Bus Times

69 - Walsall - Wolverhampton via New Invention

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Wolverhampton - Walsall via New Invention

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand P) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:30
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:02 18:02 18:32
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:03 18:03 18:33
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:04 18:04 18:34
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:04 18:04 18:34
Heath Town, opp Grove St 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:05 18:05 18:35
Heath Town, opp Deans Rd 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:06 18:06 18:36
Heath Town, adj Coronation Rd 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:07 18:07 18:37
Park Village Out Patients (Stop N1) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:10 18:10 18:40
New Cross Heart & Lung Centre (Stop N2) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:11 18:11 18:41
New Cross, opp Wickham Gardens 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:12 18:12 18:42
New Cross, adj Deyncourt Rd 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:13 18:13 18:43
New Cross, adj Mill Lane 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:14 18:14 18:44
Wood End, adj Long Knowle Lane 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:15 18:15 18:45
Wood End Rd (before) 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:16 18:16 18:46
Wood End, adj Jayne Close 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:17 18:17 18:47
Wood End Rd (after) 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:17 18:17 18:47
Wood End, before Wootton Avenue 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 18:18 18:48
Wood End, opp Spondon Rd 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 18:20 18:50
Ashmore Park, adj Kitchen Lane 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 18:21 18:51
Ashmore Park, opp Linthouse Lane 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 18:21 18:51
Ashmore Park, opp Peacock Ave 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 18:23 18:53
Ashmore Park, opp Gadsby Avenue 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 18:23 18:53
Ashmore Park Fitzmaurice Rd 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:24 18:24 18:54
Ashmore Park, opp Broad Lane North 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:24 18:24 18:54
Coppice Farm, adj Greenmeadow Rd 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 18:26 18:56
Coppice Farm, adj Sandalwood Close 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 18:27 18:57
Coppice Farm, opp Hebden Grove 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:28 18:28 18:58
Coppice Farm, adj Gairloch Rd 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:30 19:00
Coppice Farm, adj Reedly Rd 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 18:30 19:00
Coppice Farm, adj Dorchester Road 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:31 19:01
Allens Rough, adj Beacon Rd 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:31 19:01
New Invention, opp Baynton Rd 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 18:32 19:02
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 18:32 19:02
New Invention Square (adj) 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 18:33 19:03
New Invention, before Pooles Lane 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 18:33
New Invention, before Byron Rd 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 18:34
Short Heath, adj Oaken Drive 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 18:36
Short Heath Clinic (opp) 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 18:36
Lane Head, adj Liberal Club 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 18:37
Lane Head, adj Manor Farm Drive 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 18:38
Lane Head, opp Lawn Cemetery 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 18:38
Lane Head, opp Willenhall Academy 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 18:40
Beechdale, adj Short Heath Golf Course 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 18:41
Beechdale, opp Ambulance Station 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 18:42
Beechdale, after Bloxwich Lane 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 18:42
Beechdale, adj Davy Rd 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 18:43
Beechdale, opp Neighbourhood Office 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 18:44
Beechdale, adj Darwin Rd 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 18:44
Leamore, opp Lister Rd 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 18:45
Birchills, after Reedswood Way 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 18:46
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:48 18:48
Birchills Junction (opp) 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 18:49
Birchills, opp Rayboulds Bridge Rd 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:51 18:51
Birchills, opp Hospital St 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 18:52
Birchills, adj Long Acre St 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:53 18:53
Walsall Council Car Park 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 18:54
Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:56 18:56

