Bus Times

66 - Tideswell - Chesterfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Tideswell

Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 06:47
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 06:48
Chesterfield Wheatbridge Road (W-bound) 06:49
Brampton, adj Alma Street West 06:49
Brampton, adj Tramway Tavern 06:50
Brampton, opp Barker Lane 06:51
Brampton, adj Walton Road End 06:52
Brampton, opp Heaton Street 06:53
Brampton, opp Vincent Crescent 06:54
Brookside, opp Brookfield Community School 06:56
Brookside, opp Brookfield Avenue 06:56
Brookside Bar (adj) 06:56
Brookside, adj Proctors Nurseries 06:56
Holymoorside, adj Holymoor Road 06:57
Holymoorside, adj Chanderhill 06:58
Wadshelf, opp Baslow Road 07:00
Eastmoor, adj The Highwayman 07:01
Eastmoor, adj Northend Farm 07:01
Eastmoor, opp Sheeplea Cottage 07:02
Baslow, opp Robin Hood 07:04
Baslow, adj Golden Gates 07:06
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 07:07
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 07:08
Baslow, opp Stanton Ford 07:09
Calver, opp Cliff College 07:10
Calver Bridge (NW-bound) 07:11
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:13
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 07:14
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 07:16
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 07:18
Eyam, opp The Square 07:20
Eyam, opp Church 07:20
Eyam Hall (opp) 07:21
Eyam Little Edge (W-bound) 07:22
Eyam, adj Town Head 07:23
Foolow, opp Bulls Head 07:26
Great Hucklow, opp Grindlow Lane End 07:28
Great Hucklow Lane End (opp) 07:29
Great Hucklow, adj Old Chapel 07:30
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (NW-bound) 07:31
Tideswell, opp Anchor Inn 07:34
Tideswell, opp Anchor Cross Roads 07:34
Tideswell Whitecross Road (SW-bound) 07:35
Tideswell, opp Fountain Square 07:36
Schooldays only

Tideswell - Chesterfield

Tideswell, adj Fountain Square 18:01
Tideswell Whitecross Road (NE-bound) 18:01
Tideswell, adj Anchor Cross Roads 18:02
Tideswell, adj Anchor Inn 18:02
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (SE-bound) 18:05
Great Hucklow, opp Old Chapel 18:07
Great Hucklow Lane End (adj) 18:07
Great Hucklow, adj Grindlow Lane End 18:08
Foolow, adj Bulls Head 18:11
Eyam, opp Town Head 18:13
Eyam Little Edge (E-bound) 18:14
Eyam Hall (adj) 18:14
Eyam, adj Church 18:15
Eyam, adj The Square 18:15
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 18:17
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 18:20
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 18:21
Calver Crossroads (SE-bound) 18:23
Calver Bridge (SE-bound) 18:24
Calver, adj Cliff College 18:25
Baslow, adj Stanton Ford 18:26
Baslow, adj White Lodge Lane 18:27
Baslow, opp Church 18:27
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 18:29
Baslow, opp Golden Gates 18:29
Baslow, adj Robin Hood 18:31
Eastmoor, adj Sheeplea Cottage 18:33
Eastmoor, opp Northend Farm 18:34
Eastmoor, opp The Highwayman 18:34
Wadshelf, adj Baslow Road 18:35
Holymoorside, opp Chanderhill 18:37
Brookside, opp Proctors Nurseries 18:39
Brookside Bar (opp) 18:39
Brookside, adj Brookfield Avenue 18:39
Brookside, adj Brookfield Community School 18:40
Brookside, adj Storrs Road End 18:40
Brampton, adj Vincent Crescent 18:41
Brampton, adj Heaton Street 18:42
Brampton, opp Walton Road End 18:43
Brampton, adj Barker Lane 18:44
Brampton, opp Tramway Tavern 18:45
Brampton, opp Alma Street West 18:45
Chesterfield, adj West Bars Roundabout 18:46
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 18:47
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 18:48
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 18:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield