Bus Times

66 - Stonehouse - Leonard Stanley - King's Stanley - Stroud - Painswick - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Stonehouse - Leonard Stanley - King's Stanley - Stroud - Painswick - Cheltenham

Paganhill, in Archway School Grounds then hourly until
Stonehouse, after Sherborne Close 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:12
Stonehouse, opp Maidenhill School 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:14
Stonehouse, before Gloucester Road 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:15
Stonehouse, by The Nippy Chippy 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:17
Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 19:39 21:39 23:59
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 19:39 21:39 23:59
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 19:40 21:40 00:00
Stonehouse, by Downton Road 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 19:41 21:41 00:01
Bridgend, opp Haven Avenue 06:59 07:59 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 19:42 21:42 00:02
Bridgend, opp Crescent Road 06:59 07:59 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 19:42 21:42 00:02
Stanley Downton, nr The Old Fleece 07:01 08:01 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 19:44 21:44 00:04
Leonard Stanley, opp Garage 07:03 08:03 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 19:46 21:46 00:06
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 07:04 08:04 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 19:47 21:47 00:07
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 07:05 08:05 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 19:48 21:48 00:08
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 07:06 08:06 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 19:48 21:48 00:08
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 07:06 08:06 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 19:49 21:49 00:09
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 07:06 08:06 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 19:49 21:49 00:09
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 07:07 08:07 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 19:49 21:49 00:09
Leonard Stanley, before Primary School 07:09 08:09 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 19:51 21:51 00:11
King’s Stanley, before Bathleaze 07:09 08:09 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 19:51 21:51 00:11
King’s Stanley, by High Street South 07:10 08:10 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 19:52 21:52 00:12
King’s Stanley, opp King's Head 07:11 08:11 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 19:53 21:53 00:13
King’s Stanley, before Shute Street 07:11 08:11 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 19:53 21:53 00:13
Middleyard, after Coldwell 07:13 08:13 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 19:54 21:54 00:14
Middleyard, before Coombe Lane 07:13 08:13 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 19:55 21:55 00:15
Selsley, by The Knapp 07:14 08:14 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 19:56 21:56 00:16
Selsley, opp Westville 07:16 08:16 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 19:57 21:57 00:17
Selsley, o/s All Saint's Church 07:16 08:16 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 19:58 21:58 00:18
Selsley, before New Road 07:17 08:17 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 19:59 21:59 00:19
Selsley, by Cricket Ground 07:18 08:18 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 19:59 21:59 00:19
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (by) 07:20 08:20 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 20:01 22:01 00:21
Cainscross, before Marling School 07:21 08:22 09:36 14:36 15:37 16:47 17:47 20:02 22:02 00:22
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 07:22 08:25 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:50 17:50 20:03 22:03 00:23
Stroud, after Homebase 07:23 08:27 09:38 14:38 15:42 16:52 17:52 20:03 22:03 00:23
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 06:30 07:25 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:55 17:55 20:05 22:05 00:25
Stroud Health Centre (corner of) 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:10
Stroud, by Stratford Park 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:51 17:01 18:11
Stroud, after Salmon Springs 06:32 07:32 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:02 18:12
Stroud, opp Painswick Valley Car Sales 06:33 07:33 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:53 17:03 18:13
Pitchcombe, after Painswick Road 06:35 07:35 08:46 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:05 18:15
Pitchcombe, before Wragg Castle Lane 06:36 07:36 08:47 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:06 18:16
Painswick, opp King's Mill Lane 06:37 07:37 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:07 18:17
Painswick, o/s Rugby Club 06:38 07:38 08:50 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:08 18:18
Painswick, opp St Mary's Church 06:40 07:40 08:52 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:10 18:20
Painswick, after Pullens Road 06:40 07:40 08:52 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:10 18:20
Painswick, after The Highlands 06:41 07:41 08:53 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:11 18:21
Painswick, by Clattergrove 06:41 07:42 08:54 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:11 18:21
Paradise Golf Course Road (corner of) 06:42 07:42 08:55 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:12 18:22
Paradise, opp Adam and Eve House 06:42 07:43 08:55 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:12 18:22
Painswick, nr Olivers Lodge 06:44 07:44 08:57 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:14 18:24
Painswick, opp Tocknells Cottages 06:44 07:45 08:57 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:14 18:24
Cranham, after Royal William 06:45 07:46 08:58 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:15 18:25
Cranham, after Turn 06:46 07:47 08:59 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:16 18:26
Cranham, o/s Prinknash Abbey 06:47 07:48 09:00 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:17 18:27
Cranham, by Fiddlers Elbow 06:47 07:49 09:01 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:17 18:27
Brockworth, opp Bella Vista 06:48 07:49 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:18 18:28
Brockworth, opp Cooper's Hill 06:48 07:50 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:18 18:28
Brockworth, after Castle Hill 06:50 07:51 09:04 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:30
Brockworth, by Watermead 06:51 07:52 09:05 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:31
Brockworth, opp Garage 06:51 07:53 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:31
Brockworth, opp Toby Carvery 06:52 07:54 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:32
Brockworth, opp Chase Hotel 06:52 07:54 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:32
Brockworth, before Mill Lane 06:52 07:55 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:32
Brockworth, by Green Lane 06:53 07:55 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:33
Badgeworth, opp Fruit Farm 06:54 07:57 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:14 17:24 18:33
Badgeworth, opp Bentham Lane 06:55 07:58 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:15 17:25 18:34
Shurdington, opp Endsleigh Park 06:56 07:59 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:16 17:26 18:35
Shurdington, after Badgeworth Lane 06:57 08:00 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:17 17:27 18:36
Shurdington, before Cheese Rollers 06:57 08:01 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:17 17:27 18:36
Shurdington Church Lane (corner of) 06:58 08:02 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:18 17:28 18:37
Shurdington, nr Bell Inn 06:58 08:03 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:18 17:28 18:37
Shurdington, before The Tynings 06:59 08:04 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:19 17:29 18:38
Shurdington, adj Chargrove Lane 07:00 08:04 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:20 17:30 18:38
Up Hatherley, before Roundabout 07:00 08:05 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:20 17:30 18:39
Warden Hill, nr Farmfield Road 07:02 08:07 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:22 17:32 18:40
Warden Hill Woodlands Road (corner of) 07:03 08:08 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:24 17:34 18:41
The Park Moorend Park Road (corner of) 07:06 08:11 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:27 17:37 18:43
Cheltenham, opp The Norwood 07:07 08:12 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:39 18:44
Cheltenham, o/s The Exmouth Arms 07:08 08:13 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:31 17:41 18:45
Cheltenham, opp Thirlestaine House 07:09 08:14 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:32 17:42 18:46
Cheltenham, by College Entrance 07:10 08:15 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:33 17:43 18:46
Cheltenham, by Suffolk Parade 07:11 08:16 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:35 17:45 18:47
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:13 08:18 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:36 17:46 18:48
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:14 08:19 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:38 17:48 18:50
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 07:17 08:22 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:42 17:52 18:52
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cheltenham - Painswick - Stroud - King's Stanley - Leonard Stanley - Stonehouse

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 07:25 08:30 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:20 18:00 19:00
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 07:27 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:22 18:02 19:02
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 07:28 08:33 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:23 18:03 19:03
Cheltenham, nr College Entrance 07:30 08:35 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:55 17:25 18:05 19:04
Cheltenham, o/s Thirlestaine House 07:31 08:36 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:56 17:26 18:06 19:05
Cheltenham, after The Exmouth Arms 07:32 08:37 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:57 17:27 18:07 19:06
Cheltenham, by The Norwood 07:33 08:38 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:58 17:28 18:08 19:07
The Park, after Moorend Park Road 07:36 08:41 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 17:01 17:31 18:11 19:09
Warden Hill, after Woodlands Road 07:38 08:43 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:53 17:03 17:33 18:13 19:11
Warden Hill, after Kidnappers' Lane 07:40 08:45 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:05 17:35 18:15 19:13
Up Hatherley, after Roundabout 07:41 08:46 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:14
Shurdington, opp Chargrove Lane 07:42 08:47 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:07 17:37 18:17 19:14
Shurdington, after The Tynings 07:43 08:48 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 17:08 17:38 18:18 19:15
Shurdington, opp Bell Inn 07:44 08:49 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:16
Shurdington, after Church Lane 07:44 08:49 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:16
Shurdington, o/s Cheese Rollers 07:46 08:51 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:01 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:17
Shurdington, before Greenway Lane 07:46 08:51 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:18
Shurdington, after Endsleigh Park 07:47 08:52 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:18
Little Shurdington, opp Whitelands Lane 07:48 08:53 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:03 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:19
Badgeworth, by Bentham Lane 07:49 08:54 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:14 17:44 18:24 19:20
Badgeworth, after Fruit Farm 07:50 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:20
Brockworth, opp Green Lane 07:51 08:56 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:06 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:22
Brockworth, opp Mill Lane 07:52 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:22
Brockworth, o/s Chase Hotel 07:53 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:23
Brockworth, after Garage 07:53 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:23
Brockworth, opp Watermead 07:54 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:24
Brockworth Green Street (corner of) 07:55 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:25
Brockworth Cooper's Hill (corner of) 07:56 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:21 17:51 18:31 19:26
Brockworth, by Bella Vista 07:57 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 17:52 18:32 19:27
Cranham, nr Fiddlers Elbow 07:57 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 17:52 18:32 19:27
Cranham, opp Prinknash Abbey 07:58 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:23 17:53 18:33 19:28
Cranham Turn (corner of) 07:59 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:24 17:54 18:34 19:29
Cranham, opp Royal William 08:00 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:30
Painswick, by Tocknells Cottages 08:00 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:30
Painswick, by Olivers Lodge 08:01 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:31
Paradise, by Adam and Eve House 08:02 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:27 17:57 18:37 19:32
Paradise, opp Golf Course Road 08:03 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:33
Painswick, opp Clattergrove 08:03 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:33
Painswick, opp The Highlands 08:04 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:34
Painswick, opp Pullens Road 08:05 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:00 18:40 19:35
Painswick, o/s St Mary's Church 08:06 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:01 18:41 19:36
Painswick, opp Rugby Club 08:07 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:37
Painswick, after King's Mill Lane 08:07 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:37
Pitchcombe, opp Wragg Castle Lane 08:09 09:14 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:04 18:44 19:39
Pitchcombe, opp Halfway Pitch 08:10 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:40
Stroud, by Painswick Valley Car Sales 08:11 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:41
Stroud, before Salmon Springs 08:13 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:43
Stroud, opp Stratford Park 08:13 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:43
Stroud, opp Health Centre 08:14 09:19 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:44
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 08:15 09:20 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:45 20:55 22:15
Stroud, o/s Homebase 08:27 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:16
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 08:28 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:16
Cainscross, after Marling School 08:30 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:17
Dudbridge, after Sainsbury's Store 08:33 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:19
Selsley, opp Cricket Ground 08:34 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:19
Selsley, after New Road 08:35 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:20
Selsley, opp All Saint's Church 08:36 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:21
Selsley, by Westville 08:37 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:22
Selsley, opp The Knapp 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:23
Middleyard, nr Coombe Lane 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:24
Middleyard Coldwell (corner of) 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:24
King’s Stanley, after Shute Street 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:26
King’s Stanley King's Head (behind) 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:26
King’s Stanley, nr High Street North 08:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:27
King’s Stanley, after Bathleaze 08:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:27
Leonard Stanley, after Primary School 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:28
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:30
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:31
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:31
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:32
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:32
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:32
Leonard Stanley, by Garage 08:51 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:33
Stanley Downton, by The Old Fleece 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:34
Bridgend, after Crescent Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:35
Bridgend Haven Avenue (corner of) 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:36
Stonehouse, opp Downton Road 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:36
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 08:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:39
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:40
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:41
Stonehouse, after Sherborne Close 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:12 17:12
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information