Walsall - Wolverhampton via New Invention

Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 07:00 08:00 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Walsall Council Car Park 07:00 08:00 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Birchills, opp Long Acre St 07:01 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Birchills, adj Hospital St 07:02 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Birchills, adj Rayboulds Bridge Rd 07:03 08:03 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Birchills Junction (adj) 07:04 08:04 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 07:05 08:05 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Birchills, before Reedswood Way 07:06 08:06 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Leamore, adj Lister Rd 07:07 08:07 08:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Beechdale, opp Darwin Rd 07:08 08:08 08:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Beechdale, adj Neighbourhood Office 07:09 08:09 08:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Beechdale, after Davy Rd 07:09 08:09 08:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Beechdale, before Bloxwich Lane 07:10 08:10 08:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Beechdale, adj Ambulance Station 07:10 08:10 08:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Beechdale, opp Short Heath Golf Course 07:11 08:11 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Lane Head, adj Willenhall Academy 07:12 08:12 08:44 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13
Lane Head, adj Lawn Cemetery 07:13 08:13 08:45 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14
Lane Head, opp Manor Farm Drive 07:13 08:13 08:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Lane Head, opp Liberal Club 07:14 08:14 08:46 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15
Short Heath Clinic (adj) 07:14 08:14 08:47 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16
Short Heath, opp Oaken Drive 07:15 08:15 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
New Invention, after Byron Rd 07:16 08:16 08:49 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18
New Invention Pooles Lane 07:17 08:17 08:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
New Invention Square (opp) 07:18 08:18 08:51 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20
New Invention, adj Cannock Rd 07:18 08:18 08:51 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20
New Invention, adj Baynton Rd 07:18 08:18 08:51 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20
Allens Rough, after Beacon Rd 07:19 08:19 08:52 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21
Coppice Farm, opp Dorchester Road 07:19 08:19 08:52 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21
Coppice Farm, opp Reedly Rd 07:20 08:20 08:53 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22
Coppice Farm, opp Gairloch Rd 07:20 08:20 08:53 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22
Coppice Farm, adj Hebden Grove 07:22 08:22 08:55 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24
Coppice Farm, opp Sandalwood Close 07:23 08:23 08:56 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25
Coppice Farm, opp Greenmeadow Rd 07:24 08:24 08:57 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:26
Ashmore Park, adj Broad Lane North 07:25 08:25 08:58 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27
Ashmore Park Oak Meadow Primary School 07:26 08:26 08:59 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28
Ashmore Park, adj Gadsby Avenue 07:27 08:27 09:00 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29
Ashmore Park, adj Peacock Ave 07:28 08:28 09:01 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30
Ashmore Park, adj Linthouse Lane 07:29 08:29 09:02 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31
Ashmore Park, opp Kitchen Lane 07:29 08:29 09:03 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31
Wood End, adj Spondon Rd 07:30 08:30 09:04 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32
Wood End, after Wootton Avenue 07:32 08:32 09:05 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34
Wood End Rd (before) 07:32 08:32 09:06 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34
Wood End, before Jayne Close 07:33 08:33 09:07 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35
Wood End Rd (after) 07:34 08:34 09:08 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:36
Wood End, after Long Knowle Lane 07:35 08:35 09:09 18:09 18:37
New Cross, opp Mill Lane 07:36 08:36 09:10 18:10 18:37
New Cross, opp Deyncourt Rd 07:37 08:37 09:11 18:11 18:38
New Cross, adj Wickham Gardens 07:37 08:37 09:11 18:11 18:39
New Cross Hollybush House (Stop N3) 07:40 08:40 09:14 18:14 18:41
New Cross Beynon Centre (Stop N4) 07:41 08:41 09:15 18:15 18:42
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 07:42 08:42 09:16 18:16 18:43
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 07:42 08:42 09:16 18:16 18:43
Heath Town Park (opp) 07:43 08:43 09:17 18:17 18:44
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 07:43 08:43 09:18 18:18 18:45
Heath Town, adj Grove St 07:44 08:44 09:18 18:18 18:45
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 07:44 08:44 09:19 18:19 18:46
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 07:45 08:45 09:20 18:20 18:47
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 07:46 08:46 09:20 18:20 18:47
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 07:47 08:47 09:22 18:22 18:49
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand P) 07:49 08:49 09:24 18:24 18:51

More information