bustimes.org

680 - Alston - Alston

A bus service operated by Telfords Coaches

Alston, opp Town Head 09:30 14:34
Alston, o/s Hendersons Garage 09:33 14:36
Kirkhaugh Castle Nook (N-bound) 09:37 14:39
Brampton, o/s Shoulder of Mutton 08:45
Brampton, opp Dandy How 08:47
Milton, o/s Braeside 08:50
Milton, at Fell View 08:51
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 12:55
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Avenue 12:57
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Park Football Ground 12:58
Warwick Road, o/s Petteril Bridge 12:58
Warwick Road, opp Bed Centre 12:59
Warwick Road, o/s Toby Inn 13:00
Warwick Road, opp Tesco layby 13:03
Aglionby, o/s Henry Lonsdale Home 13:06
Aglionby, at Scotby road end 13:08
Aglionby, at road end 13:10
Warwick Bridge, opp Tithebarn Hill 13:11
Warwick Bridge, at Gate Lodge 13:12
Warwick Bridge, at Little Corby Road 13:13
Burnrigg, nr Fellside 13:18
Great Corby, o/s The Queen Inn 13:22
Great Corby, adj The Beeches 13:23
Great Corby, at Fern Bank 13:23
Great Corby, at Eden House 13:24
Great Corby, opp Broadwath Crossroads 13:30
Great Corby, nr Broadwath Crossroads 13:30
Allenwood, at Cottages 13:31
Heads Nook, o/s Post Office 13:32
Heads Nook, nr Hall 13:33
Faugh, o/s Village 13:39
Fenton, nr Village crossroads 13:41
How Mill, at Lane End 13:43
Hayton, at Post Office 13:47
Hayton Village (opp) 13:48
Castle Carrock, o/s Lancaster Cottage 13:53
Hallbankgate, o/s Belted Will Inn 08:55 14:03
Hallbankgate, nr War Memorial 08:56 14:04
Roachburn (at) 09:00 14:08
Midgeholme, nr Telephone Box 09:01 14:09
Halton Lea Gate High Midgeholme (E-bound) 09:02 14:10
Halton Lea Gate, adj Estate entrance 09:02 14:11
Halton Lea Gate, nr Post Office 09:03 14:12
Halton Lea Gate, opp Mineral House 09:03 14:12
Lambley, nr Greenriggs road end 09:04 14:14
Lambley Main road (S-bound) 09:05 14:15
Eals Glendue Bridge (S-bound) 09:07 14:17
Knarsdale Burnstones viaduct (S-bound) 09:10 14:20
Knarsdale Burnstones Cottages (S-bound) 09:10 14:20
Knarsdale Town Green (S-bound) 09:11 14:21
Slaggyford, opp Post Box 09:13 14:23
Slaggyford, opp Broad Mea Farm 09:13 14:23
Slaggyford, nr Barhaugh Hall road end 09:13 14:23
Slaggyford Thornhopeburn Bridge (S-bound) 09:14 14:24
Kirkhaugh, opp Far Town 09:15 14:25
Kirkhaugh, o/s Dyke Farm 09:17 14:27
Kirkhaugh, opp Dyke Farm 09:37 14:40
Kirkhaugh Castle Nook (S-bound) 09:17 14:27
Track to Gilderdale Station (at) 09:18 14:28
Alston, in Hendersons Garage 09:22 14:32
Alston, o/s Fire Station 09:24 14:34
Kirkhaugh, adj Far Town 09:39 14:41
Slaggyford Thornhopeburn Bridge (N-bound) 09:40 14:42
Slaggyford, opp Barhaugh Hall road end 09:41 14:43
Slaggyford, adj Broad Mea Farm 09:41 14:43
Slaggyford, nr Post Box 09:42 14:44
Knarsdale Town Green (N-bound) 09:43 14:45
Knarsdale Burnstones Cottages (N-bound) 09:44 14:46
Knarsdale Burnstones viaduct (N-bound) 09:44 14:46
Eals Glendue Bridge (N-bound) 09:47 14:49
Lambley Main road (W-bound) 09:50 14:53
Lambley, opp Greenriggs road end 09:50 14:53
Halton Lea Gate, o/s Mineral House 09:52 14:55
Halton Lea Gate, opp Post Office 09:53 14:56
Halton Lea Gate, opp Estate entrance 09:53 14:56
Halton Lea Gate High Midgeholme (W-bound) 09:55 14:58
Midgeholme, opp Bridge 09:55 14:58
Roachburn (nr) 09:57 15:00
Hallbankgate, opp War Memorial 10:00 15:03
Hallbankgate, nr Belted Will 10:02 15:05
Milton, opp Fell View 15:09
Milton, o/s Oaktree Cottage 15:09
Brampton, at Dandy How 15:12
Brampton, o/s Cranstons 15:15
Castle Carrock, o/s Main Road 10:12
Cowran Bridge (o/s) 10:15
Hayton, o/s Elmfield cottage 10:16
Hayton, o/s Ash Tree Farm 10:17
Hayton, at Friars Garth 10:17
How Mill, opp How lane end 10:22
Fenton, at Village 10:24
Faugh, at Centre 10:26
Heads Nook, at Hall 10:32
Heads Nook, at Institute 10:32
Allenwood, nr crossroads 10:33
Great Corby, at Broadwath Crossroads 10:35
Great Corby, o/s The Queen Inn 10:40
Great Corby, adj The Beeches 10:42
Burnrigg, at Fellside 10:47
Warwick Bridge, o/s School 10:52
Warwick House (o/s) 10:54
Aglionby, nr road end 10:55
Aglionby, o/s Scotby Road end 10:57
Aglionby, opp Henry Lonsdale Home 10:58
Warwick Road, nr Lloyds Garage 11:02
Warwick Road, opp Toby Inn 11:05
Warwick Road, on Charlotte Terrace 11:05
Warwick Road, o/s Lakeland Gate Hotel 11:05
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Park Football Ground 11:06
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Avenue 11:07
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 11:10

Similar services

Telfords Coaches