Bus Times

67 - Birmingham - Castle Vale via Tyburn Rd

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Castle Vale - Birmingham via Tyburn Rd

Castle Vale High St 00:01 04:29 04:59 then every 15 minutes until 05:59 06:13 06:26 06:40 06:54 then every 10 minutes until 09:34 then every 12 minutes until 14:34 14:45 14:55 15:06 then every 10 minutes until 17:46 17:58 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:48 20:11 then every 20 minutes until 21:31 then every 30 minutes until 23:31
Castle Vale, adj Watton Green 00:02 04:30 05:00 06:00 06:14 06:27 06:41 06:55 09:35 14:35 14:46 14:56 15:07 17:47 17:59 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:49 20:12 21:32 23:32
Castle Vale, adj Roundmoor Walk 00:03 04:31 05:01 06:01 06:15 06:28 06:43 06:57 09:37 14:37 14:48 14:58 15:09 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:50 20:13 21:33 23:33
Tyburn Drem Croft 00:04 04:32 05:02 06:02 06:16 06:29 06:44 06:58 09:38 14:38 14:49 14:59 15:10 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:51 20:14 21:34 23:34
Tyburn, before Farnborough Rd 00:04 04:32 05:02 06:02 06:16 06:29 06:44 06:58 09:38 14:38 14:49 14:59 15:10 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:52 20:14 21:34 23:34
Tyburn, adj Avery Croft 00:05 04:33 05:03 06:03 06:17 06:30 06:46 07:00 09:40 14:40 14:51 15:01 15:12 17:52 18:04 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:53 20:15 21:35 23:35
Tyburn, opp Tangmere Drive 00:06 04:34 05:04 06:04 06:18 06:31 06:46 07:00 09:40 14:40 14:51 15:01 15:12 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:54 20:16 21:36 23:36
Tyburn, adj Jaguar Works 00:06 04:34 05:04 06:04 06:18 06:31 06:47 07:01 09:41 14:41 14:52 15:02 15:13 17:53 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:54 20:16 21:36 23:36
Tyburn, opp Kingsbury Rd 00:07 04:35 05:05 06:05 06:19 06:32 06:48 07:02 09:42 14:42 14:53 15:03 15:14 17:54 18:06 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:55 20:17 21:37 23:37
Pype Hayes, opp The Bagot Arms 00:08 04:36 05:06 06:06 06:20 06:33 06:49 07:03 09:43 14:43 14:54 15:04 15:15 17:55 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:56 20:18 21:38 23:38
Pype Hayes, adj Egerton Rd 00:08 04:36 05:06 06:06 06:20 06:33 06:49 07:03 09:43 14:43 14:54 15:04 15:15 17:55 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:56 20:18 21:38 23:38
Pype Hayes, adj Sorrell Grove 00:08 04:36 05:06 06:06 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:03 09:43 14:43 14:54 15:05 15:16 17:56 18:08 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:56 20:18 21:38 23:38
Pype Hayes Road (after) 00:09 04:37 05:07 06:07 06:21 06:34 06:50 07:04 09:44 14:44 14:55 15:05 15:16 17:56 18:08 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:57 20:19 21:39 23:39
Bromford, before Kingsbury Rd 00:09 04:38 05:08 06:08 06:22 06:35 06:51 07:05 09:45 14:45 14:56 15:06 15:17 17:57 18:09 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:58 20:19 21:39 23:39
Fort Shopping Centre, after Holly Lane 00:10 04:38 05:08 06:08 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:05 09:45 14:45 14:56 15:07 15:18 17:58 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:37 19:58 20:20 21:40 23:40
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Bracken Rd 00:11 04:40 05:10 06:10 06:24 06:37 06:53 07:07 09:47 14:47 14:58 15:08 15:19 17:59 18:11 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:00 20:21 21:41 23:41
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Inland Rd 00:11 04:40 05:10 06:10 06:24 06:37 06:53 07:07 09:47 14:47 14:58 15:09 15:20 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:00 20:21 21:41 23:41
Fort Shopping Centre, after Bromford Lane 00:12 04:41 05:11 06:11 06:25 06:39 06:54 07:08 09:48 14:48 14:59 15:10 15:21 18:01 18:13 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:40 20:01 20:22 21:42 23:42
Bromford Bridge, opp Wheelwright Rd 00:13 04:42 05:12 06:12 06:26 06:40 06:55 07:09 09:49 14:49 15:00 15:11 15:22 18:02 18:14 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:41 20:02 20:23 21:43 23:43
Bromford Bridge, opp Abbotts Rd 00:13 04:42 05:12 06:12 06:26 06:40 06:55 07:09 09:49 14:49 15:00 15:12 15:23 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:41 20:02 20:23 21:43 23:43
Gravelly Hill, opp Stoneyhurst Rd 00:13 04:43 05:13 06:13 06:27 06:41 06:56 07:10 09:50 14:50 15:01 15:12 15:23 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:22 19:42 20:03 20:23 21:43 23:43
Gravelly Hill, adj Gravelly Industrial Park 00:14 04:44 05:14 06:14 06:28 06:42 06:57 07:11 09:51 14:51 15:02 15:14 15:25 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:43 20:04 20:24 21:44 23:44
Salford Bridge, opp Hawkesyard Rd 00:15 04:45 05:15 06:15 06:29 06:42 06:58 07:12 09:52 14:52 15:03 15:14 15:25 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:05 20:25 21:45 23:45
Salford Bridge, before Salford Circus 00:16 04:46 05:16 06:16 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:13 09:53 14:53 15:04 15:16 15:27 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:45 20:06 20:26 21:46 23:46
Salford Bridge, adj Cuckoo Rd 00:17 04:47 05:17 06:17 06:31 06:45 07:00 07:14 09:54 14:54 15:05 15:17 15:28 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:07 20:27 21:47 23:47
Aston, after Waterworks Street 00:18 04:47 05:17 06:17 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:15 09:55 14:55 15:06 15:18 15:29 18:09 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:47 20:08 20:28 21:48 23:48
Aston Station 00:18 04:48 05:18 06:18 06:32 06:46 07:01 07:15 09:55 14:55 15:06 15:18 15:29 18:09 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:47 20:08 20:28 21:48 23:48
Aston, adj Sandy Lane 00:19 04:49 05:19 06:19 06:33 06:47 07:02 07:16 09:56 14:56 15:07 15:19 15:30 18:10 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:09 19:28 19:48 20:09 20:29 21:49 23:49
Aston, opp Waterlinks Boulevard 00:20 04:49 05:19 06:19 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:17 09:57 14:57 15:08 15:20 15:31 18:11 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:49 20:10 20:30 21:50 23:50
Aston Park Rd 00:20 04:50 05:20 06:20 06:34 06:48 07:03 07:17 09:57 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:32 18:12 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:10 19:29 19:49 20:10 20:30 21:50 23:50
Aston, adj Avenue Rd 00:21 04:51 05:21 06:21 06:35 06:49 07:04 07:18 09:58 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:33 18:13 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:11 19:30 19:50 20:11 20:31 21:51 23:51
Aston, before Dartmouth Circus 00:22 04:51 05:21 06:21 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:19 09:59 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:34 18:14 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:12 19:31 19:51 20:12 20:32 21:52 23:52
Aston University Bagot St 00:23 04:52 05:22 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:20 10:00 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:35 18:15 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:13 19:32 19:52 20:13 20:33 21:53 23:53
Aston University (Stop CR1) 00:24 04:53 05:23 06:23 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:21 10:01 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:36 18:16 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:33 19:53 20:14 20:34 21:54 23:54
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 00:24 04:53 05:23 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:22 10:02 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:37 18:17 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:33 19:53 20:14 20:34 21:54 23:54
Aston Dalton St (Stop NE1) 00:26 04:55 05:25 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:24 10:04 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:39 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:16 20:36 21:56 23:56
Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS9) 00:27 04:57 05:27 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:26 10:06 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:41 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 21:57 23:57

Birmingham - Castle Vale via Tyburn Rd

Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS9) 00:02 04:45 then every 15 minutes until 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 then every 10 minutes until 09:30 09:41 then every 12 minutes until 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:40 then every 10 minutes until 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:40 20:00 then every 20 minutes until 21:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW2) 00:03 04:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 09:31 09:42 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:42 17:42 17:52 18:01 18:11 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:41 20:01 21:01 23:31
Aston University (Stop CR2) 00:04 04:47 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 09:33 09:44 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:43 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:43 20:02 21:02 23:32
Aston University Bagot St 00:05 04:48 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:44 07:54 08:04 09:34 09:45 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:44 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:43 20:03 21:03 23:33
Aston, adj Industrial Estate 00:06 04:49 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 09:35 09:46 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:45 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:44 20:04 21:04 23:34
Aston Radio House 00:07 04:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 09:36 09:47 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:47 17:47 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:45 20:05 21:05 23:35
Aston Park Rd 00:07 04:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:47 07:57 08:07 09:37 09:48 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:47 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:27 19:45 20:05 21:05 23:35
Aston, adj Waterlinks Boulevard 00:08 04:51 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 09:37 09:48 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:48 17:48 17:58 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:46 20:06 21:06 23:36
Aston, opp Sandy Lane 00:08 04:51 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:48 07:58 08:08 09:38 09:49 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:49 17:49 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:47 20:06 21:06 23:36
Aston Station (nr) 00:09 04:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:49 07:59 08:09 09:39 09:50 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:50 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:48 20:07 21:07 23:37
Aston, before Waterworks Street 00:09 04:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:50 08:00 08:10 09:40 09:51 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:51 17:51 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:30 19:48 20:07 21:07 23:37
Salford Bridge, adj Salford Stadium 00:10 04:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:51 08:01 08:11 09:41 09:52 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:52 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:31 19:49 20:08 21:08 23:38
Salford Bridge, after Salford Circus 00:12 04:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:53 08:03 08:13 09:43 09:54 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:54 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:33 19:51 20:10 21:10 23:40
Salford Bridge, adj Hawkesyard Rd 00:12 04:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:53 08:03 08:13 09:43 09:54 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:54 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:33 19:51 20:10 21:10 23:40
Gravelly Hill, opp Gravelly Industrial Park 00:13 04:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:54 08:04 08:14 09:44 09:55 14:43 14:55 15:08 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:56 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:34 19:52 20:11 21:11 23:41
Gravelly Hill, adj Stoneyhurst Rd 00:14 04:57 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:55 08:05 08:15 09:45 09:56 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:56 17:56 18:06 18:15 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:20 19:35 19:53 20:12 21:12 23:42
Bromford Bridge, nr Wheelwright Rd 00:14 04:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:56 08:06 08:16 09:46 09:57 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:57 17:57 18:07 18:16 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:20 19:35 19:53 20:12 21:12 23:42
Fort Shopping Centre, after Bromford Lane 00:15 04:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:57 08:07 08:17 09:47 09:58 14:46 14:58 15:11 15:24 15:36 15:48 15:59 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:21 19:36 19:54 20:13 21:13 23:43
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Inland Rd 00:16 04:59 06:14 06:29 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:46 07:57 08:08 08:17 09:47 09:58 14:46 14:58 15:11 15:24 15:36 15:48 15:59 17:59 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:22 19:37 19:55 20:14 21:14 23:44
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Bracken Rd 00:17 05:00 06:15 06:30 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:47 07:58 08:09 08:18 09:48 09:59 14:47 14:59 15:12 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:00 18:00 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:23 19:38 19:56 20:15 21:15 23:45
Fort Shopping Centre, before Holly Lane 00:17 05:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 07:59 08:09 08:19 09:49 10:00 14:48 15:00 15:13 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:01 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:23 19:38 19:56 20:15 21:15 23:45
Bromford, after Kingsbury Rd 00:18 05:01 06:16 06:31 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:48 07:59 08:10 08:19 09:49 10:00 14:48 15:00 15:14 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:02 18:02 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:24 19:39 19:57 20:16 21:16 23:46
Pype Hayes Road (before) 00:18 05:02 06:17 06:32 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:00 08:11 08:20 09:50 10:01 14:49 15:01 15:15 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:03 18:03 18:12 18:21 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:24 19:39 19:57 20:16 21:16 23:46
Pype Hayes, opp Sorrell Grove 00:19 05:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:21 09:51 10:02 14:50 15:02 15:15 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:03 18:03 18:12 18:21 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:25 19:40 19:58 20:17 21:17 23:47
Pype Hayes, opp Egerton Rd 00:19 05:03 06:18 06:33 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:01 08:12 08:21 09:51 10:02 14:50 15:02 15:16 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:04 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:25 19:40 19:58 20:17 21:17 23:47
Pype Hayes, opp The Bagot Arms 00:20 05:04 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:02 08:13 08:22 09:52 10:03 14:51 15:03 15:17 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:05 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:41 19:59 20:18 21:18 23:48
Pype Hayes, opp Tyburn Rd 00:20 05:04 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:02 08:13 08:22 09:52 10:03 14:51 15:03 15:17 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:05 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:41 19:59 20:18 21:18 23:48
Tyburn, adj Kingsbury Rd 00:20 05:04 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:02 08:13 08:22 09:52 10:03 14:51 15:03 15:17 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:05 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:41 19:59 20:18 21:18 23:48
Tyburn, opp Jaguar Works 00:21 05:05 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:03 08:14 08:23 09:53 10:04 14:52 15:05 15:19 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:07 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:47 19:01 19:14 19:27 19:42 20:00 20:19 21:19 23:49
Tyburn, opp Avery Croft 00:21 05:05 06:20 06:36 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:53 08:04 08:15 08:24 09:54 10:05 14:53 15:05 15:19 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:07 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:28 19:43 20:01 20:19 21:19 23:49
Tyburn Drem Croft 00:23 05:07 06:22 06:38 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:26 09:56 10:07 14:55 15:08 15:22 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:10 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:50 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:03 20:21 21:21 23:51
Castle Vale Roundmoor Walk 00:24 05:08 06:23 06:39 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:07 08:18 08:27 09:57 10:08 14:56 15:09 15:23 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:11 18:11 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:51 19:05 19:18 19:31 19:46 20:04 20:22 21:22 23:52
Castle Vale Watton Green 00:25 05:09 06:24 06:40 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:09 08:19 08:29 09:59 10:10 14:58 15:10 15:24 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:12 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:06 20:23 21:23 23:53
Castle Vale, opp Reed Square 00:26 05:10 06:25 06:41 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:10 08:20 08:30 10:00 10:11 14:59 15:12 15:26 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:14 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:54 19:08 19:21 19:34 19:49 20:07 20:24 21:24 23:54
Castle Vale High St 00:28 05:12 06:27 06:44 07:00 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:13 08:23 08:33 10:03 10:14 15:02 15:15 15:29 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:17 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:24 19:37 19:52 20:10 20:26 21:26 23:56

More information