Bus Times

69 - Walsall - Wolverhampton via New Invention

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Wolverhampton - Walsall via New Invention

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand P) 06:18 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 06:19 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 06:20 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:28 09:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 06:21 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:29 09:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 06:22 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:30 09:04 14:34 15:05 17:35 18:04 18:34
Heath Town, opp Grove St 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:31 09:05 14:35 15:06 17:36 18:05 18:35
Heath Town, opp Deans Rd 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:32 09:06 14:36 15:07 17:37 18:06 18:36
Heath Town, adj Coronation Rd 06:24 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:33 09:07 14:37 15:08 17:38 18:07 18:37
Park Village Out Patients (Stop N1) 06:27 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:36 09:10 14:40 15:11 17:41 18:10 18:40
New Cross Heart & Lung Centre (Stop N2) 06:28 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:12 17:42 18:11 18:41
New Cross, opp Wickham Gardens 06:29 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:39 09:12 14:42 15:14 17:44 18:12 18:42
New Cross, adj Deyncourt Rd 06:29 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:39 09:13 14:43 15:15 17:45 18:13 18:43
New Cross, adj Mill Lane 06:30 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:40 09:14 14:44 15:16 17:46 18:14 18:44
Wood End, adj Long Knowle Lane 06:31 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:41 09:15 14:45 15:17 17:47 18:15 18:45
Wood End Rd (before) 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:43 09:16 14:46 15:19 17:49 18:16 18:46
Wood End, adj Jayne Close 06:03 06:33 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:20 17:50 18:17 18:47
Wood End Rd (after) 06:03 06:33 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:20 17:50 18:17 18:47
Wood End, before Wootton Avenue 06:04 06:34 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:21 17:51 18:18 18:48
Wood End, opp Spondon Rd 06:06 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:47 09:20 14:50 15:23 17:53 18:20 18:50
Ashmore Park, adj Kitchen Lane 06:07 06:37 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:48 09:21 14:51 15:24 17:54 18:21 18:51
Ashmore Park, opp Linthouse Lane 06:07 06:37 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:48 09:21 14:51 15:24 17:54 18:21 18:51
Ashmore Park, opp Peacock Ave 06:09 06:39 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:50 09:23 14:53 15:26 17:56 18:23 18:53
Ashmore Park, opp Gadsby Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:51 09:23 14:53 15:27 17:57 18:24 18:54
Ashmore Park Fitzmaurice Rd 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:51 09:24 14:54 15:27 17:57 18:24 18:54
Ashmore Park, opp Broad Lane North 06:11 06:41 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:52 09:24 14:54 15:28 17:58 18:25 18:55
Coppice Farm, adj Greenmeadow Rd 06:12 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:54 09:26 14:56 15:29 17:59 18:26 18:56
Coppice Farm, adj Sandalwood Close 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:55 09:27 14:57 15:30 18:00 18:27 18:57
Coppice Farm, opp Hebden Grove 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:57 09:28 14:58 15:32 18:02 18:29 18:59
Coppice Farm, adj Gairloch Rd 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:59 09:30 15:00 15:33 18:03 18:30 19:00
Coppice Farm, adj Reedly Rd 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:20 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:34 18:04 18:31 19:01
Coppice Farm, adj Dorchester Road 06:18 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:20 09:00 09:31 15:01 15:35 18:05 18:32 19:02
Allens Rough, adj Beacon Rd 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:21 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:35 18:05 18:32 19:02
New Invention, opp Baynton Rd 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:21 09:01 09:32 15:02 15:36 18:06 18:33 19:03
New Invention, opp Cannock Rd 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:22 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:36 18:06 18:33 19:03
New Invention Square (adj) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:23 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:37 18:07 18:34 19:04
New Invention, before Pooles Lane 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:24 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:37 18:07 18:34
New Invention, before Byron Rd 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:25 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:38 18:08 18:35
Short Heath, adj Oaken Drive 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:54 08:27 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:40 18:10 18:37
Short Heath Clinic (opp) 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:55 08:28 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:40 18:10 18:37
Lane Head, adj Liberal Club 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:56 08:29 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:41 18:11 18:38
Lane Head, adj Manor Farm Drive 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:57 08:30 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:42 18:12 18:39
Lane Head, opp Lawn Cemetery 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:58 08:31 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:43 18:13 18:39
Lane Head, opp Willenhall Academy 06:26 06:56 07:28 08:00 08:33 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:44 18:14 18:41
Beechdale, adj Short Heath Golf Course 06:27 06:57 07:30 08:01 08:34 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:45 18:15 18:42
Beechdale, opp Ambulance Station 06:28 06:58 07:31 08:03 08:36 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:46 18:16 18:43
Beechdale, after Bloxwich Lane 06:28 06:58 07:32 08:03 08:36 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:47 18:17 18:43
Beechdale, adj Davy Rd 06:29 06:59 07:32 08:04 08:37 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:48 18:18 18:44
Beechdale, opp Neighbourhood Office 06:30 07:00 07:34 08:06 08:39 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:49 18:19 18:45
Beechdale, adj Darwin Rd 06:30 07:00 07:34 08:06 08:39 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:49 18:19 18:45
Leamore, opp Lister Rd 06:31 07:01 07:35 08:08 08:41 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:50 18:20 18:46
Birchills, after Reedswood Way 06:32 07:02 07:36 08:09 08:42 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:51 18:21 18:47
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:10 08:43 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:53 18:23 18:49
Birchills Junction (opp) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:12 08:45 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:55 18:25 18:51
Birchills, opp Rayboulds Bridge Rd 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:14 08:47 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:56 18:26 18:52
Birchills, opp Hospital St 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:16 08:49 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:58 18:28 18:54
Birchills, adj Long Acre St 06:37 07:07 07:43 08:16 08:49 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:59 18:29 18:55
Walsall, adj Council Car Park 06:38 07:08 07:44 08:18 08:51 09:24 09:54 15:24 16:00 18:30 18:56
Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 06:40 07:10 07:46 08:20 08:53 09:26 09:56 15:26 16:02 18:32 18:58

Walsall - Wolverhampton via New Invention

Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Walsall, opp Council Car Park 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Birchills, opp Long Acre St 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:52 08:27 09:01 14:31 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11
Birchills, adj Hospital St 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:53 08:28 09:02 14:32 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12
Birchills, adj Rayboulds Bridge Rd 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Birchills Junction (adj) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 14:35 15:06 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:57 08:32 09:06 14:36 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16
Birchills, before Reedswood Way 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:58 08:33 09:07 14:37 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17
Leamore, adj Lister Rd 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:59 08:34 09:08 14:38 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18
Beechdale, opp Darwin Rd 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:00 08:35 09:09 14:39 15:11 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:19
Beechdale, adj Neighbourhood Office 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:01 08:36 09:10 14:40 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20
Beechdale, after Davy Rd 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:01 08:36 09:10 14:40 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20
Beechdale, before Bloxwich Lane 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:02 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21
Beechdale, adj Ambulance Station 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:03 08:38 09:11 14:41 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:21
Beechdale, opp Short Heath Golf Course 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:04 08:39 09:12 14:42 15:15 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22
Lane Head, adj Willenhall Academy 06:28 06:58 07:29 08:06 08:41 09:14 14:44 15:17 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23
Lane Head, adj Lawn Cemetery 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:07 08:42 09:15 14:45 15:18 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24
Lane Head, opp Manor Farm Drive 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:08 08:43 09:15 14:45 15:19 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25
Lane Head, opp Liberal Club 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:09 08:44 09:16 14:46 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:25
Short Heath Clinic (adj) 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:10 08:45 09:17 14:47 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26
Short Heath, opp Oaken Drive 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:11 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:27
New Invention, after Byron Rd 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:13 08:48 09:19 14:49 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:28
New Invention Pooles Lane 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:29
New Invention Square (opp) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30
New Invention, adj Cannock Rd 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30
New Invention, adj Baynton Rd 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:17 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30
Allens Rough, after Beacon Rd 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:31
Coppice Farm, opp Dorchester Road 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:18 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:31
Coppice Farm, opp Reedly Rd 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:32
Coppice Farm, opp Gairloch Rd 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:19 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:32
Coppice Farm, adj Hebden Grove 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:34
Coppice Farm, opp Sandalwood Close 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:22 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:35
Coppice Farm, opp Greenmeadow Rd 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:24 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:36
Ashmore Park, adj Broad Lane North 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:25 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:37
Ashmore Park Oak Meadow Primary School 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:26 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:38
Ashmore Park, adj Gadsby Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:26 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:39
Ashmore Park, after Peacock Ave 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:28 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:40
Ashmore Park, adj Linthouse Lane 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:29 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:41
Ashmore Park, opp Kitchen Lane 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:30 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:41
Wood End, adj Spondon Rd 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:31 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42
Wood End, after Wootton Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:32 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:44
Wood End Rd (before) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:33 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:44
Wood End, before Jayne Close 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:34 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45
Wood End Rd (after) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:35 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:46
Wood End, after Long Knowle Lane 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:37 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:52
New Cross, opp Mill Lane 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:38 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52
New Cross, opp Deyncourt Rd 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:39 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:53
New Cross, adj Wickham Gardens 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:00 08:40 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:54
New Cross Hollybush House (Stop N3) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:26 18:56
New Cross Beynon Centre (Stop N4) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:27 18:57
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 18:58
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:28 18:58
Heath Town Park (opp) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:29 18:59
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:30 19:00
Heath Town, adj Grove St 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:30 19:00
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:31 19:01
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:32 19:02
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:32 19:02
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:22 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:34 19:04
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand P) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:24 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:36 19:06

More information

National Express West Midlands