Bus Times

68C - Blackpool - Preston

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA4) 07:15
Promenade, by Sands 07:16
Promenade, by Central Pier 07:17
Promenade, by Foxhall Square 07:18
Promenade, opp The Manchester 07:18
Bloomfield, by Wellington Road Old Bridge 07:19
Bloomfield, opp St Peters Church 07:20
Bloomfield, opp Haig Road 07:20
Royal Oak (o/s) 07:21
Royal Oak, opp Station Road 07:22
S Shore, opp Thames Road 07:23
S Shore, by Watson Road 07:23
S Shore, opp Kenilwoth Gardens 07:24
S Shore, opp Horncliffe Road 07:25
Farmers Arms (o/s) 07:25
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 07:26
Airport, opp Squires Gate 07:27
Squires Gate, by Blackpool Airport 07:28
Squires Gate, opp Stony Hill Avenue 07:28
Squires Gate Station (o/s) 07:29
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 07:30
Squires Gate, by Clifton Drive North 07:31
Stony Hill, opp Thursby Home 07:33
St Annes, by Kilgrimol Gardens 07:35
St Annes, by Norwood Road 07:36
St Annes, by Cavendish Road 07:37
St Annes, by St Leonards Road West 07:38
St Annes, by Beach Road 07:39
St Annes Ashton Gardens (Stand 8) 07:40
St Annes Square (Stand 1) 07:41
St Annes, opp Our Lady Church 07:42
St Annes, by St Patrick's Road South 07:42
St Annes, opp YMCA 07:43
St Annes, o/s Methodist Church 07:43
St Annes, by Albert Road 07:44
St Annes, by Moorland Road 07:45
St Annes, opp Lindsay Avenue 07:46
St Annes, by Smithy Lane 07:47
Ansdell, opp Lytham St Annes HTC 07:48
Ansdell, by Fylde Road 07:49
Ansdell, opp St Josephs Church 07:50
Ansdell, opp Milner Road 07:51
Lytham, opp Elms Ave 07:52
Lytham, opp Seafield Road 07:53
Lytham, opp Lowther Terrace 07:54
Lytham, o/s The County 07:55
Lytham Square (Stand 1) 07:56
Lytham, by Station Rd 07:56
Lytham, opp Brookfield Terrace 07:57
Lytham, opp The Glades 07:58
Saltcotes, opp Fairsnape Road 07:58
Saltcotes Road (by) 07:59
Lytham, by Saltcotes Road 07:59
Lytham, by Meadow Lane 08:00
Lytham, by Stanway Garage 08:00
Lytham, by Lodge Lane 08:01
Warton, by Great Birchwood 08:03
Warton, opp Land Registry 08:04
Warton, by West End Lane 08:04
Warton, opp Florence Ave 08:05
Warton, o/s Post Office 08:06
Warton, by Church Road 08:07
Warton, opp Mill Lane 08:08
Freckleton, opp Lamaleach Drive 08:10
Freckleton, opp Derwent Drive 08:10
Freckleton, by Blackfield Road 08:11
Freckleton, opp War Memorial 08:13
Freckleton, by Lower Lane 08:13
Freckleton, by Greenfield Park 08:15
Clifton, by Three Nooks 08:17
Salwick, o/s Lea Gate Hotel 08:19
Lea, o/s Post Office 08:20
Lea, by Tudor Ave 08:21
Lea, opp The Pig & Whistle 08:21
Lea, opp Police Station 08:22
Larches, opp Weeton Place 08:23
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Broadway 08:24
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s Post Office 08:25
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Pedders Lane 08:26
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Newton Road 08:27
Ashton-on-Ribble Lane Ends (Stop 5) 08:28
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Balcarres Road 08:29
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Inkerman Street 08:29
Plungington Road (by) 08:31
Fulwood, adj Symonds Road 08:32
Fulwood, by Withy Trees 08:33
Fulwood, opp St Pius X Prep School 08:34
Fulwood, by Corpus Christi RCHS 08:36
Fulwood, by Preston College Grounds 08:38
Fulwood, opp Withy Trees 08:44
Fulwood, by Moor Park 08:46
Fulwood, by Moor Park Gates 08:47
Preston, opp Aqueduct Street 08:49
Preston, by Frank Street 08:49
Preston, by Gt Georges Street 08:50
Preston, opp Gardner Street 08:51
Preston Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:53
Operates on Preston college days only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information