Bus Times

68 - Preston - Blackpool

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Blackpool - Preston

Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA4) 09:25 10:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 18:55 19:30 20:15
Promenade, by Sands 09:26 10:26 18:26 18:56 19:31 20:16
Promenade, by Central Pier 09:28 10:28 18:28 18:57 19:32 20:17
Promenade, by Foxhall Square 09:29 10:29 18:29 18:58 19:33 20:18
Promenade, opp The Manchester 09:29 10:29 18:29 18:59 19:33 20:18
Bloomfield, by Wellington Road Old Bridge 09:31 10:31 18:31 19:00 19:34 20:19
Bloomfield, opp St Peters Church 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:01 19:35 20:20
Bloomfield, opp Haig Road 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:01 19:35 20:20
Royal Oak (o/s) 09:34 10:34 18:34 19:03 19:36 20:21
Royal Oak, opp Station Road 09:35 10:35 18:35 19:04 19:37 20:22
S Shore, opp Thames Road 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:05 19:38 20:23
S Shore, by Watson Road 09:37 10:37 18:37 19:06 19:39 20:24
S Shore, opp Kenilwoth Gardens 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:07 19:40 20:25
S Shore, opp Horncliffe Road 09:39 10:39 18:39 19:08 19:40 20:25
Farmers Arms (o/s) 09:40 10:40 18:40 19:09 19:41 20:26
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:10 19:43 20:28
Airport, opp Squires Gate 09:43 10:43 18:43 19:11 19:43 20:28
Squires Gate, by Blackpool Airport 09:44 10:44 18:44 19:12 19:44 20:29
Squires Gate, opp Stony Hill Avenue 09:44 10:44 18:44 19:12 19:44 20:29
Squires Gate Station (o/s) 09:45 10:45 18:45 19:13 19:45 20:30
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 09:45 10:45 18:45 19:13 19:45 20:30
Squires Gate, by Clifton Drive North 09:47 10:47 18:47 19:14 19:46 20:31
Stony Hill, opp Thursby Home 09:48 10:48 18:48 19:16 19:48 20:33
St Annes, by Kilgrimol Gardens 09:50 10:50 18:50 19:17 19:49 20:34
St Annes, by Norwood Road 09:51 10:51 18:51 19:17 19:49 20:34
St Annes, by Cavendish Road 09:51 10:51 18:51 19:18 19:50 20:35
St Annes, by St Leonards Road West 09:52 10:52 18:52 19:19 19:51 20:36
St Annes, by Beach Road 09:53 10:53 18:53 19:19 19:51 20:36
St Annes Ashton Gardens (Stand 8) 09:54 10:54 18:54 19:20 19:52 20:37
St Annes Square (Stand 1) 07:49 08:49 09:55 10:25 10:55 18:55 19:21 19:53 20:38
St Annes, opp Our Lady Church 07:49 08:49 09:56 10:26 10:56 18:56 19:22 19:53 20:38
St Annes, by St Patrick's Road South 07:50 08:50 09:57 10:27 10:57 18:57 19:22 19:54 20:39
St Annes, opp YMCA 07:50 08:50 09:57 10:27 10:57 18:57 19:23 19:54 20:39
St Annes, o/s Methodist Church 07:51 08:51 09:58 10:28 10:58 18:58 19:24 19:55 20:40
St Annes, by Albert Road 07:52 08:52 09:59 10:29 10:59 18:59 19:24 19:56 20:41
St Annes, by Moorland Road 07:52 08:52 10:00 10:30 11:00 19:00 19:25 19:56 20:41
St Annes, opp Lindsay Avenue 07:53 08:53 10:01 10:31 11:01 19:01 19:26 19:57 20:42
St Annes, by Smithy Lane 07:54 08:54 10:02 10:32 11:02 19:02 19:27 19:58 20:43
Ansdell, opp Lytham St Annes HTC 07:55 08:55 10:03 10:33 11:03 19:03 19:28 19:59 20:44
Ansdell, by Fylde Road 07:55 08:55 10:04 10:34 11:04 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:44
Ansdell, opp St Josephs Church 07:56 08:56 10:05 10:35 11:05 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:45
Ansdell, opp Milner Road 07:57 08:57 10:06 10:36 11:06 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:46
Lytham, opp Elms Ave 07:58 08:58 10:08 10:38 11:08 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:47
Lytham, opp Seafield Road 07:59 08:59 10:09 10:39 11:09 19:09 19:33 20:03 20:48
Lytham, opp Lowther Terrace 07:59 08:59 10:10 10:40 11:10 19:10 19:34 20:03 20:48
Lytham, o/s The County 08:00 09:00 10:11 10:41 11:11 19:11 19:35 20:04 20:49
Lytham Square (Stand 1) 08:01 09:01 10:12 10:42 11:12 19:12 19:36 20:05 20:50
Lytham, by Station Rd 08:01 09:01 10:12 10:42 11:12 19:12 19:36 20:05 20:50
Lytham, opp Brookfield Terrace 08:02 09:02 10:13 10:43 11:13 19:13 19:37 20:06 20:51
Lytham, opp The Glades 08:03 09:03 10:14 10:44 11:14 19:14 19:38 20:07 20:52
Saltcotes, opp Fairsnape Road 08:03 09:03 10:15 10:45 11:15 19:15 19:39 20:07 20:52
Saltcotes Road (by) 08:04 09:04 10:16 10:46 11:16 19:16 19:39 20:08 20:53
Lytham, by Saltcotes Road 08:04 09:04 10:16 10:46 11:16 19:16 19:40 20:08 20:53
Lytham, by Meadow Lane 08:04 09:04 10:16 10:46 11:16 19:16 19:40 20:08 20:53
Lytham, by Stanway Garage 08:05 09:05 10:17 10:47 11:17 19:17 19:40 20:09 20:54
Lytham, by Lodge Lane 08:05 09:05 10:18 10:48 11:18 19:18 19:41 20:09 20:54
Warton, by Great Birchwood 08:07 09:07 10:19 10:49 11:19 19:19 19:43 20:11 20:56
Warton, opp Land Registry 08:07 09:07 10:20 10:50 11:20 19:20 19:43 20:11 20:56
Warton, by West End Lane 08:08 09:08 10:21 10:51 11:21 19:21 19:44 20:12 20:57
Warton, opp Florence Ave 08:08 09:08 10:21 10:51 11:21 19:21 19:44 20:12 20:57
Warton, o/s Post Office 08:09 09:09 10:22 10:52 11:22 19:22 19:45 20:13 20:58
Warton, by Church Road 08:10 09:10 10:23 10:53 11:23 19:23 19:46 20:14 20:59
Warton, opp Mill Lane 08:10 09:10 10:23 10:53 11:23 19:23 19:46 20:14 20:59
Freckleton, opp Lamaleach Drive 08:11 09:11 10:25 10:55 11:25 19:25 19:48 20:16 21:01
Freckleton, opp Derwent Drive 08:12 09:12 10:25 10:55 11:25 19:25 19:48 20:16 21:01
Freckleton, by Blackfield Road 08:13 09:13 10:26 10:56 11:26 19:26 19:49 20:17 21:02
Freckleton, opp War Memorial 08:14 09:14 10:28 10:58 11:28 19:28 19:51 20:19 21:04
Freckleton, by Lower Lane 08:14 09:14 10:28 10:58 11:28 19:28 19:51 20:19 21:04
Freckleton, by Greenfield Park 08:16 09:16 10:30 11:00 11:30 19:30 19:53 20:20 21:05
Clifton, by Three Nooks 08:18 09:18 10:32 11:02 11:32 19:32 19:55 20:22 21:07
Salwick, o/s Lea Gate Hotel 08:19 09:19 10:33 11:03 11:33 19:33 19:56 20:23 21:08
Lea, o/s Post Office 08:20 09:20 10:34 11:04 11:34 19:34 19:57 20:24 21:09
Lea, by Tudor Ave 08:21 09:21 10:35 11:05 11:35 19:35 19:58 20:25 21:10
Lea, opp The Pig & Whistle 08:21 09:21 10:35 11:05 11:35 19:35 19:58 20:25 21:10
Lea, opp Police Station 08:22 09:22 10:36 11:06 11:36 19:36 19:58 20:25 21:10
Larches, opp Weeton Place 08:23 09:23 10:37 11:07 11:37 19:37 19:59 20:26 21:11
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Broadway 08:24 09:24 10:38 11:08 11:38 19:38 20:01 20:28 21:13
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s Post Office 08:25 09:25 10:39 11:09 11:39 19:39 20:01 20:28 21:13
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Pedders Lane Shelter 08:26 09:26 10:40 11:10 11:40 19:40 20:02 20:29 21:14
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Pedders Lane 08:27 09:27 10:41 11:11 11:41 19:41 20:03 20:30 21:15
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Egerton Road 08:28 09:28 10:42 11:12 11:42 19:42 20:04 20:31 21:16
Ashton-on-Ribble, adj St Michaels Church 08:29 09:29 10:43 11:13 11:43 19:43 20:05 20:32 21:17
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Swansea Street 08:30 09:30 10:44 11:14 11:44 19:44 20:05 20:32 21:17
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Water Lane Viaduct 08:31 09:31 10:45 11:15 11:45 19:45 20:06 20:33 21:18
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Carlton Street 08:31 09:31 10:45 11:15 11:45 19:45 20:07 20:34 21:19
Maudlands, opp Maudland Bank 08:32 09:32 10:46 11:16 11:46 19:46 20:07 20:34 21:19
University 53 Degrees (Stop U2) 08:33 09:33 10:47 11:17 11:47 19:47 20:08 20:35 21:20
Preston Corporation Street (Stand CS2) 08:34 09:34 10:48 11:18 11:48 19:48 20:09 20:36 21:21
Preston, by Ring Way The Courts 08:36 09:36 10:50 11:20 11:50 19:50 20:10 20:37 21:22
Preston Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:41 09:41 10:55 11:25 11:55 19:55 20:15 20:42 21:27

Preston - Blackpool

Preston Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:50 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 18:00 18:45
Preston Ring Way (Stand R) 07:52 08:52 17:22 18:02 18:47
Preston Corporation Street (Stand CS1) 07:54 08:54 17:24 18:03 18:48
University 53 Degrees (Stop U1) 07:55 08:55 17:25 18:04 18:49
Maudlands, by The Guild 07:56 08:56 17:26 18:05 18:50
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Carlton Street 07:57 08:57 17:27 18:06 18:51
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Hull Road 07:59 08:59 17:29 18:07 18:52
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s St Michaels Church 08:00 09:00 17:30 18:08 18:53
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Winmarleigh Road 08:01 09:01 17:31 18:09 18:54
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp St Andrews School 08:02 09:02 17:32 18:10 18:55
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Ashton Park 08:02 09:02 17:32 18:10 18:55
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Clifton Avenue 08:03 09:03 17:33 18:11 18:56
Larches, by Weeton Place 08:05 09:05 17:35 18:13 18:58
Lea, o/s Police Station 08:07 09:07 17:37 18:14 18:59
Lea, by The Pig & Whistle 08:08 09:08 17:38 18:15 19:00
Lea, opp Post Office 08:10 09:10 17:40 18:17 19:02
Clifton, by Lea Gate 08:11 09:11 17:41 18:18 19:03
Clifton, opp Three Nooks 08:12 09:12 17:42 18:19 19:04
Freckleton, by Clifton Business Centre 08:13 09:13 17:43 18:20 19:05
Freckleton, opp Greenfield Park 08:14 09:14 17:44 18:21 19:06
Freckleton, opp Lower Lane 08:16 09:16 17:46 18:23 19:08
Freckleton, by Preston New Rd Roundabout 08:16 09:16 17:46 18:23 19:08
Freckleton, by War Memorial 08:17 09:17 17:47 18:24 19:09
Freckleton, by Blackfield Rd 08:18 09:18 17:48 18:25 19:10
Freckleton, by Derwent Drive 08:18 09:18 17:48 18:25 19:10
Freckleton, by Lamaleach Drive 08:19 09:19 17:49 18:26 19:11
Freckleton, opp Holy Family Church 08:19 09:19 17:49 18:26 19:11
Warton, by Mill Lane 08:20 09:20 17:50 18:27 19:12
Warton, opp Church Road 08:22 09:22 17:52 18:29 19:14
Warton, opp Post Office 08:22 09:22 17:52 18:29 19:14
Warton, by Florence Ave 08:23 09:23 17:53 18:30 19:15
Warton, opp West End Lane 08:24 09:24 17:54 18:31 19:15
Warton, by Land Registry 08:24 09:24 17:54 18:31 19:16
Warton, opp Great Birchwood 08:25 09:25 17:55 18:32 19:17
Lytham, opp Lodge Lane 08:27 09:27 17:57 18:34 19:18
Lytham, opp Stanway Garage 08:28 09:28 17:58 18:35 19:19
Lytham, opp Meadow Lane 08:29 09:29 17:59 18:36 19:20
Saltcotes Road (adj) 08:30 09:30 18:00 18:37 19:20
Saltcotes, by Whitecoats Drive 08:31 09:31 18:01 18:38 19:21
Lytham, by The Glades 08:31 09:31 18:01 18:38 19:22
Lytham, by Brookfield Terrace 08:32 09:32 18:02 18:39 19:23
Lytham, opp Station Rd 08:34 09:34 18:04 18:41 19:24
Lytham Square (Stand 3) 08:35 09:35 18:05 18:42 19:25
Lytham, opp The County 08:35 09:35 18:05 18:42 19:25
Lytham, by Lowther Terrace 08:36 09:36 18:06 18:43 19:26
Lytham, by Seafield Road 08:37 09:37 18:07 18:44 19:27
Lytham, by Eden Ave 08:38 09:38 18:08 18:45 19:27
Ansdell, by Milner Rd 08:40 09:40 18:10 18:47 19:29
Ansdell, by St Josephs church 08:41 09:41 18:11 18:48 19:30
Ansdell, adj Fylde Road 08:42 09:42 18:12 18:49 19:31
Ansdell, by Lytham St Annes HTC 08:44 09:44 18:14 18:51 19:32
St Annes, opp Smithy Lane 08:44 09:44 18:14 18:51 19:33
St Annes, by Lindsay Avenue 08:45 09:45 18:15 18:52 19:34
St Annes, opp Moorland Road 08:47 09:47 18:17 18:54 19:35
St Annes, opp Albert Road 08:48 09:48 18:18 18:55 19:35
St Annes, adj Holmefield Road 08:49 09:49 18:19 18:56 19:36
St Annes, o/s YMCA 08:49 09:49 18:19 18:56 19:37
St Annes, by St Patrick's Road South 08:50 09:50 18:20 18:57 19:38
St Annes, o/s Our Lady Church 08:51 09:51 18:21 18:58 19:38
St Annes Square (Stop 7) 08:52 09:52 18:22 18:59 19:39
St Annes Square (Stand 5) 08:53 09:53 18:23 19:00 19:40
St Annes, opp Beach Road 08:53 09:53 18:23 19:00 19:40
St Annes, opp St Leonards Road West 08:54 09:54 18:24 19:01 19:41
St Annes, opp Cavendish Road 08:54 09:54 18:24 19:01 19:41
St Annes, opp Norwood Road 08:55 09:55 18:25 19:02 19:42
St Annes, opp Kilgrimol Gardens 08:55 09:55 18:25 19:02 19:42
St Annes, opp Kilgrimol Gardens 08:56 09:56 18:26 19:03 19:43
Stony Hill, o/s Thursby Home 08:57 09:57 18:27 19:04 19:44
Stony Hill, adj Clifton Drive North 08:58 09:58 18:28 19:05 19:45
Stony Hill, opp New Road 08:58 09:58 18:28 19:05 19:45
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 08:59 09:59 18:29 19:06 19:46
Squires Gate Station (o/s) 09:00 10:00 18:30 19:07 19:47
Blackpool Airport (by) 09:00 10:00 18:30 19:07 19:47
Airport, by Squires Gate 09:01 10:01 18:31 19:08 19:48
Airport, by Albany Avenue 09:02 10:02 18:32 19:08 19:48
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 09:02 10:02 18:32 19:09 19:49
Farmers Arms, by Blesma Home 09:03 10:03 18:33 19:10 19:50
Farmers Arms (o/s) 09:04 10:04 18:34 19:11 19:51
S Shore, by Horncliffe Road 09:05 10:05 18:35 19:11 19:51
S Shore, by Kenilwoth Gardens 09:06 10:06 18:36 19:12 19:52
S Shore, by Thames Road 09:07 10:07 18:37 19:13 19:53
Royal Oak, by Station Road 09:09 10:09 18:39 19:15 19:55
Royal Oak (o/s) 09:10 10:10 18:40 19:16 19:56
Royal Oak, by Bagot Street 09:11 10:11 18:41 19:16 19:56
Bloomfield, by Alexandra Road 09:11 10:11 18:41 19:17 19:57
Bloomfield, by St Chad's Road 09:12 10:12 18:42 19:18 19:58
Promenade, by Lonsdale Road 09:13 10:13 18:43 19:19 19:59
Promenade, o/s The Manchester 09:14 10:14 18:44 19:19 19:59
Promenade, opp Foxhall Square 09:15 10:15 18:45 19:20 20:00
Promenade, by Central Pier 09:15 10:15 18:45 19:21 20:01
Promenade, opp Brunswick Street 09:16 10:16 18:46 19:21 20:01
Promenade (Stop 4) 09:17 10:17 18:47 19:23 20:03
Promenade, opp West Street 09:18 10:18 18:48 19:23 20:03
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA4) 09:20 10:20 18:50 19:25 20:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire