Bus Times

666 - Faversham - Challock - Eureka Park - Ashford - William Harvey Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Faversham - Challock - Eureka Park - Ashford - William Harvey Hospital

Faversham Canute Road (S-bound) then hourly until
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 06:34 07:25 09:17 13:17 14:44
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 08:35 15:45 17:45
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 08:36 15:46 17:46
Willesborough, adj Church Road 08:40 15:49 17:49
Willesborough, adj Waterside 08:41 15:50 17:50
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 08:42 15:50 17:50
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 08:44 15:52 17:52
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 08:45 15:53 17:52
Ashford, opp Star Road 08:46 15:55 17:53
Ashford, adj East Hill 08:48 15:57 17:54
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop T) 08:49 17:58
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 18:00
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:39 07:00 07:30 08:54 09:23 13:23 14:50 18:07
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 07:01 07:31 09:24 13:24 14:51 18:09
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 16:00
Ashford North Street (Stop E) 16:02
Ashford, opp Heathfield Road 16:03
Bybrook Barn (adj) 16:04
Bybrook Road (adj) 16:05
Bybrook Penlee Point (NE-bound) 16:06
Kennington, opp Burton Road 16:08
Kennington, adj Park Road 16:08
Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road 16:10
Kennington, opp The Rose 16:10
Kennington, opp Towers School 16:11
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 06:43 07:04 07:34 09:27 13:27 14:54 18:12
Ashford, opp Eastern Avenue 06:44 07:05 07:35 09:28 13:28 14:55 18:13
Ashford, adj Godinton Way 06:44 07:05 07:35 09:28 13:28 14:55 18:13
Ashford, adj Bridge Road 06:45 07:06 07:36 09:29 13:29 14:56 18:14
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just before) 06:46 07:07 07:37 09:30 13:30 14:57 18:15
Repton Park, adj Waitrose 06:48 07:09 07:39 09:32 13:32 14:59 18:17
Repton Park, adj Romney Point 06:48 07:10 07:40 09:33 13:33 15:00 18:18
The Warren, at John Lewis 07:12 07:42 09:35 13:35 15:02 18:20
Eureka Park, adj Cineworld 07:17 07:47 09:40 13:40 15:07 18:25
Eureka Park, adj Thomson Road 06:52 07:18 07:48 09:41 13:41 15:08 18:26
Eureka Park, adj Nicholas Road 06:53 07:19 07:49 09:42 13:42 15:09 18:27
Eureka Park, opp Eureka Place 06:54 07:20 07:50 09:43 13:43 15:10 18:28
Kennington, opp Guernsey Way 07:50 09:43 13:43 15:10 18:28
Kennington, opp Jersey Close 07:51 09:44 13:44 15:11 18:29
Kennington, adj Eastwell Towers 06:55 07:51 09:44 13:44 15:11 16:11 18:29
Boughton Lees, opp The Green 06:59 07:55 09:48 13:48 15:15 16:15 18:33
Challock, opp Halfway House 07:05 08:01 09:54 13:54 15:21 16:21 18:39
Badlesmere, opp The Red Lion 07:10 08:06 09:59 13:59 15:26 16:26 18:44
Leaveland Corner (adj) 07:11 08:07 10:00 14:00 15:27 16:27 18:45
Sheldwich, opp Church 07:15 08:11 10:03 14:03 15:30 16:31 18:49
N Street Ashford Road (N-bound) 07:16 08:12 10:04 14:04 15:31 16:32 18:50
Faversham, adj Waterworks 07:19 08:15 10:07 14:07 15:34 16:35 18:53
Faversham The Mall (N-bound) 07:21 08:17 10:09 14:09 15:36 16:37 18:55
Faversham Railway Station (Stop J) 07:22 08:18 10:10 14:10 15:37 16:38 18:56
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 07:22 08:19 10:11 14:11 15:38 16:39 18:57
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 07:23 08:20 10:12 14:12 15:39 16:40 18:58
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 07:24 10:13 14:13 15:40 16:41 18:59
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 07:25 10:15 14:15 15:42 16:43 19:01
Faversham, adj The Three Tuns 08:21
Davington, opp Stonebridge Pond 08:21
Davington, adj Primary School 08:24
Oare, opp The Castle 08:25
Oare, opp The Three Mariners 08:25
Oare, adj Colegates Close 08:26
Operates during School Holidays

Faversham - Challock - Eureka Park - Ashford - William Harvey Hospital

Luddenham, o/s School then hourly until
Oare, adj Colegates Close 08:26
Oare Western Link (SW-bound) 08:28
Bysing Wood, adj Churchill Way 08:31
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 08:33
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 08:33
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 08:34
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 08:36
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 06:48 07:30 08:38 09:20 13:20 14:40 16:10 17:10
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 06:48 07:30 09:20 13:20 14:40 16:10 17:10
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 06:50 07:32 09:22 13:22 14:42 16:12 17:12
Faversham The Mall (S-bound) 06:50 07:32 09:22 13:22 14:42 16:12 17:12
Faversham, opp Waterworks 06:52 07:34 09:24 13:24 14:44 16:14 17:14
N Street Ashford Road (S-bound) 06:55 07:37 09:27 13:27 14:47 16:17 17:17
Sheldwich, adj Church 06:57 07:39 09:29 13:29 14:49 16:19 17:19
Leaveland Corner (opp) 07:00 07:42 09:32 13:32 14:52 16:22 17:22
Badlesmere, o/s The Red Lion 07:02 07:44 09:34 13:34 14:54 16:24 17:24
Challock, adj Halfway House 07:07 07:50 09:39 13:39 14:59 16:29 17:29
Boughton Lees, adj The Green 07:13 07:57 09:45 13:45 15:05 16:35 17:35
Kennington, opp Eastwell Towers 07:16 08:01 09:48 13:48 15:08 16:38 17:38
Kennington, adj The Rose 07:17 08:03
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road 07:18 08:04
Kennington, adj Guernsey Way 09:49 13:49 15:09 16:39 17:39
Eureka Park, adj Eureka Place 09:50 13:50 15:10 16:40 17:15 17:40
Eureka Park, opp Nicholas Road 09:50 13:50 15:10 16:40 17:15 17:40
Eureka Park, opp Thomson Road 09:51 13:51 15:11 16:41 17:16 17:41
Eureka Park, adj Cineworld 09:53 13:53 15:13 16:43 17:18 17:43
The Warren, at John Lewis 09:58 13:58 15:18 16:48 17:23 17:48
Repton Park, opp Romney Point 10:00 14:00 15:20 16:50 17:25 17:50
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 10:02 14:02 15:22 16:52 17:27 17:52
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just after) 10:03 14:03 15:23 16:53 17:28 17:53
Kennington, opp Park Road 07:18 08:05
Ashford, opp Bridge Road 10:04 14:04 15:24 16:54 17:29 17:54
Ashford, opp Godinton Way 10:04 14:04 15:24 16:54 17:29 17:54
Ashford, adj Eastern Avenue 10:05 14:05 15:25 16:55 17:30 17:55
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 10:07 14:07 15:27 16:57 17:32 17:57
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 10:11 14:11 15:30 17:02 17:37 18:02
Kennington, adj Burton Road 07:19 08:06
Bybrook Penlee Point (SW-bound) 07:20 08:08
Bybrook Barn (opp) 07:21 08:09
Ashford, adj Heathfield Road 07:22 08:11
Ashford, adj Cemetery 07:23 08:11
Ashford North Street (Stop F) 07:24 08:13
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 07:25 08:15 10:15 14:15
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop S) 15:32
Ashford, opp East Hill 08:21 15:33
Ashford, adj Star Road 08:23 15:35
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 08:25 15:36
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 08:25 15:36
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 08:26 15:37
Willesborough, opp Waterside 08:27 15:38
Willesborough, opp Church Road 08:28 15:39
Willesborough, opp High Trees Close 08:29 15:40
Willesborough, adj Winslade Terrace 08:30 15:40
Willesborough, adj Abbey Way 08:31 15:41
Willesborough, adj Blackwall Road South 08:31 15:42
Willesborough, opp Industrial Park 08:32 15:42
Willesborough, adj Sandy Lane 08:33 15:43
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 08:35 15:45
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information