17:53
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:54
Water Street, opp Health Centre 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:54
Aberavon Council Depot (nr former) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56
Aberavon, before Addison Road 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:57
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:58
Aberavon, before Moorland Road 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:58
Sandfields Estate, before Clos Coed Arian 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:59
Baglan Seaway Parade (before footbridge) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:03
Sandfields, before Brooklyn Gardens 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04
Sandfields, before Brooklyn Gardens 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05
Sandfields, before Pentre Afan 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05
Sandfields, nr Plas Newydd 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:06
Sandfields, o/s Morrisons 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:07
Aberavon, at Baglan Industrial Estate 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:08
Aberavon Neath Port Talbot Hospital (Grounds of) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:09

Port Talbot - Goytre

Sandfields, before Brooklyn Gardens 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Sandfields, before Pentre Afan 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Sandfields, nr Plas Newydd 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Sandfields, o/s Morrisons 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
Aberavon, at Baglan Industrial Estate 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:08
Aberavon Neath Port Talbot Hospital (Grounds of) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Aberavon, before Clos Coed Arian 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Aberavon, before Attlee Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Aberavon, before Addison Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:14
Aberavon Council Depot (o/s former) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:14
Aberavon, o/s Health Centre 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:18 16:22 17:22
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:20 17:25
Port Talbot, nr Plaza 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:20 17:25
Aberavon, before Tesco 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Pen-y-Cae, after Glyndwr Street 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Velindre, after Villiers Street 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:26
Port Talbot, o/s Central Junior School 15:20
Pen-y-Cae, before Glyndwr Street 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:27
Pen-y-Cae, in Dan-y-Bryn Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:27
Pen-y-Cae, before Bridge Terrace 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:28
Pen-y-Cae, after Talcennau Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Pen-y-Cae, before Connaught Street 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Pen-y-Cae, after Gower Street 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:21 16:29
Central School, nr Abbey Road 09:28 10:30 11:28 12:30 13:28 14:30 15:21 16:30 17:28
Taibach, o/s Memorial Park 09:29 10:30 11:29 12:30 13:29 14:30 15:21 16:30 17:29
Taibach, o/s Rugby Club 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:22 16:31 17:31
Taibach, opp Workingmen's Club 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:23 16:31 17:31
Pen-y-Cae Dyffryn Road (nr 1) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:24 16:32 17:32
Goytre Crescent (after) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:26 16:33 17:33
Goytre, before East Street 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:27 16:34 17:34
Goytre, nr Community Centre 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:28 16:34 17:34
Goytre, o/s Cemetery 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:29 16:35 17:35

More information

Ridgways