Bus Times

68 - Temple Ewell - Dover - Maxton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Temple Ewell - Dover - Maxton

Maxton - Dover - Temple Ewell

Dover, adj Westbury Road 09:36 10:39 then hourly until 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Dover, opp Clarendon Street 09:36 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Elms Vale Junction (opp) 09:37 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Dover Churchill Road (SW-bound) 09:38 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Maxton, adj Hardwicke Road 09:39 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Maxton Mount Road (SW-bound) 09:40 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Maxton Manor Road (NE-bound) 09:40 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Maxton Approach Road (NW-bound) 09:41 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Maxton, adj Malmains Road 09:41 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Elms Vale Junction (adj) 09:42 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Dover, opp Belgrave Road 09:43 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Dover, adj Winchelsea Road 09:43 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Dover, opp Malvern Road 09:44 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Dover Priory Railway Station (Stop O) 09:45 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Dover Ladywell (Stop K) 09:46 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Dover Market Square (Stop H) 09:50 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Dover York Street (Stop J) 09:55 10:55 14:55
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 09:57 10:57 14:57
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 09:58 10:58 14:58
Dover, adj Templar Street 09:59 10:59 14:59
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 10:00 11:00 15:00
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 10:01 11:01 15:01
Buckland, adj Eric Road 10:02 11:02 15:02
Buckland Bridge (adj) 10:04 11:04 15:04
Buckland, opp Dodd's Lane 10:04 11:04 15:04
River, opp Pilgrims Way 10:06 11:06 15:06
River, opp Whitfield Hill Bottom 10:07 11:07 15:07
Kearsney, opp The Railway Bell 10:08 11:08 15:08
Temple Ewell, opp Wellington Road 10:09 11:09 15:09
Temple Ewell Green Lane (NE-bound) 10:09 11:09 15:09
Temple Ewell Target Firs south (o/s 37) 10:10 11:10 15:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information