Bus Times

668 - Ormiston Six Villages Academy - Yapton - Arundel - Tangmere

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Westergate, o/s Ormiston Six Villages Academy 15:50
Westergate, adj Barnett Close 15:50s
Eastergate War Memorial (E-bound) 15:50s
Eastergate, opp Church Lane 15:51s
Barnham, adj Downview Road 15:52s
Barnham, adj Elm Grove 15:53s
Barnham, opp Railway Station 15:54s
Barnham, adj Dial Close 15:54s
Barnham, adj Kingsmill Road 15:54s
Walberton The Bungalows (opp 14) 15:56s
Walberton The Green (E-bound) 15:57s
Walberton, adj Tye Lane 15:57s
Walberton, adj The Holly Tree 15:57s
Walberton, o/s Post Office 15:57s
Walberton Blacksmiths Corner (S-bound) 15:58s
N End, opp Lake Lane 16:00s
Yapton, adj Ford Lane 16:01s
Yapton, opp Primary School 16:01s
Yapton, opp Olive Court 16:02s
Yapton, adj Church Road 16:02s
Yapton, o/s Village Hall 16:02s
Yapton, adj Fordwater Gardens 16:03s
Yapton, adj Rollaston Park 16:04s
Climping, adj Horsemere Green Lane 16:05s
Climping, opp Church 16:06s
Ford, opp Nelson Row 16:08s
Ford, adj Railway Station 16:10s
Tortington, adj Manor Farm 16:11s
Tortington Manor (o/s) 16:11s
Tortington, opp Watermeadows 16:13s
Arundel, adj Priory Lane 16:13s
Arundel, opp Fire Station 16:15s
Arundel Ford Road Roundabout (NE-bound) 16:15s
Arundel Pearson Road (NW-bound) 16:16s
Arundel Jarvis Road (N-bound) 16:17s
Binsted, adj Havenwood Park 16:22s
Slindon Shellbridge Road (N-bound) 16:27s
Slindon, opp Mid Lane 16:30s
Slindon Common (SW-bound) 16:31s
Fontwell, adj Barnfield Cottages 16:33s
Fontwell Village (W-bound) 16:35s
Tangmere, opp Boxgrove Turning 16:39s
Tangmere, opp Nettleton Avenue 16:39s
Tangmere, opp Co-op 16:40
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel