681 - Halifax Bus Station - Hall Ings H11
A bus service operated by First Bradford
- Timetable
- Map
Halifax Bus Station - Hall Ings H11
Hall Ings H11 - Halifax Bus Station
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H11) | 05:35 | 06:08 | 06:38 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:38 | then every 30 minutes until | 14:38 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bradford Caledonia Street | 05:36 | 06:09 | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 14:39 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:10 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | |
Bradford Spring Mill Street | 05:37 | 06:10 | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:11 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | |
West Bowling Bowling Old Lane | 05:38 | 06:11 | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 14:41 | 15:10 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | |
West Bowling Manchester Road Lidl | 05:38 | 06:11 | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 14:41 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:12 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | |
West Bowling Trident Way Bridge | 05:39 | 06:12 | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 14:42 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 | |
West Bowling, opp Donisthorpe Street | 05:39 | 06:12 | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 14:42 | 15:12 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | |
West Bowling, opp Parkside Road | 05:40 | 06:13 | 06:43 | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 14:43 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:14 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | |
Bankfoot, at Mayo Avenue | 05:42 | 06:15 | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | |
Bankfoot, opp Carr Bottom Road | 05:42 | 06:15 | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 | |
Bankfoot Sunny Bank Road | 05:43 | 06:16 | 06:46 | 07:16 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 14:46 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 | |
Odsal Top (S bound) | 05:44 | 06:17 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 14:47 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | |
Odsal Halifax Rd Hatton Close | 05:45 | 06:18 | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 14:48 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | |
Odsal Halifax Rd Crawford Avenue | 05:45 | 06:18 | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 14:48 | 15:18 | 15:49 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | |
Odsal Halifax Rd Smith Avenue | 05:46 | 06:19 | 06:49 | 07:19 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 14:49 | 15:19 | 15:49 | 16:20 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | |
Wibsey, opp Halifax Rd St Pauls Avenue | 05:47 | 06:20 | 06:50 | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 14:50 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:21 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | |
Buttershaw, adj Halifax Rd Cemetery Road | 05:48 | 06:21 | 06:51 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 14:51 | 15:21 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | |
Buttershaw, opp Halifax Road Allandale Rd | 05:49 | 06:22 | 06:52 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 14:52 | 15:22 | 15:53 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | |
Buttershaw Halifax Road Farfield Grove | 05:50 | 06:23 | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 14:53 | 15:23 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | |
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Fleece Street | 05:52 | 06:25 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 14:55 | 15:24 | 15:55 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | |
Buttershaw Halifax Road Alderson St | 05:52 | 06:25 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 14:55 | 15:25 | 15:56 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | |
Shelf, before Halifax Road Carr House Rd | 05:53 | 06:26 | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 14:56 | 15:26 | 15:56 | 16:27 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | |
Shelf, opp Carr House Rd Cooper Lane | 05:54 | 06:27 | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 14:57 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | |
Shelf, opp Carr House Rd Carr House Lane | 05:54 | 06:27 | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:28 | 08:57 | 14:57 | 15:27 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | |
Shelf, after Wade House Rd Brow Lane | 05:55 | 06:28 | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 14:58 | 15:28 | 15:59 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:59 | |
Shelf, opp Wade House Rd Wade House Ave | 05:56 | 06:29 | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 14:59 | 15:29 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | |
Shelf, adj Village Hall | 05:57 | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | |
Shelf, adj Halifax Road Bridle Stile | 05:57 | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:31 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | |
Shelf Halifax Road | 05:58 | 06:31 | 07:01 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 15:01 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | |
Shelf, adj Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue | 05:58 | 06:31 | 07:01 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 15:01 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:32 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | |
Shelf, opp Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Cross Ln | 05:59 | 06:32 | 07:02 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 15:02 | 15:31 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | |
Shelf Score Hill | 05:59 | 06:32 | 07:02 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 15:02 | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:33 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | |
Northowram Score Hill Landmere Syke | 06:00 | 06:33 | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | |
Northowram Green Yew Trees Avenue (after) | 06:00 | 06:33 | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | |
Northowram Bradford Rd Newlands Grove | 06:01 | 06:34 | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 15:04 | 15:34 | 16:04 | 16:35 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | |
Northowram, opp Bradford Rd Newlands Crescent | 06:01 | 06:34 | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 15:04 | 15:34 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | |
Northowram Westercroft Lane | 06:02 | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | |
Northowram, opp Church Walk | 06:02 | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | |
Northowram, adj Back Clough The Rise | 06:03 | 06:36 | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 16:06 | 16:37 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | |
Northowram, adj Scholes Farm | 06:04 | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | |
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Tenterfield Rise (S bound) | 06:05 | 06:38 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | |
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Leeds Road (NW bound) | 06:07 | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | |
Stump Cross (at) | 06:08 | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | |
Stump Cross, at Shibden Park | 06:09 | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:12 | 16:43 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | |
Claremount Godley Bridge | 06:11 | 06:44 | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | |
Claremount New Bank | 06:12 | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | |
Halifax Northgate (S bound) | 06:14 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 16:48 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | |
Halifax Bus Station Q | 06:15 | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:18 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 |
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
First Bradford
- Website
- www.firstbus.co.uk/bradford
- @FirstWestYorks
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app