🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

662 - Heswall - Heathfield

A bus service operated by Selwyn’s Travel

Map

Heswall Bus Station (Stop A) 07:46
Heswall, adj Mount Avenue 07:47
Heswall, adj West Grove 07:49
Heswall, adj Tithebarn Close 07:51
Gayton, adj Victoria Avenue 07:52
Gayton, nr Baskervyle Road 07:52
Gayton, adj Moorland Park 07:54
Gayton, nr Dawstone Road 07:54
Heswall, nr Barnston Road 07:55
Barnston, opp Ryecroft Road 07:56
Barnston, adj Nigel Road 07:57
Barnston Heswall Station (Stop B) 07:58
Brimstage Whitehouse Lane (E-bound) 07:59
Brimstage Manor Road (E-bound) 08:00
Brimstage Road (nr) 08:01
Brimstage Talbot Avenue (S-bound) 08:01
Brimstage Manor Road (SE-bound) 08:02
Thornton Hough, opp Thornton Manor 08:02
Thornton Hough, nr Grange Drive 08:03
Thornton Hough Primary School (NW-bound) 08:03
Thornton Hough, adj Church Road 08:04
Thornton Hough, adj Church Road 08:04
Raby Road (SE-bound) 08:04
Raby, opp The Green 08:05
Raby Mere Road (NE-bound) 08:05
Raby Willaston Road (E-bound) 08:06
Raby Mere Raby Hall Road (NW-bound) 08:08
Raby Mere Blakeley Road (SE-bound) 08:14
Raby Mere Raby Hall Road (SE-bound) 08:14
Hargrave Raby Hall Road (W-bound) 08:17
Thornton Hough, adj Thornton Common Road 08:21
Clatterbridge Hospital (Stop A) 08:24
Clatterbridge, adj Brimstage Road 08:25
Bebington, adj Needwood Drive 08:27
Bebington, adj Beechway 08:27
Bebington Cross Lane (N-bound) 08:28
Stanton Road (adj) 08:28
Stanton, adj Langdale Road 08:29
Heathfield Wirral Grammar School (N-bound) 08:30
Some buses serving schools are suspended. Check the Merseytravel website for the latest information.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Selwyn’s Travel