🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

67 - Aberdeen - Fraserburgh

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Inbound

Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 5) 05:20 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Fraserburgh, at Commerce Street 05:20 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Fraserburgh King Edward Street (at 47) 05:20 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (nr 87) 05:21 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Fraserburgh, at Crimond Court 05:21 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Fraserburgh, at Corbie Drive 05:21 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Fraserburgh, opp Buchan Road 05:22 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Fraserburgh, before Maconochie Road 05:24 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Fraserburgh, opp Milton of Philorth 05:25 07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Rathen Crossroads (S-bound) 05:29 07:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Rathen, at Lakeside Cottage 05:31 07:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Cortes Village, opp Sunnyside Cottage 05:33 07:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
New Leeds, opp St Mary Terrace 05:38 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
New Leeds Longhill (SE-bound) 05:38 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Fetterangus, opp Road End 05:41 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Fetterangus Gaval Street (SE-bound) 05:43 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 05:48 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Mintlaw South Street (at 59) 05:48 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Mintlaw, at Leisure Centre 05:48 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Mill of Clola (opp) 05:51 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Clola, opp Shannas Cottages 05:53 07:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Clola, at Nether Kinknockie 05:55 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Hatton of Cruden, at Road End 05:58 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Hatton of Cruden, opp Halfway House 06:00 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Ellon, opp Toll of Birness 06:02 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Ellon, at Mill of Waterton 06:05 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Ellon, adj Balmacassie Way 19:08
Ellon, at Park & Ride 06:07 06:10 08:07 08:10 09:07 09:10 11:07 11:10 13:07 13:10 15:07 15:10 17:07 17:10 19:10 19:13
Ellon, opp Broomiesburn Road 06:11 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:14
Ellon, at The Meadows Sports Complex 06:11 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:14
Ellon, opp Balmoral Avenue 06:12 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:15
Ellon Castle (opp) 06:13 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:16
Ellon, opp Deer Park 06:13 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:16
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 06:15 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:18
Ellon, opp Riverside Road 06:15 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:18
Ellon, at Craighall Crescent 06:15 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:18
Ellon, at Academy 06:15 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:18
Tipperty, at Logie Road 06:18 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:21
Tipperty, opp Bridgend 06:18 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:21
Foveran, opp School 06:21 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:24
Blackdog, at Roundabout 06:37 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:40
Bridge of Don Seaview (S-bound) 06:38 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:41
Bridge of Don, adj Berryhill Farm Road 06:41 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:44
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 06:45 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:48
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 06:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:49
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 06:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:49
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 06:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:49
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 06:47 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:50
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 06:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:51
Seaton Place (opp) 06:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:51
Seaton Drive (adj) 06:49 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:52
Pittodrie, adj School Road 06:49 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:52
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 06:49 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:52
Pittodrie, opp University Road 06:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:53
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 06:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:53
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 06:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:53
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 06:51 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:54
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 06:51 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:54
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 06:52 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:55
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 06:53 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:56
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 06:54 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:57
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 06:55 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:58

Outbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:05 20:05
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:06 20:06
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:07 20:07
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:07 20:07
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:08 20:08
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:08 20:08
Pittodrie Place (adj) 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:09 20:09
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:09 20:09
Pittodrie, adj University Road 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:09 20:09
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:10 20:10
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:10 20:10
Seaton Place (adj) 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:11 20:11
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:11 20:11
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:12 20:12
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:12 20:12
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:12 20:12
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:13 20:13
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:14 20:14
Bridge of Don, opp Berryhill Farm Road 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:17 20:17
Bridge of Don Seaview (N-bound) 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:20 20:20
Blackdog, opp Roundabout 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:22 20:22
Foveran, opp Playing Fields 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:41 20:41
Tipperty, at Bridgend 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:43 20:43
Tipperty, opp Logie Road 10:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:44 20:44
Ellon, opp Academy 10:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:46 20:46
Ellon, opp Craighall Crescent 10:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:46 20:46
Ellon, at Riverside Road 10:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:46 20:46
Ellon Market Street (at 28) 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:47 20:47
Ellon, at Deer Park 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:47 20:47
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:48 20:48
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:48 20:48
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:49 20:49
Ellon, at Park & Ride 10:20 10:21 11:20 11:21 13:20 13:21 15:20 15:21 17:20 17:21 18:50 18:51 20:50 20:51
Ellon, adj Balmacassie Way 18:53
Ellon, opp Mill of Waterton 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:55 20:52
Ellon, at Toll of Birness 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:58 20:55
Hatton of Cruden, at Halfway House 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:00 20:57
Hatton of Cruden, opp Road End 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:02 20:58
Clola, opp Nether Kinknockie 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:05 21:02
Clola, at Shannas Cottages 10:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:08 21:04
Mill of Clola (adj) 10:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:09 21:05
Mintlaw, opp Leisure Centre 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:14 21:10
Mintlaw South Street (at 40) 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:14 21:10
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:15 21:11
Fetterangus Mintlaw Road (NW-bound) 10:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:20 21:16
Fetterangus, at Road End 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:21 21:17
New Leeds Longhill (NW-bound) 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:24 21:20
New Leeds, at St Mary Terrace 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:25 21:21
Cortes Village, at Sunnyside Cottage 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:29 21:25
Rathen, opp Lakeside Cottage 10:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:31 21:27
Rathen Crossroads (N-bound) 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:33 21:29
Fraserburgh, at Milton of Philorth 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:37 21:33
Fraserburgh, after Maconochie Road 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:39 21:35
Fraserburgh, at Buchan Road 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:41 21:37
Fraserburgh, opp Beacon Drive 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:41 21:37
Fraserburgh, opp Crimond Court 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:42 21:38
Fraserburgh, at King Edward Street 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:42 21:38
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (opp 87) 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:42 21:38
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (W-bound) 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:43 21:39
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (E-bound) 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:43 21:39
Fraserburgh, opp Commerce Street 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:43 21:39
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 5) 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:44 21:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland