Bus Times

671 - Newton - Barnston

A bus service operated by Selwyn’s Travel

Newton Caldy Grammar School (W-bound) 15:41
Newton, opp Grammar School Lane 15:41
Grange Burlingham Avenue (NW-bound) 15:42
Grange, opp Beacon Drive 15:43
W Kirby, adj Monks Way 15:44
W Kirby, opp Ashburton Road 15:46
W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop B) 15:47
W Kirby, adj Lingdale Road 15:48
W Kirby Graham Road Grammar School (N-bound) 15:50
W Kirby, opp West Lodge Drive 15:51
W Kirby, adj Bridge Road 15:51
W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop A) 15:52
W Kirby, adj Black Horse Hill 15:54
Grange, adj Beacon Drive 15:54
Grange, adj Gourleys Lane 15:55
Grange, opp Fleck Lane 15:55
Caldy, adj Montgomery Hill 15:58
Thurstaston, nr Caldy Sports Club 16:00
Dawpool, adj Telegraph Road 16:02
Dawpool, adj School Lane 16:02
Irby, adj Sandy Lane 16:03
Irby, opp Lyndhurst Road 16:04
Irby Heath, adj Thingwall Road 16:04
Irby Heath, adj Woodlands Road 16:05
Pensby, adj Somerset Road 16:07
Pensby, nr Fishers Lane 16:07
Pensby, adj Kylemore Drive 16:08
Poll Hill, adj Pensall Drive 16:09
Poll Hill, adj Richmond Way 16:10
Poll Hill, adj Tower Road North 16:11
Poll Hill, opp Thurstaston Road 16:11
Poll Hill, opp Tesco 16:12
Heswall, adj Mount Avenue 16:13
Heswall, adj West Grove 16:14
Heswall, adj Tithebarn Close 16:15
Gayton, adj Victoria Avenue 16:15
Gayton, nr Baskervyle Road 16:15
Gayton, adj Moorland Park 16:16
Gayton, nr Dawstone Road 16:16
Barnston, opp Brimstage Road 16:17
Barnston, adj Buffs Lane 16:17
Barnston, adj Beech Road 16:18
Barnston, opp Acre Lane 16:18
Barnston Heswall Station (Stop B) 16:19
Operates on schooldays only

Similar services

Selwyn’s Travel