bustimes.org

68 - Bedford - Kempston - Wootton - Stewartby - Ampthill

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Ampthill - Stewartby - Wootton - Kempston - Bedford

Ampthill, opp Fallowfield 10:01 11:01 12:01 15:01
Ampthill, opp Elms Close 10:01 11:02 12:02 15:02
Ampthill, adj Cedar Close 10:02 11:03 12:03 15:03
Ampthill, adj Houghton Close 10:03 11:04 12:04 15:04
Ampthill, opp Arthur Street 10:04 11:05 12:05 15:05
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 10:05 11:06 12:06 15:06
Ampthill, o/s Prince of Wales 10:08 11:10 12:10 15:10
Ampthill Hazelwood Lane (opp 14) 10:10 11:12 12:12 15:18
Ampthill, opp Lockheed Martin 10:11 11:12 12:12 15:21
Ampthill, adj Millbrook Turn 10:13 11:14 12:14 15:27
Stewartby, adj Montgomery Close 07:05 08:18 09:28 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:08 15:40 17:10
Stewartby, opp The Post Office 07:05 08:19 09:29 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:09 15:41 17:11
Stewartby Kiln Drive 07:07 08:20 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:10 15:42 17:12
Wootton, o/s Fields Road Surgery 10:26 13:16
Wootton, nr Squires Road 10:27 13:17
Wootton Upper School (in) 10:29 13:19
Hall End Wootton (N-bound) 10:30 13:20
Wood End, opp Cross Keys 10:32 13:22
Kempston W End Tithe Road (N-bound) 10:35 13:25
Box End Road (o/s 31) 10:38 13:28
Kempston Church End, opp Bury Cottages 10:40 13:30
Kempston, opp Lodge Avenue 10:41 13:31
Kempston, o/s Royal Oak 07:15 08:31 09:41 11:31 12:31 15:53 17:23
Kempston, adj King William Road 10:42 13:32
Kempston, opp The Windermere 07:15 08:32 09:42 11:32 12:32 15:54 17:24
Kempston, adj War Memorial 10:43 13:33
Kempston, o/s St John's Homes 07:16 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:55 17:25
Kempston, opp Saxon Centre 07:17 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:56 17:26
Kempston Bunyan Road (S-bound) 07:17 08:34 09:44 11:34 12:34 15:56 17:26
Kempston Chantry Road (o/s 13) 07:18 08:35 09:45 11:35 12:35 15:57 17:27
Kempston, opp Margetts Road 10:45 13:35
Kempston, opp Spring Road 10:46 13:36
Kempston Chantry Avenue (E-bound) 07:19 08:36 09:46 11:36 12:36 15:58 17:28
Kempston, opp Magnolia Close 07:19 08:36 09:46 11:36 12:36 15:58 17:28
Kempston The Briars (o/s 25) 07:20 08:37 09:47 11:37 12:37 15:59 17:29
Kempston, o/s The Mullberry Bush 07:21 08:38 09:48 11:38 12:38 16:00 17:30
Kempston, opp Savannah Close 10:46 13:36
Kempston, opp Cherry Walk 07:21 08:38 09:48 11:38 12:38 16:00 17:30
Kempston, opp Dunkirk Close 10:47 13:37
Kempston, adj Jowitt Avenue 07:21 08:38 09:48 11:38 12:38 16:01 17:31
Kempston, adj Savannah Close 10:48 13:38
Bedford, adj Technology House 07:23 08:40 09:50 10:52 11:40 12:40 13:42 16:03 17:34
Bedford, adj Morrison's 07:25 08:42 09:52 10:54 11:42 12:42 13:44 16:05 17:36
Bedford, opp Bunyan Road 07:25 08:42 09:52 10:54 11:42 12:42 13:44 16:05 17:37
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop E) 07:27 08:44 09:54 10:56 11:44 12:44 13:46 16:07 17:39
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 07:29 08:46 09:56 10:58 11:46 12:46 13:48 16:10 17:41
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 07:30 08:47 09:57 10:59 11:47 12:47 13:49 16:12 17:43
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 07:31 08:48 09:58 11:00 11:48 12:48 13:50 16:13 17:44
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 07:31 08:48 09:58 11:00 11:48 12:48 13:50 16:15 17:45
Bedford Bus Station (Stop R) 07:33 08:50 10:00 11:02 11:50 12:50 13:52 16:17 17:47

Bedford - Kempston - Wootton - Stewartby - Ampthill

Bedford Bus Station (Stop R) 07:35 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:50
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P1) 07:36 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:22 17:52
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 07:38 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:25 17:55
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop F) 07:41 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:30 17:59
Bedford, opp Morrisons 07:43 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:33 18:02
Bedford, opp Technology House 07:43 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:29 13:28 14:28 16:34 18:02
Kempston, opp Cosmic Avenue 07:45 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:32 13:30 14:30 16:37 18:04
Kempston, adj The Fire Station 07:46 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 18:05
Kempston, opp Savannah Close 12:37 16:41
Kempston, o/s Cherry Walk 07:46 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 18:05
Kempston, opp Dunkirk Close 12:39 16:43
Kempston, opp The Mullberry Bush 07:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 18:06
Kempston, adj Savannah Close 12:39 16:43
Kempston The Briars (o/s 16) 07:48 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 18:07
Kempston, adj Spring Road 12:39 16:43
Kempston, adj Magnolia Close 07:48 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 18:07
Kempston, adj Margetts Road 12:40 16:44
Kempston Chantry Avenue (W-bound) 07:49 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 18:08
Kempston Chantry Road (o/s 2) 07:50 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 18:09
Kempston Bunyan Road (N-bound) 07:51 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 18:10
Kempston, o/s Saxon Centre 07:52 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:42 13:37 14:37 16:46 18:11
Kempston, opp War Memorial 07:52 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:42 13:37 14:37 16:46 18:11
Kempston, o/s The Windermere 07:53 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 18:12
Kempston, opp Judith Gardens 12:42 16:46
Kempston, opp Royal Oak 07:53 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 18:12
Kempston, opp King William Road 12:43 16:46
Kempston, adj Lodge Avenue 12:43 16:47
Kempston Church End, o/s Bury Cottages 12:45 16:48
Box End Road (o/s 32) 12:48 16:50
Kempston W End Tithe Road (S-bound) 12:50 16:53
Wood End, o/s Cross Keys 12:53 16:56
Hall End Wootton (S-bound) 12:56 16:58
Wootton Upper School (in) 12:58 17:00
Wootton, opp Squires Road 12:59 17:01
Wootton, opp Fields Road Surgery 12:59 17:01
Stewartby Kiln Drive 08:03 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:04 13:48 14:48 17:06 18:22
Stewartby, opp Brickworks 08:04 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:04 13:49 14:49 17:06 18:23
Stewartby, o/s The Post Office 08:04 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:05 13:49 14:49 17:07 18:23
Stewartby, adj Montgomery Close 08:06 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:06 13:51 14:51 17:08 18:25
Houghton Conquest, opp Stewartby Turn 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Ampthill, opp Millbrook Turn 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53
Ampthill, o/s Lockheed Martin 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54
Ampthill Hazelwood Lane (o/s 14) 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
Ampthill, opp Prince of Wales 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57
Ampthill, o/s Lavender Court 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59
Ampthill, adj The Avenue 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00
Ampthill, opp Fallowfield 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01

More information

Grant Palmer