Bus Times

68 - Yellow Line - Nottingham - Bulwell - Snape Wood

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Bulwell - Snape Wood

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T4) 00:02 08:00 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 00:02 08:00 09:40 17:40 18:30 22:30
Nottingham Frogmore Street (Stop FO14) 00:03 08:01 09:41 17:41 18:31 22:31
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 00:03 08:01 09:41 17:41 18:31 22:31
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 00:04 08:02 09:42 17:42 18:32 22:32
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 00:05 08:03 09:43 17:43 18:33 22:33
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 00:06 08:04 09:44 17:44 18:34 22:34
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 00:06 08:04 09:45 17:45 18:34 22:34
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 00:07 08:05 09:45 17:45 18:35 22:35
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 00:07 08:05 09:46 17:46 18:35 22:35
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 00:08 08:06 09:46 17:46 18:36 22:36
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 00:09 08:07 09:48 17:48 18:37 22:37
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 00:10 08:08 09:49 17:49 18:38 22:38
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA26) 00:11 08:09 09:50 17:50 18:39 22:39
Basford Vernon Road (Stop BA82) 00:12 08:10 09:51 17:51 18:40 22:40
Basford Vernon Avenue (Stop BA06) 00:13 08:11 09:52 17:52 18:41 22:41
Basford Crossing (Stop BU11) 00:15 08:13 09:54 17:54 18:43 22:43
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (Stop BU12) 00:16 08:13 09:54 17:54 18:44 22:44
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU13) 00:16 08:14 09:55 17:55 18:44 22:44
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU14) 00:17 08:14 09:56 17:56 18:45 22:45
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU15) 00:18 08:15 09:57 17:57 18:46 22:46
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU16) 00:19 08:15 09:57 17:57 18:47 22:47
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU17) 00:20 08:15 09:58 17:58 18:48 22:48
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU18) 00:20 08:16 09:58 17:58 18:48 22:48
Bulwell Church (Stop BU19) 00:21 08:16 09:59 17:59 18:49 22:49
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU07) 00:22 07:17 08:17 09:04 09:30 10:00 18:00 18:50 22:50
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU45) 00:22 07:17 08:17 09:04 09:30 10:00 18:00 18:50 22:50
Hempshill Vale Crabtree Road East (Stop HV07) 00:22 07:17 08:17 09:04 09:30 10:00 18:00 18:50 22:50
Crabtree Farm Estate Courtleet Way (Stop HV08) 00:23 07:18 08:18 09:05 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:51 22:51
Hempshill Vale Clayfield Close (Stop HV09) 00:24 07:19 08:19 09:06 09:32 10:02 18:02 18:52 22:52
Hempshill Vale Northern Cemetery (Stop HV10) 00:24 07:19 08:19 09:06 09:32 10:02 18:02 18:52 22:52
Hempshill Vale Irwin Drive (Stop HV11) 00:25 07:20 08:20 09:07 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:53 22:53
Hempshill Vale Meadow Rise (Stop HV12) 00:26 07:22 08:22 09:09 09:35 10:05 18:05 18:54 22:54
Hempshill Vale Hempshill Lane (Stop HV13) 00:27 07:23 08:23 09:10 09:37 10:07 18:07 18:55 22:55
Snape Wood Subway (Stop SW30) 00:28 07:24 08:24 09:11 09:39 10:09 18:09 18:56 22:56
Snape Wood Sellers Wood Drive (Stop SW31) 00:29 07:25 08:25 09:12 09:40 10:10 18:10 18:57 22:57
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW05) 00:30 07:26 08:26 09:13 09:40 10:10 18:10 18:58 22:58
Snape Wood Stoney Houghton Gardens (Stop SW06) 00:30 07:26 08:26 09:13 09:41 10:11 18:11 18:58 22:58
Snape Wood Corben Gardens (Stop SW07) 00:31 07:27 08:27 09:14 09:42 10:12 18:12 18:59 22:59
Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW08) 00:31 07:27 08:27 09:14 09:42 10:12 18:12 18:59 22:59
Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW09) 00:32 07:28 08:28 09:15 09:43 10:13 18:13 19:00 23:00

Snape Wood - Bulwell - Nottingham

Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW09) 07:28 08:28 09:15 09:43 then every 30 minutes until 18:13 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Snape Wood Stoney Houghton Gardens (Stop SW10) 07:28 08:28 09:15 09:43 18:13 19:00 23:00
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW11) 07:28 08:28 09:16 09:44 18:14 19:00 23:00
Snape Wood Aldi (Stop SW12) 07:29 08:29 09:17 09:45 18:15 19:01 23:01
Bulwell, opp Catherine Close 07:29 08:29 09:17 09:45 18:15 19:01 23:01
Bulwell Bardney Drive (Stop SW14) 07:30 08:30 09:18 09:46 18:16 19:02 23:02
Bulwell Bacton Avenue (Stop SW15) 07:31 08:31 09:20 09:48 18:18 19:03 23:03
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU70) 07:31 08:31 09:20 09:48 18:18 19:03 23:03
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU71) 07:32 08:32 09:21 09:49 18:19 19:04 23:04
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU72) 07:32 08:32 09:22 09:50 18:20 19:04 23:04
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 07:32 08:32 09:23 09:51 18:21 19:04 23:04
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU01) 07:33 08:33 09:24 09:52 18:22 19:05 23:05
Bulwell Market (Stop BU10) 09:53 18:23
Bulwell Market (Stop BU10) 07:34 08:34 09:25 09:55 18:25 19:06 23:06
Bulwell Church (Stop BU36) 07:34 08:34 09:25 09:55 18:25 19:06 23:06
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU37) 07:35 08:35 09:26 09:56 18:26 19:06 23:06
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU38) 07:36 08:36 09:27 09:57 18:27 19:07 23:07
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU39) 07:36 08:36 09:27 09:57 18:27 19:07 23:07
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU40) 07:37 08:37 09:28 09:58 18:28 19:08 23:08
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU41) 07:37 08:37 09:28 09:58 18:28 19:08 23:08
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU42) 07:38 08:38 09:29 09:59 18:29 19:09 23:09
Highbury Vale Gordon Street (Stop BU43) 07:39 08:39 09:30 10:00 18:30 19:09 23:09
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (S-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:30 10:00 18:30 19:10 23:10
Basford Crossing (Stop BA07) 07:41 08:41 09:32 10:02 18:32 19:11 23:11
Basford Vernon Avenue (Stop BA08) 07:41 08:41 09:32 10:02 18:32 19:11 23:11
Basford Nottingham Road (Stop BA09) 07:41 08:41 09:33 10:03 18:33 19:11 23:11
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA35) 07:42 08:42 09:35 10:05 18:35 19:13 23:13
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA36) 07:43 08:43 09:37 10:07 18:37 19:14 23:14
Sherwood Rise Haydn Road (Stop BA37) 07:44 08:44 09:38 10:08 18:38 19:14 23:14
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA38) 07:45 08:45 09:39 10:09 18:39 19:15 23:15
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA39) 07:45 08:45 09:39 10:09 18:39 19:15 23:15
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop FF03) 07:46 08:46 09:40 10:10 18:40 19:16 23:16
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF04) 07:47 08:47 09:41 10:11 18:41 19:16 23:16
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF05) 07:48 08:48 09:42 10:12 18:42 19:17 23:17
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 07:49 08:49 09:43 10:13 18:43 19:18 23:18
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 07:50 08:50 09:45 10:15 18:45 19:20 23:20
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 07:52 08:52 09:47 10:17 18:47 19:22 23:22
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 07:53 08:53 09:48 10:18 18:48 19:23 23:23
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 07:55 08:55 09:50 10:20 18:50 19:25 23:25
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 07:56 08:56 09:51 10:21 18:51 19:26 23:26
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T4) 07:57 08:57 09:53 10:23 18:53 19:28 23:28

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport