Bus Times

67 - Bush Estate - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Inbound

Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GJ) 07:37 07:49 07:59 09:03 then hourly until 15:03 16:03 17:07
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 07:38 07:50 08:00 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:08
Old Town Mound Place (Stop ME) 07:39 07:51 08:01 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:09
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 07:41 07:53 08:03 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:11
Old Town, before Chambers Street 07:41 07:53 08:03 09:07 15:07 16:08 17:12
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 07:44 07:56 08:06 09:10 15:10 16:11 17:15
S Side Chapel Street (SE-bound) 07:45 07:57 08:07 09:11 15:11 16:12 17:16
S Side, opp Meadow Lane 07:46 07:58 08:08 09:12 15:12 16:13 17:17
S Side, before Buccleuch Terrace 07:47 07:59 08:09 09:13 15:13 16:15 17:19
Sciennes, at Summerhall 07:48 08:00 08:10 09:14 15:14 16:16 17:20
Sciennes House Place (opp) 07:48 08:01 08:11 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:21
Mayfield, after Duncan Street 07:50 08:02 08:12 09:16 15:16 16:18 17:22
Mayfield, opp Fountainhall Road 07:50 08:03 08:13 09:16 15:16 16:19 17:23
Mayfield, before West Savile Road 07:52 08:05 08:15 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:25
Mayfield, opp Lussielaw Road 07:53 08:07 08:17 09:19 15:19 16:23 17:27
Mayfield, after Rankin Drive 07:54 08:08 08:18 09:20 15:20 16:24 17:28
Mayfield, after Hallhead Road 07:54 08:08 08:18 09:20 15:20 16:24 17:28
Liberton, nr Orchardhead Road 07:56 08:10 08:20 09:22 15:22 16:26 17:30
Liberton, before Orchardhead Loan 07:57 08:11 08:21 09:23 15:23 16:27 17:31
Liberton, after Wolridge Road 07:58 08:12 08:22 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:32
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 07:58 08:13 08:23 09:24 15:24 16:28 17:32
Liberton Place (after) 07:59 08:13 08:23 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:33
Gracemount, after Little Road 08:00 08:14 08:24 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:34
Gracemount, before St Katherine's Brae 08:00 08:15 08:25 09:26 15:26 16:30 17:34
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 08:02 08:17 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:36
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 08:03 08:18 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:37
Burdiehouse Road (S-bound) 08:03 08:18 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:37
Burdiehouse, opp Janefield 08:04 08:19 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:38
Burdiehouse Terminus (at) 08:04 08:19 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:38
Burdiehouse Village (opp) 08:05 08:20 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:39
Straiton, at Loanhead Road 08:07 08:22 08:32 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:42
Straiton Park and Ride (S-bound) 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:43
Straiton Cottages (opp) 08:08 08:23 08:33 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:43
Loanhead, opp New Pentland Road 08:09 08:24 08:34 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:45
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 08:09 08:24 08:34 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:45
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 08:10 08:25 08:35 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:46
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 08:12 08:27 08:37 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:48
Bilston, at Roslin Road 08:12 08:27 08:37 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:48
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 08:13 08:28 08:38 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:49
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 08:14 08:29 08:39 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:50
Seafield Moor Road (nr) 08:16 08:31 08:41 09:43 15:43 16:47 17:51
Bush Estate, at Midlothian Innovation Centre 08:17 08:32 08:42 09:44 15:44 16:48 17:52
Bush Estate, at Veterinary Centre 08:18 08:33 08:43 09:45 15:45 16:49 17:53
Bush Estate, opp Technopole 08:19 08:35 08:44 09:46 15:46 16:50 17:54
Bush Estate, opp Bush Research Park 08:20 08:37 08:45 09:47 15:47 16:51 17:55
Bush Estate, opp Pentland Science Park 08:22 08:38 08:47 09:48 15:48 16:52 17:56
Bush Estate Gowkley Moss (E-bound) 08:23 08:48 09:49 15:49 16:53 17:57
Bush Estate Gowkley Moss (W-bound) 08:23 08:48 09:49 15:49 16:53 17:57
Journey does not serve Straiton Park and Ride

Outbound

Bush Estate Gowkley Moss (W-bound) 08:32 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Bush Estate, at Pentland Science Park 08:33 09:06 15:06 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 20:02
Bush Estate, at Bush Research Park 08:34 09:07 15:07 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:03 20:03
Bush Estate Technopole (NE-bound) 08:35 09:08 15:08 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:04 20:04
Bush Estate, opp Veterinary Centre 16:06 17:06 18:06
Bush Estate, opp Veterinary Centre 08:36 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:05 20:05
Bush Estate, opp Midlothian Innovation Centre 08:37 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:06 20:06
Seafield, opp Bush Road end 08:38 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:06 20:06
Bilston, nr Ploverhall Cottages 08:40 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:08 20:08
Bilston, at Castlelaw Crescent 08:41 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:09 20:09
Bilston, at Moorfoot View 08:41 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:09 20:09
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 08:42 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:10 20:10
Bilston, at Seafield Road 08:42 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:10 20:10
Loanhead, at Nivensknowe Park 08:43 09:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:12 20:12
Loanhead, at New Pentland Road 08:44 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:12 20:12
Straiton Cottages (at) 08:46 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:14 20:14
Straiton Park and Ride (Citybound) 08:47 09:20 15:20
Straiton, opp Loanhead Road 08:47 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:15
Burdiehouse Village (at) 08:49 09:22 15:22 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:16 20:16
Burdiehouse, at Janefield 08:51 09:23 15:23 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:17 20:17
Burdiehouse Road (N-bound) 08:51 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:18 20:18
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 08:52 09:24 15:24 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:18 20:18
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 08:52 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:18 20:18
Gracemount, after Alnwickhill Road 08:53 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:19 20:19
Gracemount, opp St Katherine's Brae 08:54 09:26 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:20 20:20
Gracemount, opp Little Road 08:55 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:20 20:20
Liberton Place (opp) 08:55 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:21 20:21
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 08:56 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:21 20:21
Liberton, opp Orchardhead Loan 08:57 09:28 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:22 20:22
Liberton, before Orchardhead Road 08:58 09:29 15:29 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:23 20:23
Mayfield, opp Hallhead Road 09:00 09:31 15:31 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:24 20:24
Mayfield, before Rankin Drive 09:01 09:32 15:32 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:25 20:25
Mayfield, after Lussielaw Road 09:02 09:33 15:33 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:26 20:26
Mayfield, after West Savile Road 09:03 09:34 15:34 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:27 20:27
Mayfield, before Fountainhall Road 09:04 09:35 15:35 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:28 20:28
Mayfield, opp Duncan Street 09:06 09:36 15:36 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:29 20:29
Mayfield, before Grange Road 09:07 09:37 15:37 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:30 20:30
Sciennes House Place (after) 09:08 09:38 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:31 20:31
S Side, opp Buccleuch Terrace 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:32 20:32
S Side Chapel Street (NW-bound) 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:33 20:33
S Side, at Bristo Square 09:12 09:41 15:41 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:34 20:34
Old Town, at Forrest Road 09:13 09:42 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:35 20:35
Old Town, before Victoria Street 09:14 09:43 15:43 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:36 20:36
Old Town Mound Place (Stop MA) 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:37 20:37
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:38 20:38
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:39 20:39
Journey does not serve Straiton Park and Ride

More information

Lothian Buses