686 - Wylam - Crawcrook - Prudhoe
A bus service operated by Go North East
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Wylam Charlie's Corner (nb)
- Wylam, o/s Black Bull
- Wylam, adj Memorial
- Wylam Railway Station (sb)
- Crawcrook Lane-The Lodge (E-Bound)
- Crawcrook Lane-Stannerford Road (SE-Bound)
- Crawcrook Lane-Chester Gardens (S-Bound)
- Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (SW-Bound)
- Crawcrook Main Road-Stoneylea Close (SW-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Old Main Street (SW-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Coalway Lane (SW-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Bradley Park (W-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (W-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (W-Bound)
- Prudhoe Hospital, adj Main gate
- West Wylam Eastwoods Road (nb)
- West Wylam Broomhouse Road (wb)
- West Wylam Horsley View (near)
- West Wylam Health Centre (sb)
- West Wylam Stonyflat Bank (wb)
- West Wylam, adj Stancley Road
- Drawback, opp Priestclose Road
- Drawback Redwell Road (wb)
- Drawback Homedale (eb)
- Drawback Park Lane (wb)
- Drawback, adj Prudhoe High School
- Drawback, opp South Road Hillcrest
- Bewick Grange Edgewell Road (N-bound)
- Prudhoe, opp Cemetery
- Prudhoe West Road (eb)
- Prudhoe, opp Post Office
- Low Prudhoe Western Avenue (near)
- Low Prudhoe, opp Castle View
- Low Prudhoe, adj Prudhoe Castle First School
- Eltringham Sycamore Grove (near)
Inbound
- Eltringham Sycamore Grove (near)
- Low Prudhoe, adj Lime Grove
- Low Prudhoe, adj Castle View
- Low Prudhoe, opp Western Avenue
- Prudhoe Station Road top (N-bound)
- Prudhoe, opp Doctor Syntax
- Prudhoe, o/s Cemetery
- Eltringham Prospect Terrace (near)
- Bewick Grange Edgewell Road (S-bound)
- Drawback, adj South Road Hillcrest
- Drawback Park Lane (eb)
- Drawback Redwell Road junction (wb)
- Drawback Redwell Road (eb)
- Drawback Priestclose Road (near)
- West Wylam, opp Stancley Road
- West Wylam Stonyflat Bank (eb)
- West Wylam, adj Health Centre
- West Wylam, opp Horsley View
- West Wylam Broomhouse Road (eb)
- West Wylam Eastwoods Road (sb)
- Prudhoe Hospital, opp Main gate
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (E-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (E-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Wishing Well (NE-Bound)
- Crawcrook Hexham Road-Tenter Hills (NE-Bound)
- Crawcrook Main Road-St Agnes Church (NE-Bound)
- Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (NE-Bound)
- Crawcrook Lane-Main Street (N-Bound)
- Crawcrook Lane-Stannerford Road (N-Bound)
- Crawcrook Lane-The Lodge (W-Bound)
- Wylam Railway Station (nb)
- Wylam, opp Memorial
- Wylam Charlie's Corner (nb)
Go North East
- Website
- www.gonortheast.co.uk
- @gonortheast
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Go North East app