🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

68 - Aberdeen - Fraserburgh

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Inbound

Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Fraserburgh, at Commerce Street 06:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Fraserburgh King Edward Street (at 47) 06:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (nr 87) 06:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Fraserburgh, at Crimond Court 06:02 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Fraserburgh, opp Buchan Road 06:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (SW-bound) 06:04 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Memsie Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Memsie, opp Techmuiry Schoolhouse 06:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Strichen, at Whitestripe 06:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Strichen, opp Library Gardens 06:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Strichen, opp Town Hall 06:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Strichen Market Terrace (SE-bound) 06:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
New Leeds, opp St Mary Terrace 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
New Leeds Longhill (SE-bound) 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Fetterangus, opp Road End 06:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Fetterangus Gaval Street (SE-bound) 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Mintlaw South Street (at 59) 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Mintlaw, at Leisure Centre 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Mill of Clola (opp) 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Clola, opp Shannas Cottages 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Clola, at Nether Kinknockie 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:39 20:40
Hatton of Cruden, at Road End 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:42 20:43
Hatton of Cruden, opp Halfway House 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:43 20:45
Ellon, opp Toll of Birness 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:44 20:47
Ellon, at Mill of Waterton 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:47 20:50
Ellon, adj Balmacassie Way 18:49
Ellon, at Park & Ride 06:52 06:55 08:52 08:55 10:52 10:55 12:52 12:55 14:52 14:55 16:52 16:55 18:52 18:55 20:52 20:55
Ellon, opp Broomiesburn Road 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Ellon, at The Meadows Sports Complex 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Ellon, opp Balmoral Avenue 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Ellon Castle (opp) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Ellon, opp Deer Park 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Ellon, opp Riverside Road 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Ellon, at Craighall Crescent 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Ellon, at Academy 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Tipperty, at Logie Road 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Tipperty, opp Bridgend 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Foveran, opp School 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Blackdog, at Roundabout 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Bridge of Don Seaview (S-bound) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Bridge of Don, adj Berryhill Farm Road 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Seaton Place (opp) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Seaton Drive (adj) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
Pittodrie, adj School Road 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
Pittodrie, opp University Road 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30

Outbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53
Pittodrie Place (adj) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54
Pittodrie, adj University Road 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55
Seaton Place (adj) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:58
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 21:59
Bridge of Don, opp Berryhill Farm Road 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02
Bridge of Don Seaview (N-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05
Blackdog, opp Roundabout 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:07
Foveran, opp Playing Fields 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:26
Tipperty, at Bridgend 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28
Tipperty, opp Logie Road 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
Ellon, opp Academy 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Ellon, opp Craighall Crescent 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Ellon, at Riverside Road 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Ellon Market Street (at 28) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Ellon, at Deer Park 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Ellon, at Park & Ride 08:35 08:38 10:35 10:38 12:35 12:38 14:35 14:38 16:35 16:38 18:35 18:38 20:35 20:38 22:35 22:38
Ellon, adj Balmacassie Way 08:42 18:42
Ellon, opp Mill of Waterton 08:43 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:43 20:39 22:39
Ellon, at Toll of Birness 08:45 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:45 20:42 22:42
Hatton of Cruden, at Halfway House 08:46 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:46 20:44 22:44
Hatton of Cruden, opp Road End 08:47 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:47 20:45 22:45
Clola, opp Nether Kinknockie 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Clola, at Shannas Cottages 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Mill of Clola (adj) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Mintlaw, opp Leisure Centre 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Mintlaw South Street (at 40) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Fetterangus Mintlaw Road (NW-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03
Fetterangus, at Road End 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
New Leeds Longhill (NW-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
New Leeds, at St Mary Terrace 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08
Strichen Market Terrace (NW-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
Strichen, at Town Hall 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Strichen, at White Ship Court 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Strichen, at Library Gardens 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Strichen, opp Whitestripe 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Memsie, at Techmuiry Schoolhouse 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16 23:16
Memsie Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18 23:18
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (NE-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
Fraserburgh, at Buchan Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 23:24
Fraserburgh, opp Beacon Drive 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 23:25
Fraserburgh, opp Crimond Court 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 23:25
Fraserburgh, at King Edward Street 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (opp 87) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (W-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (E-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 23:27
Fraserburgh, opp Commerce Street 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 23:27
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 23:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland