🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

69 - Fraserburgh - Peterhead

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Outbound

Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 4) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Fraserburgh, at Barrack Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Fraserburgh, at Saltoun Gardens 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Fraserburgh, opp Maconochie Place 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Fraserburgh, opp Duthie Place 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Fraserburgh, opp Cemetery 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Fraserburgh, at Golf Course 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Inverallochy, at Cemetery 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Inverallochy, opp Macgregor Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Inverallochy, opp Summerfield Terrace 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Inverallochy, at Turning Circle 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Inverallochy, at Summerfield Terrace 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Inverallochy, at Macgregor Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
St Combs Road End (adj) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
St Combs, opp Tillyduff Gardens 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
St Combs, at Carnegie Gardens 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35

Inbound

St Combs, at Carnegie Gardens 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
St Combs Road End (W-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Inverallochy, opp Macgregor Road 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Inverallochy, opp Summerfield Terrace 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Inverallochy, at Turning Circle 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Inverallochy, at Summerfield Terrace 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Inverallochy, at Macgregor Road 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Inverallochy Road End (NW-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Fraserburgh, opp Golf Course 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Fraserburgh, adj Cemetery 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Fraserburgh, at Duthie Place 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Fraserburgh, at Maconochie Place 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Fraserburgh, opp Saltoun Gardens 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Fraserburgh, at Mid Street 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland