Bus Times

69 - Bridgend Bus Station - Bridgned Bus Station

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 10) 07:00 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 18:30 19:30
Newcastle West Road (o/s 40) 07:03 07:48 17:18 18:33 19:33
Newcastle Ystrad Fawr (o/s 1) 07:05 07:50 17:20 18:35 19:35
Newcastle Ystrad Fawr (nr 62) 07:05 07:50 17:20 18:35 19:35
Newcastle, in Glannant Road 07:06 07:51 17:21 18:36 19:36
Newcastle St Illtyd's Road (opp 69) 07:06 07:51 17:21 18:36 19:36
Cefn Glas, after St David's Road 07:06 07:51 17:21 18:36 19:36
Cefn Glas Road (o/s 1) 07:07 07:52 17:22 18:37 19:37
Cefn Glas Tennyson Drive (o/s 35) 07:07 07:52 17:22 18:37 19:37
Cefn Glas Longfellow Drive (o/s 4) 07:08 07:53 17:23 18:38 19:38
Cefn Glas Kensington Drive (adj 96) 07:10 07:55 17:25 18:40 19:40
Cefn Glas Westminster Way (o/s 7) 07:12 07:57 17:27 18:42 19:42
Cefn Glas Chelsea Avenue (opp junct) 07:12 07:57 17:27 18:42 19:42
Cefn Glas, after Westminster Way 07:13 07:58 17:28 18:43 19:43
Cefn Glas Merlin Crescent (o/s 175) 07:14 07:59 17:29 18:44 19:44
Bryntirion Llangewydd Road (nr Barnes Avenue) 07:14 07:59 17:29 18:44 19:44
Bryntirion Westward Place (opp junct) 07:15 08:00 17:30 18:45 19:45
Bryntirion Mount Pleasant (o/s Community Centre) 07:16 08:01 17:31 18:46 19:46
Bryntirion, before Broad Oak Way 07:17 08:02 17:32 18:47 19:47
Bryntirion Ton Glas (o/s 43) 07:17 08:02 17:32 18:47 19:47
Bryntirion Bryngolau (o/s 23) 07:18 08:03 17:33 18:48 19:48
Bryntirion, before Beechwood Avenue 07:19 08:04 17:34 18:49 19:49
Bryntirion Heol-y-Frenhines (nr 67) 07:20 08:05 17:35 18:50 19:50
Newcastle, after West House Road 07:21 08:06 17:36 18:51 19:51
Newcastle, before West House Corner 07:21 08:07 17:37 18:51 19:51
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 10) 07:25 08:12 17:42 18:55 19:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales