bustimes.org

66A - York City Centre - York Sport Village

A bus service operated by First York

Outbound

York Merchantgate (PC) 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:10 08:25 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 15:40 16:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:35 18:55 19:25 20:15
York, opp Student Castle 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:41 15:41 16:01 17:41 18:01 18:36 18:56 19:26 20:16
York, o/s Huby Court 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:12 08:27 08:42 15:42 16:02 17:42 18:02 18:37 18:57 19:27 20:17
York, o/s Waggon and Horses 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:13 08:28 08:43 15:43 16:04 17:44 18:03 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:18
Hull Road, o/s Lansdowne Terrace 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:14 08:29 08:44 15:44 16:06 17:46 18:04 18:39 18:59 19:29 20:19
Hull Road, opp The Boulevard 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:15 08:30 08:45 15:45 16:07 17:47 18:05 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:20
Hull Road Green Dykes Lane (o/s 7) 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:16 08:31 08:46 15:46 16:08 17:48 18:06 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:21
University of York Wentworth Way (opp Concert Hall) 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:19 08:34 08:49 15:49 16:11 17:51 18:09 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:24
University of York, o/s University Library 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:50 15:50 16:13 17:53 18:10 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:25
University of York, opp Heslington Hall 07:07 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:22 08:37 08:52 15:52 16:15 17:55 18:12 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:27
University of York, o/s Heslington Church 07:08 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:53 15:53 16:16 17:56 18:13 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:28
University of York Field Lane (adj Windmill Lane) 07:09 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:54 15:54 16:17 17:57 18:14 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:29
University of York, adj Sussex Road 07:09 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:54 15:54 16:17 17:57 18:14 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:29
University of York, adj Badger Wood Walk 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:25 08:40 08:55 15:55 16:18 17:58 18:15 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:30
University of York, o/s York Sport Village 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:30 08:45 09:00 16:00 16:23 18:03 18:20 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:35
University of York Campus East Interchange 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:32 08:47 09:02 16:02 16:25 18:05 18:22 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:37

Inbound

University of York Campus East Interchange 07:20 07:55 08:25 then every 15 minutes until 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:50 20:40
University of York, opp Badger Wood Walk 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:11 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:51 20:41
University of York, opp Sussex Road 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:11 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:51 20:41
University of York Field Lane (opp Windmill Lane) 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:12 18:32 19:02 19:27 19:52 20:42
University of York, opp Heslington Church 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:12 18:32 19:02 19:27 19:52 20:42
University of York, o/s Heslington Hall 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:15 18:35 19:05 19:30 19:55 20:45
University of York, opp University Library 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:18 18:38 19:08 19:33 19:58 20:48
University of York Wentworth Way (o/s Concert Hall) 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:19 18:39 19:09 19:34 19:59 20:49
Hull Road Green Dykes Lane (o/s 16) 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:21 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:01 20:51
Hull Road, o/s The Boulevard 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:23 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:03 20:53
Hull Road, opp Lansdowne Terrace 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:25 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:05 20:55
York, o/s St Lawrence Church 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:26 18:46 19:16 19:41 20:06 20:56
York, opp Huby Court 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:27 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:07 20:57
Foss Islands, o/s Student Castle 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:28 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:08 20:58
York St Denys' Road 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:29 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:09 20:59
York Merchantgate (PC) 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:30 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:10 21:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First York