🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

68 - Aberdeen - Fraserburgh

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Inbound

Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 20:47
Fraserburgh, at Commerce Street 06:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 20:47
Fraserburgh King Edward Street (at 47) 06:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 20:48
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (nr 87) 06:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 20:48
Fraserburgh, at Crimond Court 06:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 20:49
Fraserburgh, at Corbie Drive 06:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 20:49
Fraserburgh, opp Buchan Road 06:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 20:50
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (SW-bound) 06:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 20:51
Memsie Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 20:58
Memsie, opp Techmuiry Schoolhouse 06:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 21:01
Strichen, at Whitestripe 06:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 21:04
Strichen, opp Library Gardens 06:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 21:05
Strichen, opp Town Hall 06:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 21:06
Strichen Market Terrace (SE-bound) 06:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 21:06
Strichen, opp Mains of Kindrought Cottages 06:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 21:11
Fetterangus, opp Road End 06:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 21:13
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 06:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 21:18
Mintlaw South Street (at 59) 06:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 21:18
Mintlaw, at Leisure Centre 06:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 21:18
Mill of Clola (opp) 06:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 21:21
Clola, opp Shannas Cottages 06:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 21:23
Clola, at Nether Kinknockie 06:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 21:25
Hatton of Cruden, at Road End 06:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 21:28
Hatton of Cruden, opp Halfway House 07:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 21:30
Ellon, opp Toll of Birness 07:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 21:32
Ellon, at Mill of Waterton 07:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 21:35
Ellon, at Park & Ride 07:07 07:10 10:07 10:10 12:07 12:10 14:07 14:10 16:07 16:10 18:07 18:10 21:37 21:40
Ellon, opp Broomiesburn Road 07:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 21:41
Ellon, at The Meadows Sports Complex 07:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 21:41
Ellon, opp Balmoral Avenue 07:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 21:42
Ellon Castle (opp) 07:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 21:43
Ellon, opp Deer Park 07:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 21:43
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 07:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 21:45
Ellon, opp Riverside Road 07:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 21:45
Ellon, at Craighall Crescent 07:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 21:45
Ellon, at Academy 07:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 21:45
Tipperty, at Logie Road 07:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 21:48
Tipperty, opp Bridgend 07:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 21:48
Foveran, opp School 07:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 21:51
Blackdog, at Roundabout 07:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 22:07
Bridge of Don Seaview (S-bound) 07:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 22:08
Bridge of Don, adj Berryhill Farm Road 07:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 22:11
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 07:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 22:15
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 07:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 22:16
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 07:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 22:16
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 07:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 22:16
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 07:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 22:17
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 22:18
Seaton Place (opp) 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 22:18
Seaton Drive (adj) 07:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 22:19
Pittodrie, adj School Road 07:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 22:19
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 07:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 22:19
Pittodrie, opp University Road 07:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 22:20
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 07:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 22:20
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 07:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 22:20
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 07:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 22:21
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 07:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 22:21
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 07:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 22:22
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 07:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 22:23
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 07:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 22:24
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 07:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 22:25

Outbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 07:35 08:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:20 19:05 22:35
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 07:36 08:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:21 19:06 22:36
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 07:37 08:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:22 19:07 22:37
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 07:37 08:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:22 19:07 22:37
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 07:38 08:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:23 19:08 22:38
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 07:38 08:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:23 19:08 22:38
Pittodrie Place (adj) 07:39 08:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:24 19:09 22:39
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 07:39 08:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:24 19:09 22:39
Pittodrie, adj University Road 07:39 08:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:24 19:09 22:39
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 07:40 08:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:25 19:10 22:40
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 07:40 08:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:25 19:10 22:40
Seaton Place (adj) 07:41 08:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:26 19:11 22:41
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 07:41 08:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:26 19:11 22:41
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 07:42 08:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:27 19:12 22:42
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:27 19:12 22:42
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 07:42 08:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:27 19:12 22:42
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 07:43 08:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:28 19:13 22:43
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 07:44 08:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:29 19:14 22:44
Bridge of Don, opp Berryhill Farm Road 07:47 08:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:32 19:17 22:47
Bridge of Don Seaview (N-bound) 07:50 08:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:35 19:20 22:50
Blackdog, opp Roundabout 07:52 08:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:37 19:22 22:52
Foveran, opp Playing Fields 08:11 09:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:56 19:41 23:11
Tipperty, at Bridgend 08:13 09:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:58 19:43 23:13
Tipperty, opp Logie Road 08:14 09:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:59 19:44 23:14
Ellon, opp Academy 08:16 09:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:01 19:46 23:16
Ellon, opp Craighall Crescent 08:16 09:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:01 19:46 23:16
Ellon, at Riverside Road 08:16 09:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:01 19:46 23:16
Ellon Market Street (at 28) 08:17 09:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:02 19:47 23:17
Ellon, at Deer Park 08:17 09:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:02 19:47 23:17
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 08:18 09:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:03 19:48 23:18
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 08:18 09:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:03 19:48 23:18
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 08:19 09:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:04 19:49 23:19
Ellon, at Park & Ride 08:20 08:21 09:20 09:21 12:20 12:21 14:20 14:21 16:20 16:21 18:05 18:06 19:50 19:51 23:20 23:21
Ellon, opp Mill of Waterton 08:22 09:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:07 19:52 23:22
Ellon, at Toll of Birness 08:25 09:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:10 19:55 23:25
Hatton of Cruden, at Halfway House 08:27 09:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:12 19:57 23:27
Hatton of Cruden, opp Road End 08:28 09:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:13 19:58 23:28
Clola, opp Nether Kinknockie 08:32 09:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:17 20:02 23:32
Clola, at Shannas Cottages 08:34 09:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:19 20:04 23:34
Mill of Clola (adj) 08:35 09:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:20 20:05 23:35
Mintlaw, opp Leisure Centre 08:40 09:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:25 20:10 23:40
Mintlaw South Street (at 40) 08:40 09:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:25 20:10 23:40
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 08:41 09:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:26 20:11 23:41
Fetterangus, at Road End 08:45 09:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:30 20:15 23:45
Strichen, at Mains of Kindrought Cottages 08:47 09:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:32 20:17 23:47
Strichen Market Terrace (NW-bound) 08:52 09:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:37 20:22 23:52
Strichen, at Town Hall 08:53 09:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:38 20:23 23:53
Strichen, at White Ship Court 08:53 09:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:38 20:23 23:53
Strichen, at Library Gardens 08:53 09:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:38 20:23 23:53
Strichen, opp Whitestripe 08:54 09:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:39 20:24 23:54
Memsie, at Techmuiry Schoolhouse 08:57 09:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:42 20:27 23:57
Memsie Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:01 10:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:46 20:31 00:01
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (NE-bound) 09:06 10:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:51 20:36 00:06
Fraserburgh, at Buchan Road 09:06 10:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:51 20:36 00:06
Fraserburgh, opp Beacon Drive 09:07 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52 20:37 00:07
Fraserburgh, opp Crimond Court 09:07 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:52 20:37 00:07
Fraserburgh, at King Edward Street 09:08 10:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:53 20:38 00:08
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (opp 87) 09:08 10:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:53 20:38 00:08
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (W-bound) 09:09 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:54 20:39 00:09
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (E-bound) 09:09 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:54 20:39 00:09
Fraserburgh, opp Commerce Street 09:09 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:54 20:39 00:09
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:10 10:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:55 20:40 00:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland